May 24, 2006 - ITA Division II Men's Final Rankings
Team
1. Valdosta State
2. Lynn
3. Drury
4. West Florida
5. Ouachita Baptist
6. Barry
7. Armstrong Atlantic
8. Eckerd
9. Northwood
10. St. Edwards
11. USC-Upstate
12. Lander
13. Florida Southern
14. Florida Gulf Coast
15. Francis Marion
16. Presbyterian
17. BYU-Hawaii
18. UC San Diego
19. Midwestern St
20. Rollins
21. Georgia College & State
22. Abilene Christian
23. Central Oklahoma
24. Cameron
25. Anderson
26. Columbus St
27. Delta St
28. USC-Aiken
29. Incarnate Word
30. North Alabama
31. Barton
32. Augusta St
33. Ferris St
34. Lincoln Memorial
35. Concordia (NY)
36. Sonoma St
37. Carson Newman
38. Kutztown
39. Queens (NY)
T40. Mount Olive
T40. Tusculum

Singles
(rev. 6/28 No. 50)

1. Mattias Oddone - Drury
2. Juan Carlos Osorio - Florida Gulf Coast
3. Lorenzo Cava - Lynn
4. Thomas Hipp - Barry
5. Davor Zink - Armstrong Atlantic
6. Kevin Taylor - Francis Marion
7. Sebastian Niedermeyer - Eckerd
8. Stefan Dumitrescu - USC-Upstate
9. Christoph Schneider - Valdosta St
10. Dillon Porter - BYU-Hawaii
11. Teddy Mebounow - Northwood
12. Diego Zorzi - West Florida
13. Stefan Tewes - Lander
14. Brenton Bacon - Ferris St
15. Diego Sist - USC-Upstate
16. Julien Carsuzaa - Lynn
17. Patrick Rittenauer - Barry
18. Mikael Andreo - Valdosta St
19. Elmar Koenig - Eckerd
20. Milos Koprivica - Florida Southern
21. Brandon Lee - Georgia C&SU
22. Brett Emerson - Midwestern St
23. Stefan Borg - Drury
24. Lindy Blount - Augusta St
25. Janis Skroderis - Northwood
26. Nicolas Legros - Lander
27. Paul Bishop - Armstrong Atlantic
28. Alberto Torchia - West Florida
29. Casper Steenkamp - Abilene Christian
30. Jun Young Kim - BYU-Hawaii
31. William Jacome - Nebraska-Kearney
32. Joakim Karlsson - Lander
33. Tomas Hladil - Central Oklahoma
34. David Voravongsa - Delta St
35. Walter Valarezo - St Edwards
36. Wojicek Stuchlik - Queens
37. David Budler - Francis Marion
38. Ondra Vana - Ouachita Baptist
39. Thomas Provost - Valdosta St
40. Dennis Riegraf - Lynn
41. Jindra Chaloupka - Lincoln Memorial
42. Keith Kessler - Florida Tech
43. Carlos Custodio - Rollins
44. Michael Knoedler - Florida Southern
45. Leon So'onalole - BYU-Hawaii
46. Brent Molden - UC-San Diego
47. Rutgar Vliengenburg - Washburn
48. Tony Larson - St. Cloud
49. Rodrigo Teixeira - Concordia (NY)
T50. Ali Chaudry - Drury
Vujovic - Eckerd
Rincon - Presbyterian
Tan - Rollins
Dwivedi - Presbyterian


Doubles (rev. 6/28 No. 22)
1. Hipp / Rittenauer - Barry
2. Cava / Macko - Lynn
3. Bacon / Hammelman - Ferris St
4. Koenig / Romero - Eckerd
5. Broek / Mebounow - Northwood
6. Cavasotti / Torchia - West Florida
7. Jendelund / Roos - Armstrong Atlantic
8. Ivarsson / Karlsson - Lander
9. Emerson / Dillard - Midwestern St
10. Offermann / Osorio - Florida Gulf Coast
11. Carstens / Steenkamp - Abilene Christian
12. Dumitrescu / Sist - USC-Upstate
13. Almeyda / Stuchlik - Queens (NY)
14. Hansen / Schneider - Valdosta St
15. Kim / Porter - BYU-Hawaii
16. Chapman / Rincon - Presbyterian
17. Budler / Taylor - Francis Marion
18. Knoedler / Thesleff - Florida Southern
19. Labitsch / Sharma - Kutztown
20. Arkaev / Dowdell - Rockhurst
21. Borg / Laleej - Drury
22. Compton / Custodio, Rollins
23. Huza / So'onalole - BYU-Hawaii
24. Ferreira / Yamauti - Georgia C&SU
25. Mullor / Zurita - Cameron
26. Askeland / Hladil - Central Oklahoma
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: