May 2000 - ITA Division III Men's Final Rankings
Team
Rank School
1 Trinity (TX)
2 Gustavus Adolphus
3 UC-Santa Cruz
4 Williams
5 Emory
6 MIT
7 Redlands
8 DePauw
9 Kalamazoo
10 Averett
11 UC-San Diego
12 Amherst
13 Claremont
14 Washington U.
15 Mary Washington
16 Bowdoin
17 Trinity (CT)
18 Denison
19 Pacific Lutheran
20 Swarthmore
21 Washington College (MD)
22 Salisbury State
23 University of South
24 St. Thomas
25 Pomona-Pitzer


Singles
Rank Player School
1 Kayvon Fatahalian Carnegie Mellon
2 Sloan Rush Trinity (TX)
3 Thomas Oechel UCSC
4 Josh Lefkowitz Williams
5 Vellu Antilla Averett
6 Marc Hill College of NJ
7 Brett Kaplan Emory
8 Michael Slutzky Trinity
9 Derek Fitzpatrick UCSC
10 Jose Lejarraga Washington College (MD)
11 Eric Chen MIT
12 Tuomas Waheeb Averett
13 Eric Hasenauer Williams
14 Johnny Watson Coe
15 Dan Harding Kalamazoo
16 Kyle Nelson Emory
17 Eduardo Kohlberg Willamette
18 Danny Kim UCSC
19 Matt Lundmark Gustavus Adolphus
20 Arun Nanjappa Washington U. (MO)
21 Rosty Orach Trinity (CT)
22 Jeronie Barnes Denison
23 Clayton Harris Pacific Lutheran
24 Jason Martin Christopher Newport
25 Michael Meyer UCSD
26 David Ruttenberg Tufts
27 Charlie Larson Ripon
28 Steve Marshburn Redlands
29 Ben Madarang Salisbury State
30 Yuri Klyatchkin Depauw
31 Matt Sizemore Claremont
32 Kyle Harding Kalamazoo
33 Colin Joyner Bowdoin
34 Jeevan Ramakrishnan Trinity (TX)
35 Matt Chambers Claremont
36 Matt Herring St. Thomas
37 Andy Post DePauw
38 Peter Schilla Swarthmore
39 Nick Cunningham UCSC
40 Tim Martin Mary Washinton
41 Jon Campbell St. Olaf
42 Tim Mullin Whitman
43 Bryan Duquette Hampden-Sydney
44 Jason McCarthy Emory
45 Bart Prytula Washington College
46 Dmitri Kudrjavtsev Bates
47 Corey Maderhak UCSD
48 Mike McMullan Central
49 Andy Campbell Rhodes
50 Doug DiRosario Capital


Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Thomas Oechel-Peter Gladkin UCSC
2 Matt Lundmark-Mike Hom Gustavus Adolphus
3 Josh Lefkowitz-Dan Matro Williams
4 Dan Harding-Kyle Harding Kalamazoo
5 Vellu Antila-Tamo Laaksonnen Averett
6 Brett Kaplan-Mike Miller Emory
7 Andy Post-Scott Fisk DePauw
8 Ed Rahn-Sloan Rush Trinity
9 Kayvon Fahatalian-Jon Hui Carnegie-Mellon
10 Ben Madarang-Ben Coldren Salisbury State
11 Derek Fitzpatrick-Nick Cunningham UCSC
12 Ryan Cummings-Ryan Shockley Kalamazoo
13 Eric Bartee-Tim Mullin Whitman
14 August Felker-Colin Joyner Bowdoin
15 Clayton Harris-Peter Luneo Pacific Lutheran
16 Dave Fern-Samir Vora Pomona-Pitzer
17 Reeve Segal-Scott Chase Amherst
18 Bart Prytula-Seth Morgan Washington College (MD)
19 Rob Candiotty-Marco Bravo Redlands
20 Mike Doyle-Pat Doyle Washington U. (MO)
21 Pete Meiser-Kevin Loden Mary Washington
22 Peter Schilla-John Leary Swarthmore
23 Chris Jetton-Nate Bobofchak Illinois Wesleyan
24 Bryan Duquette-Matt Hopke Hampden-Sydney
25 Jay Berger-Rob Howland College of NJ
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: