June 10, 2005 - ITA Division III Women's Final Rankings
Team
1. Emory 
2. Washington and Lee 
3. Amherst 
4. Middlebury 
5. Gustavus Adolphus 
6. U. of Redlands 
7. Trinity (TX) 
8. Denison 
9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 
10. DePauw 
11. Rhodes 
12. UC-Santa Cruz 
13. U. of South 
14. Washington Univ. (Mo.)
15. Hardin-Simmons 
16. Williams 
17. Tufts 
18. Wellesley 
19. Albion 
20. Carnegie Mellon
21. Bowdoin 
22. Carthage 
23. Vassar 
24. Cal Lutheran 
25. Linfield 
26. Colorado College 
27. Connecticut College 
28. TCNJ 
29. Mary Washington 
30. Swarthmore 
31. Carleton 
32. Muhlenberg 

Singles
1. Lindsay Hagerman, Washington and Lee 
2. Liz Bondi, DePauw 
3. Amy Roche, Middlebury 
4. Amy Staloch, CMU 
5. Rachel Holt, Amherst 
6. Sandra Montez, Redlands 
7. Jennifer Luten, Tufts 
8. Tristan Hedrick, Amherst 
9. Kristen Raverta, Amherst 
10. Jackie Mendillo, Trinity (TX) 
11. Elizabeth Maclellan, Wheaton (IL) 
12. Kelly Mikkila, Carthage
13. Stephanie Gong, Rhodes 
14. Carina Alberelli, Emory 
15. Gab Carvalho, U. of South 
16. Erika Villalobos, UC-Santa Cruz 
17. Sarah Hughes, Colby 
18. Sonya Reynolds, Swarthmore 
19. Amy Schmidt, Muhlenberg 
20. Sarah Russell, Carleton 
21. Tara Houlihan, Gustavus Adolphus 
22. Lauren Hom, Gustavus Adolphus 
23. Jeanine Liang, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 
24. Katie Frick, UC-Santa Cruz 
25. Kirsi Turunen, Averett 
26. Amelia Crace, Denison 
27. Jessica Nagasako, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 
28. Diana Dreyfus, Trinity (CT) 
29. Kelly Glassburn, Ohio Wesleyan 
30. Alicia Hunt, Trinity (TX) 
31. Richelle Marasigan, Emory 
32. Kristen McClung, Washington and Lee 
33. Abby Lerner, Brandeis 
34. Jenna Mezin, Wellesley 
35. Emily Applegate, Washington and Lee 
36. Serena Burkard, Emory 
37. Beret Remak, Connecticut College 
38. Yassie Entekhabi, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 
39. Amrita Padda, DePauw 
40. Kimiko Glynn, Oberlin 
41. Kelly Hasegawa, Occidental 
42. Sarah Coleman, Hamilton 
43. Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands 
44. Debbie Sharnak, Vassar 
45. Serena Lin, MIT 
46. Erin Hiranga, Redlands 
47. Annalisa Fox, Hope 
48. Mona Iyer, Carnegie Mellon U. 
49. Megan Clark, Kalamazoo 
50T. Llily Dashiell, Colorado College 
50T. Ashley Kriwinsky, Wheaton (MA)

Doubles
1. Houlihan/Palen, Gustavus Adolphus 
2. Hom/Smiley, Gustavus Adolphus 
3. Mikkala/Buys, Carthage 
4. Bondi/Anderson, DePauw 
5. Chan/Alberelli, Emory 
6. Hagerman/Wortham, Washington and Lee 
7. Applegate/McClung, Washington and Lee 
8. Luten/Deary, Tufts 
9. Holt/Hedrick, Amherst 
10. Hughes/Dunn, Colby 
11. Smyser/Ross, Middlebury 
12. Austin/Steinmetz, Trinity (TX) 
13. Frick/Villalobos, UC-Santa Cruz 
14. Hiranga/Umeno, Redlands 
15. Lerner/Donnelly, Brandeis 
16. Staloch/Iyer, Carnegie Mellon U. 
17. Mezin/Walther, Wellesley 
18. Sharnak/Graham, Vassar 
19. Burns/Spirtos, Occidental 
20. Tornga/Stocker, Albion 
21. Quintal/Hughes, Piedmont 
22. Howell/Forsyth, Rhodes 
23. Novajosky/Sekyra, Cal Lutheran 
24. Rottkamp/Schneideman, Williams 
25T. Russell/Koch, Carleton 
25T. Montez/Steinberg, Redlands 
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: