May 23, 2007 - ITA Division II Men's Final Rankings
Team
1. Lynn
2. West Florida
3. Valdosta St
4. Armstrong Atlantic
5. USC Upstate
6. Drury
7. UC San Diego
8. Barry
9. Lander
10. Ouachita Baptist
11. Rollins
12. BYU Hawaii
13. Hawaii Pacific
14. Florida Gulf Coast
15. Florida Southern
16. St Edwards
17. Delta St
18. Concordia (NY)
19. Northwood
20. Abilene Christian
21. USC Aiken
22. Cameron
23. Augusta St
24. Georgia C&SU
25. Anderson
26. Washburn
27. Midwestern St
28. Incarnate Word
29. Francis Marion
30. Columbus St
31. Mercy
32. Kutztown
33. NW Missouri St
34. SW Baptist
35. Presbyterian
36. Barton
37. Limestone
38. North Alabama
39. Assumption
40. East Central Oklahoma

Singles
1. Lorenzo Cava - Lynn
2. Stefan Borg - Drury
3. Michael Knoedler - Florida Southern
4. Patrick Rittenauer - Barry
5. Stefan Dumitrescu - USC Upstate
6. Diego Zorzi - West Florida
7. Teddy Mebounou - Northwood
8. Joakim Karlsson - Lander
9. Dante Bottini - West Florida
10. Julien Carsuzaa - Lynn
11. Denis Riegraf - Lynn
12. Brenton Bacon - Florida Gulf Coast
13. Erick Siqueira - Georgia C&SU
14. Ondra Vana - Ouachita Baptist
15. David Voravongsa - Delta St
16. Joerg Ekkenga - Valdosta St
17. Hendrik Bode - Hawaii Pacific
18. Brett Emerson - Midwestern St
19. Walter Valarezo - St Edwards
20. Henry Estrella - Incarnate Word
21. Davor Zink - Armstrong Atlantic
22. Mikael Andreo - Valdosta St
23. Bijan Moallemi - UC San Diego
24. Paul Bishop - Armstrong Atlantic
25. Sandy Franz - USC Upstate
26. Ali Chaudhry - Drury
27. Peter Grimsey - Rockhurst
28. Alex Grubin - Concordia (NY)
29. Alex Kacamakis - SW Baptist
30. William Jacome - Nebraska Kearney
31. Wojiech Stuchlik - Queens (NY)
32. Dagoberto Darezzo - USC Aiken
33. Rutgar Vliengenberg - Washburn
34. Santiago Baquerizo - Kutztown
35. Sergi Mullor - Augusta St
36. AJ Bartlett - BYU Hawaii
37. Eric Rubens - UC San Diego
38. Tom Provost - Valdosta St
39. Frederico Levi - Drury
40. Leos Jelinek - Valdosta St
41. Nicolas Barrientos - West Florida
42. Franklin Emmanuel - Francis Marion
43. Bruno Seves - USC Aiken
44. David Budler - Francis Marion
45. Nicolas Legros - Lander
46. Mark Mestan - Hawaii Pacific
47. Tomas Hladil - BYU Hawaii
48. JJ Nunez - Abilene Christian
49. Lindy Blount - Augusta St
50. Christian Bergh - Armstrong Atlantic

Doubles
1. Barrientos / Bottini - West Florida
2. Carsuzaa / Cava - Lynn
3. Hansen / Jelinek - Valdosta St
4. Meister / Rubens - UC San Diego
5. Broek / Mebounou - Northwood
6. Giel / Kessler - Florida Tech
7. Bergh / Jendelund - Armstrong Atantic
8. Vana / Smid - Ouachita Baptist
9. Airaldi / Dumitrescu - USC Upstate
10. Compton / Gomez - Rollins
11. Almeyda / Stuchlik - Queens (NY)
12. Grubin / Teixeira - Concordia (NY)
13. Silva / Zuleta - North Alabama
14. Baquerizo / Labitsch - Kutztown
15. Ivarsson / Karlsson - Lander
16. Borg / Chaudhry - Drury
17. Bacon / Lee - Florida Gulf Coast
18. Sharnov / Werschel - Barry
19. Lyon / Walley - St Edwards
20. Dillard / Emerson - Midwestern St
21. Darezzo / Horne - USC Aiken
22. Siqueira / Yamauti - Georgia C&SU
23. Knoedler / Thesleff - Florida Southern
24. Bode / Raben - Hawaii Pacific
25. Kim / Rice - BYU Hawaii
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: