June 14, 2005 - ITA Division III Men's Final Rankings
Team
1.UC-Santa Cruz
2.Middlebury
3.Emory
4.Gustavus Adolphus
5.Redlands
6.Trinity (TX)
7.WIlliams
8.Kalamazoo
9.Cal Lutheran
10.Pacific Lutheran
11.Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
12.Washington and Lee
13.Mary Washington
14.DePauw
15.Bowdoin
16.Kenyon
17.Amherst
18.Bates
19.Swarthmore
20.Carthage
21.Rochester
22.Hardin-Simmons
23.Trinity (CT.)
24.Chapman
25.Washington U. of St Louis

Singles
1.Matt Seeberger, UC Santa Cruz
2.Will Boe-Wiegaard, Bates
3.Mark Odgers, Emory
4.Jim Shaughnessey, Trinity (TX)
5.Kevin Casey, UC Santa Cruz
6.Brian Waldron, Middlebury
7.Quinn Caldaron, Cal Lutheran
8.Evan Tindell, MIT
9.MichaelĀ  Thoeresz, Redlands
10.Dane Schmidall, Carthage
11.Yoji Masuoka, Emory
12.Ben Lundell, Gustavus Adolphus
13.Brian Marsden, Trinity (CT)
14.Paul Bristow, Mary Washington
15.Borko Tesic, Kenyon
16.Paul McClure, Washington and Lee
17. McAfee Burke, Bowdoin
18.Michael Malvitz, Kalamazoo
19.Ari Beilin, Middlebury
20.Arturo Solis, Washington College
21.Ward Bortz, U. of Chicago
22.Jordan Taillon, Trinity (TX.)
23.Ari Rosenthal, Washington U. of St. Louis
24.Josh Rilla, Amherst
25.Marshall Kuresman, DePauw
26.Robert Chu, Chapman
27.Ricky Butenko, Pacific Lutheran
28.Jon Reiss, Swarthmore
29.Sebastian Stanescu, Piedmont
30.Adam Morgan, Gustavus
31.Ryan Carty, College of New Jersey
32.Brandon Harris, Goucher
33.Tim Layman, Linfield
34.Nate Edmunds, Middlebury
35.Evan Webeler, DePauw
36.Taylor Klemmer, Mississippi
37.John Matthews, Trinity (TX)
38.Sam Jonas, Brandeis
39.Alex Jacobs, Emory
40.Shane Templeman, UC Santa Cruz
41.Brad Livingston, Carthage
42.Jack Fleming, Linfield
43.Scott MacKenzie, Williams
44.Julian Seelan, Kalamazoo
45.Valentin Sigartu, Piedmont
46.Andrew Elling, Redlands
47.JV Vallejos, CalĀ  Lutheran
48.Jon Clair, Mary Washington
49.Jeff Kivitz, Williams
50.Eric Chow, Claremont
51.Matt Larimore, Pacific Lutheran
52.David Wu, Hardin-Simmons
53. Will Ellison, Claremont
54.Steven Ly, Whitman
55.Andrew Cohen, UC Santa Cruz

Doubles
1.Seeberger/Brunner, UC Santa Cruz
2.Malvitz/Seelan, Kalamazoo
3.Morse-Karzen/Morgan, Gustavus
4.Jacobs/Odgers, Emory
5.Wu/Grace, Hardin-Simmons
6.Thoeresz/Elling, Redlands
7.Bristow/Hathaway, Mary Washington
8.Livingston/Schmidgall, Carthage
9.McClure/Shay, Washington and Lee
10. Marsden/Ramsay, Trinity (CT)
11.Herrick/Tesic, Kenyon
12.Burke/Gates, Bowdoin
13.Ellison/Feldhausen, Claremont
14.Kivitz/MacKenzie, Williams
15.Sigartu/Stanescu, Piedmont
16.Larimore/Butenko, Pacific Lutheran
17.Shaughnessey/Row, Trinity (TX)
18.Ingoglia/Mayer, Middlebury
19.Farouk/Riskie, Washington College
20.Duvall/Boe-Wiegaard, Bates
21.Williams/Williams, Wheaton
22.Brauer/Lundell, Gustavus
23.Beilin/Scott, Middlebury
24.Ramsay/Rubens, Emory
25.Layman/Fleming, Linfield
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: