June 23, 2001 - ITA Division III Men's Final Rankings
Team
Rank School
1 Williams
2 UC-Santa Cruz
3 Redlands
4 Gustavus Adolphus
5 Emory
6 Trinity (TX)
7 Washington (MD)
8 MIT
9 Kalamazoo
10 University of the South
11 Trinity (CT)
12 Pacific Lutheran University
13 Washington and Lee
14 Coe
15 Bowdoin
16 DePauw
17 Swarthmore
18 Amherst
19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
20 Denison
21 Mary Washington
22 Pomona-Pitzer
23 Bates
24 Rhodes
25 Washington (MO)
26 College of NJ
27 UW-Oshkosh
28 Rochester
29 Central
30 Linfield


Singles
Rank Player School
1 Derek Fitzpatrick UCSC
2 Eric Butorac Gustavus Adolphus
3 Brett Kaplan Emory
4 Rosty Orach Trinity (CT)
5 Josh Lefkowitz Williams
6 Jose Lejarraga Washington (MD)
7 Sloan Rush Trinity (TX)
8 Pekka Mikkonen Averett
9 Kayvon Fahatalian Carnegie-Mellon
10 Chan Ly Chapman
11 Jeff Augustyn MIT
12 Kyle Harding Kalamazoo
13 Nick Crossley Gustavus Adolphus
14 David Ruttenberg Tufts
15 David Frankel Williams
16 Nick Cunningham UCSC
17 Steve Marshburn Redlands
18 Johnny Watson Coe
19 Tuomas Waheeb Averett
20 Richard Lawrence Trinity (CT)
21 Pete Schilla Swarthmore
22 Zack Myers Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
23 Matt Rutherford Capital
24 Colin Joyner Bowdoin
25 Danny Kim UCSC
26 Jeronie Barnes Denison
27 Conor Smith Mary Washington
28 Seth Morgan Washington (MD)
29 Bryan Heft Wittenberg
30 Alex MacDonald Bates
31 Tim Mullin Whitman
32 Jason McCarthy Emory
33 Brian Wexler Amherst
34 Rob Howland College of NJ
35 Mitch Aston Hardin-Simmons
36 Ben Crandall Principia
37 Jason Martin Christopher Newport
38 Marc Hill College of NJ
39 Nick Frank Coe
40 Andy Campbell Rhodes
41 Rob Condiotty Redlands
42 Greg Norton Bates
43 Kevin Whipple Gustavus Adolphus
44 Tarmo Laaksonen Averett
45 Ed Rahn Trinity (TX)
46 Scott Fisk DePauw
47 Michael Miller Emory
48 Steve Hulce Middlebury
49 Sergey Kordonskiy Redlands
50 Bobby Hagenow Ripon


Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Derek Fitzpatrick-Nick Cunningham UCSC
2 Sloan Rush-Ed Rahn Trinity (TX)
3 Eric Butorac-Kevin Whipple Gustavus Adolphus
4 Kyle Harding-Jeff Keen Kalamazoo
5 Rosty Orach-Richard Lawrence Trinity (CT)
6 Brett Kaplan-Mike Miller Emory
7 Marco Bravo-Rob Condiotty Redlands
8 Jose Lejarraga-Seth Morgan Washington (MD)
9 Josh Lefkowitz-Toby Reigeluth Williams
10 Steve Marshburn-Brian Murphy Redlands
11 Peter Gladkin-Danny Kim UCSC
12 Kayvon Fatahalian-Jonathon Hui Carnegie-Mellon
13 Jeff Augustyn-Andrew Koleskinov MIT
14 Mike Hom-Daryn Collins Gustavus Adolphus
15 Scott Fisk-Matt Baird DePauw
16 Pekka Mikkonen-Tamo Laacksonen Averett
17 Colin Joyner-August Felker Bowdoin
18 Kevin Loden-Dan Uyar Mary Washington
19 Alex MacDonald-Greg Norton Bates
20 Nick Frank-Nick Barnes Coe
21 Rhys James-Andrew Roberts Washington and Lee
22 Andrew Murray-Daniel Murray Williams
23 Nick Crossley-Josh Heiden Gustavus Adolphus
24 Chan Ly-Cory Beachman Chapman
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: