May 30, 2007 - ITA Division III Women's Final Rankings
Team
1. Washington & Lee
2. Amherst
3. Univ. of the South (TN)
4. Williams
5. Middlebury
6. Pomona Pitzer
7. Denison
8. Gustavus Adolphus
9. Emory
10. Mary Washington
11. Bowdoin
12. DePauw
13. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
14. Johns Hopkins
15. Tufts
16. Wellesley
17. College of New Jersey
18. Swarthmore
19. Carnegie Mellon
20. Carthage
21. Wheaton (IL)
22. Redlands
23. Trinity (TX)
24. UC Santa Cruz
25. Vassar
26. Chicago
27. Kenyon
28. Trinity (CT)
29. Coe
30. MIT

Singles
1. Liz Bondi, DePauw
2. Emily Applegate, Washington & Lee
3. Siobhan Finicane, Pomona
4. Jordan Hook, Wheaton (IL)
5. Gab Carvalho, University of the South
6. Beret Remak, Connecticut
7. Amy Roche, Middlebury
8. Amy Staloch, Carnegie Mellon
9. Meghan Damico, Denison
10. Jennifer Luten, Tufts
11. Sonya Reynolds, Swarthmore
12. Lauren Hom, Gustavus
13. Alicia Menezes, Amherst
14. Cary Gibson, Williams
15. Megan Tiegs, St. Benedict's
16. Jackie Shtemberg, College of New Jersey
17. Richelle Marasigan, Emory
18. Tshema Nash, Emory
19. Yassi Entekhabi, Claremont
20. Paige Sumida, Redlands
21. Hayley Dittus, Trinity (TX)
22. Jenna Mezin, Wellesley
23. Molly Fiala, Coe
24. Leslie Hansen, MIT
25. Sarah D'Elia, Bowdoin
26. Debbie Sharnak, Vassar
27. Ashley Kriwinsky, Kenyon
28. Laura Fanjoy, University of the South
29. Marissa Lin, Chicago
30. Ginny Wortham, Washington & Lee
31. Katie Tabb, Washington & Lee
32. Amanda Sta Romana, Carthage
33. Alicia Hunt, Trinity (TX)
34. Stephanie Kurti, Mary Washington
35. Vindya Dayananda, Chicago
36. Chelsea Rauck, William Smith
37. Brenna Driscoll, Trinity (CT)
38. Grace Baljon, Williams
39. Brittany Berckes, Amherst
40. Allison Dunn, Colby
41. Elicza Buys, Carthage
42. Kristen Raymond, Bowdoin
43. Becca Lange, Pomona
44. Becca Johnson, Linfield
45. Claire Smyser, Middlebury
46. Tracy Henington, Hardin-Simmons
47. Chen Yee Liaw, Cal Tech
48. Brittany Matava, Johns Hopkins
49. Anita Bhamidipati, Johns Hopkins
50. Kelly Hasegawa, Occidental

Doubles
1. Alicia Menezes/Brittany Berckes, Amherst
2. Amy Roche/Claire Smyser, Middlebury
3. Becca Lange/Siobhan Finicane, Pomona
4. Emily Applegate/Kristen McClung, Washington & Lee
5. Cary Gibson/Anne Schneidman, Williams
6. Liz Bondi/Amrita Padda, DePauw
7. Lauren Hom/Sierra Krebsbach, Gustavus
8. Brittany Matava/Anita Bhamidipati, Johns Hopkins
9. Amy Staloch/Mona Iyer, Carnegie Mellon
10T. Amanda Sta Romana/Elicza Buys, Carthage
10T. Jordan Hook/Karly Olson, Wheaton (IL)
12. Stephanie Kurti/Becky Morse-Karzen, Mary Washington
13. Jessica Nagasako/Yassi Entekhabi, Claremont
14. Sarah D'Elia/Kristen Raymond, Bowdoin
15. Gab Carvalho/Jordan Casey, University of the South
16. Jenna Mezin/Hali Walther, Wellesley
17. Jennifer Luten/Kylyn Deary, Tufts
18. Richelle Marasigan/Sabra Rogers, Emory
19. Becca Johnson/Megan Rodgers, Linfield
20. Paige Sumida/Whitney Waters
21. Angie Riedel/Julie Tellefson, UW-Lacrosse
22. Whitney Block/Marta Drane, Denison
23. Jackie Shtemberg/Christina Contrafatto, College of New Jersey
24. Sonya Reynolds/Sara Sargent, Swarthmore
25. Megan Sweeney/Jessica Ruth, UC-Santa Cruz
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: