June 2, 2003 - ITA Division II Men's Final Rankings
Team
1. Emory
2. Williams
3. Gustavus Adolphus
4. Middlebury
5. UC-Santa Cruz
6. Trinity (TX)
7. Mary Washington College
8. Washington University
9. Claremont
10. Redlands
11. Cal Lutheran
12. Bowdoin
13. Kenyon
14. Bates
15. MIT
16. Washington College
17. Washington and Lee
18. Wheaton
19. Coe
20. Swarthmore
21. Tufts
22. Kalamazoo
23. Linfield
24. DePauw
25. Pomona Pitzer

Singles
Rank Player School
1 Eric Butorac Gustavus
2 Kevin Whipple Gustavus
3 Amir Mirandy Cal Lutheran
4 Evan Tindell MIT
5 Vitaliy Pereverzev MIT
6 Peter Taylor Washington College
7 Mark Odgers Emory
8 Nick Barnes Coe
9 Brian Casey UCSC
10 Ivan Yeh Claremont
11 Neil Kenner Washington University
12 Tyson Ramsay Emory
13 Dave Frankel Pomona-Pitzer
14 Brian Murphy Redlands
15 Conor Smith Mary Washington College
16 Colin Joyner Bowdoin
17 Jason Abraham University of the South
18 Marshall Kuresman DePauw
19 William Boe Wiegard Bates
20 Nathan Edmunds Middlebury College
21 Justin Ingoglia Middlebury College
22 Vellu Antilla Averett
23 Ben Crandell Principia
24 Casey Clagett Wittenberg
25 Brian Alvo Washinton University
26 John Cham-a-koon Claremont
27 JR Hall Pomona-Pitzer
28 McAfee Burke Bowdoin
29 Kevin Casey UC Santa Cruz
30 Rob Candiotty Redlands
31 Andy Cambell Rhodes
32 Nick Peel Salisbury
33 Marc Hill CNJ
34 Paul McClure Washington and Lee University
35 Ryan Scott Trinity
36 Nick Frank Coe
37 Mike Herrick Kenyon
38 Andrew Murray Williams
39 Nilesh Saldanha Wooster
40 Avanash Reddy Rochester

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Butorac/ Whipple GAC
2 Candiotty/ Murphy Redlands
3 Odgers/Jacobs Emory
4 Kenner/Rosenthal Washington U.
5 Cham a koon/ Yeh Claremont
6 Loden/Uyar Mary Washington College
7 Koleshikov/Pereverzev MIT
8 Barnes/Frank Coe
9 Dugan/Mann Hope
10 Murray/Kivitz Williams
11 Stanescu/Sigartu Piedmont
12 Williford/Ryan Rochester
13 Hulce/Brown Middlebury
14 Scott/Fifield Trinity
15 Herrick/Freeman Kenyon
16 Felker/Burke Bowdoin
17 Abraham/Cox University of the South
18 Howell/Cambell Rhodes
19 Peel/Mayberry Salisbury
20 Bartels/Brunner Santa Cruz
21 Frankel/Hall Pomona-Pitzer
22 Marandy/Quinlan Cal Lutheran
23 Malvitz/Harding Kalamazoo
24 Hill/Hanley CNJ
25 Rutteberg/Perahya Tufts
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: