June 19, 2002 - ITA Division III Men's Final Rankings
Team
Rank School
1 Williams
2 Emory
3 Gustavus Adolphus
4 UC-Santa Cruz
5 Washington College (Md.)
6 Redlands
7 Kalamazoo
8 Bowdoin
9 Washington University (Mo.)
10 Trinity (Texas)
11 Washington and Lee
12 Middlebury
13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
14 Mary Washington
15 DePauw
16 Tufts
17 Kenyon
18 Rhodes
19 Linfield
20 MIT
21 University of the South
22 Coe
23 Trinity College (CT)
24 Pomona-Pitzer
25 Swarthmore

Singles (revised 6/27 at #19)
Rank Player School
1 Josh Lefkowitz Williams
2 Kevin Whipple Gustavus Adolphus
3 Kayvon Fatahalian Carnegie Mellon
4 Vellu Antilla Averett
5 Demetris Leontis NYU
6 Mark Odgers Emory
7 Brian Casey UCSC
8 Kyle Harding Kalamazoo
9 Eric Butorac Gustavus Adolphus
10 Nick Barnes Coe
11 Jose Lejarraga Washington College
12 Tyson Ramsay Emory
13 Adam Kent Univ. of the South
14 John Cham-a-Koon Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
15 Colin Joyner Bowdoin
16 Conor Smith Mary Washington
17 Justin Ingoglia Middlebury
18 Brian Alvo Washington University
T19 David Ruttenberg Tufts
T19 Nick Cunningham UCSC
T19 Rob Candiotty Redlands
22 Richard Lawrence Trinity (CT)
23 Ben Crandall Principia
24 Ivan Yeh Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
25 David Frankel Williams
26 Brian Murphy Redlands
27 Nick Crossley Gustavus Adolphus
28 Mitch Aston Hardin Simmons
29 Andy Campbell Rhodes
30 Tim Mullin Whitman
31 Felipe Bautista Grinnell
32 Alex Wong Wesleyan
33 Rhys James Washington and Lee
34 Brian Wexler Amherst
35 Ari Hasan Cal Lutheran
36 Scott Fisk DePauw
37 Peter Taylor Washington College
38 Jeff Augustyn MIT
39 Kevin Casey UCSC
40 Casey Clagett Wittenberg
41 JR Hall Pomona-Pitzer
42 Alex McDonald Bates
43 Cam Vincent Denison
44 Sebastian Stanescu Piedmont
45 John Thomas Swarthmore
46 Colin Ryan Univ.of Rochester
47 Ryan Scott Trinity (TX)
48 Joe Freeman Kenyon
T49 Nick Peel Salisbury
T49 Sean Fifield Trinity (TX)

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Cham-a-Koon/Yeh Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2 Harding/Keen Kalamazoo
3 Butorac/Whipple Gustavus Adolphus
4 Odgers/Jacobs Emory
5 Condiotty/Murphy Redlands
6 Aston/Parkhill Hardin Simmons
7 Ruttenberg/Perahya Tufts
8 Lejarraga/Morgan Washington
9 Felker/Joyner Bowdoin
10 Dougherty/Hulce Middlebury
11 Hom/Collins Gustavus Adolphus
12 Lefkowitz/Frankel Williams
13 Barnes/Frank Coe
14 Casey/Cunningham UCSC
15 Nguyan/Uyar Mary Washington
16 Cambell/Howell Rhodes
17 Scott/Fifield Trinity (TX)
18 James/Roberts Washington & Lee
19 Harding/Malvitz Kalamazoo
20 Lawrence/Khan Trinity (CT)
21 Augustyn/Kolesnikov MIT
22 Sintich/Sayed Wooster
23 Mendelow/Livingston Southwestern
24 Thomas/Visciano Swarthmore
25 Kent/Abraham Univ. of the South
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: