May 31, 2004 - ITA Division III Women's Final Rankings
Team
1. Emory
2. Amherst
3. Williams
4. Washington & Lee
5. Gustavus Adolphus
6. Denison
7. Trinity (TX)
8. Hardin Simmons
9. Redlands
10. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
11. Tufts
12. Middlebury
13. Washington University
14. Pomona-Pitzer
15. Swarthmore
16. Bowdoin
17. Vassar
18. California Lutheran
19. Rhodes
20. U. South
21. U.C. Santa Cruz
22. Salisbury
23. College of New Jersey
24. St. Catherine
25. Luther
26. Carthage
27. Mary Washington
28. Muhlenberg
29. Albion
30. Linfield
Singles
1. Mary Ellen Gordon, Emory
2. Jolyn Taylor, Emory
3 . Lindsay Hagerman, Washington & Lee
4 . Tristan Hedrick, Amherst
5. Stephanie Hall, Williams
6. Kristen Raverta, Amherst
7. Stephanie Gong, Rhodes
8. Carina Alberelli, Emory
9 . Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands
10. Tara Houlihan, Gustavus
11. Kelli Howard, Pomona-Pitzer
12. Lauren Gerlach, Denison
13. Elizabeth Maclellan, Wheaton
14. Sara Hughes, Colby
15 . Katie Frick, U.C. Santa Cruz
16. Jeannine Liang, CMS
17. Debbie Sharnak, Vassar
18. Anjani Reddy, Swarthmore
19. Rebecca Watkins, Hardin Simmons
20. Kelly Glassburn, Ohio Wesleyan
21. Caroline Tien, MIT
22. Jennifer Lejb, Tufts
23. Diana Goldman, Trinity (CT)
24. Megan Suarez, Trinity
25. Lauren Drew, CMS
26. Hayley Dittus, Trinity
27. Neko Browder, Washington College (MD)
28. Lauren Willett, University of the South
29. Kristen McClung, Washington & Lee
30. Lauren Hom, Gustavus
31. Jessica Nagasako, CMS
32. Jackie Ross, Middlebury
33. Rachel Holt, Amherst
34. ChristinTiegs, St. Benedict
35. Ashley Kriwinsky, Wheaton (MA)
36. Julie Mallory, Williams
37. Taryn Anderson, Puget Sound
38. Kacie Cook, Washington U
39. Laura Greenberg, Washington U
40. Amelia Crace, Denison
40. Paulette Hricko, Bowdoin
40. Mona Iyer, Carnegie Mellon
Doubles
1. Mary Ellen Gordon/Jolyn Taylor, Emory
2. Margaret Moscato/Carina Alberelli, Emory
3. Lindsay Hagerman/Ginny Worthram, Washington & Lee
4. Lauren Gerlach/Erin Coughlin, Denison
5. Lyndsey Palen/Tara Houlihan, Gustavus
6. Kara Smiley/Lauren Hom, Gustavus
7. Rachel Holt/Tristan Hedrick, Amherst
8. Stephanie Hall/Kate Troy, Williams
9. Whitney Henderson/ Kelli Howard, Pomona- Pitzer
10. Jeannine Liang/ Lauren Drew, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
11. Amelia Crace/Lauren Parsons, Denison
12. Rebecca Watkins/ Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
13. Haley Dittus/Heather McGowan, Trinity
14. Jennifer Lejb/Jennifer Luten, Tufts
15. Jen Hansen/Becca Hunau, Cal Lutheran U
16. Sara Hughes/Allison Dunn, Colby
17. Sandy Spring/Jackie Ross, Middlebury
18. Karly Olson/Elizabeth Maclellan, Wheaton
19. Katie Frick/Sara Moglen, U.C. Santa Cruz
20. Rathi Mani/Lauren Zwick, Wash. Univ.
21. Neko Browder/Shoko Nakamura, Washington Coll.
22. Alexis Bawden/Sandida Kikic, Bowdoin
23. Kara Hoorn/Meaghan Clark, Kalamazoo
24 . Gena Ross /Amy Schmidt, Muhlenberg
25. Anjani Reddy/Sonya Reynolds, Swarthmore
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: