June 5, 2006 - ITA Division III Women's Final Rankings
Team
1. Emory Univ.
2. Washington & Lee Univ.
3. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
4. Trinity Univ. (TX)
5. DePauw Univ.
6. Sewanee, Univ. of the South
7. Gustavus Adolphus College
8. Amherst College
9. Williams College
10.Middlebury College
11.Univ. of Redlands
12.UC Santa Cruz
13.Carnegie-Mellon
14.Wheaton College (IL)
15.Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
16.Univ. of Chicago
17.Swarthmore College
18.Univ. of Mary Washington
19.Denison Univ.
20.Bowdoin College
21.Tufts Univ.
22.Washington Univ. (MO)
23.Wellesley College
24.Linfield College
25.Kenyon College
26.Vassar College
27.Rhodes College
28.Hardin-Simmons Univ.
29.Albion College
30.California Lutheran Univ.

Singles
1. Emily Applegate, Washington & Lee
2. Kristen Raverta, Amherst
3. Liz Bondi, DePauw
4. Gabriela Carvalho, Sewanee (Univ. of the South)
5. Amy Schmidt, Muhlenberg
6. Ashley Kriwinsky, Kenyon
7. Richelle Marasigan, Emory
8. Amy Staloch, Carnegie-Mellon
9. Jeannine Liang, CMS
10. Laura Steinmetz, Trinity (TX)
11. Elizabeth Maclellan, Wheaton (IL)
12. Jordan Hook, Wheaton (IL)
13. Linda Tien, Emory
14. Katie Tabb, Washington & Lee
15. Beret Remak, Connecticutt
16. Amy Roche, Middlebury
17. Jenna Mezin, Wellesley
18. Vindya Dayananda, Univ. of Chicago
19. Tara Houlihan, Gustavus Adolphus
20. Alicia Hunt, Trinity (TX)
21. Yassie Entekabi, CMS
22. Tatiana Steinberg, Univ. of Redlands
23. Rebecca Lange, Pomona-Pitzer
24. Amanda Sta. Romana, Carthage
25. Lily Dashiell, Colorado College
26. Sonya Reynolds, Swarthmore
27. Erin Fleming, Washington Univ. (MO)
28. Amrita Padda, DePauw
29. Laura Fanjoy, Sewanee (Univ. of the South)
30. Debbie Sharnak, Vassar
31. Angela Horner, Mt. Holyoke
32. Chelsea Rauck, William Smith
33. Allison Dunn, Colby
34. Jennifer Luten, Tufts
35. Molly Fiala, Coe
36. Ginny Wortham, Washington & Lee
37. Alex Maclennan, Williams
38. Jamie Chan, Emory
39. Kelly Hasegawa, Occidental
40. Brianna Smalling, California Lutheran


Doubles

1. Houlihan/Palen, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Bondi/Padda, DePauw
3. Staloch/Iyer, Carnegie-Mellon
4. Andrade/Shim, DePauw
5. Marasigan/Tien, Emory
6. Applegate/McClung, Washington & Lee
7. Raverta/Menezes, Amherst
8. Chan/Anand, Emory
9. Tabb/Wortham, Washington & Lee
10. Roche/Emery, Middlebury
11. Schneidman/Gibson, Williams
12. Liang/Entekabi, CMS
13. Lange/Kaswick, Pomona-Pitzer
14. Steinmetz/Dittus, Trinity (TX)
15. Steinberg/Umeno, Univ. of Redlands
16. Carvalho/Stone, Sewanee (Univ. of the South)
17. Luten/Bram, Tufts
18. Mezin/Walther, Wellesley
19. Sta. Romana/Buys, Carthage
20. Maclellan/Hook, Wheaton (IL)
21. Hom/Menne, Gustavus Adolphus
22. Hunt/Simpson, Trinity (TX)
23. Dayananda/Omodele-Lucien, Univ. of Chicago
24. Murray/Coughlin, Denison
25. Forsyth/Tinney, Rhodes

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: