May 25, 2004 - ITA Division II Men's Final Rankings
Team
1. West Florida
2. Valdosta St
3. North Florida
4. Rollins
5. Drury
6. Barry
7. USC-Spartanburg
8. Ouachita Baptist
9. Lander
10. BYU-Hawaii
11. UC San Diego
12. Southwest Baptist
13. Columbus St
14. AASU
15. Florida Gulf Coast
16. Georgia CSU
17. Presbyterian
18. Anderson
19. UC Davis
20. Northwood
21. Lynn
22. Eckerd
23. Florida Southern
24. Abilene Christian
25. Francis Marion
26. Lees McRae
27. Ferris St
28. St. Edwards
29. UH-Hilo
30. Wayne St
31. Mt Olive
32. Delta St
33. Lincoln Memorial
34. Augusta St
35. USC-Aiken
36. Barton
37. Kutztown
38. Midwestern St
39. Cameron
40. Bloomsburg
Singles
1. Jan Krejci - BYUH
2. Carlos Custodio - Rollins
3. Dante Cipulli - SW Baptist
4. Stephen Moros - North Florida
5. Rob Steckley - Lander
6. Eduardo Rincon - Valdosta St
7. Javier Llanes - Drury
8. Paulius Jerkenas - West Florida
9. Christoph Schneider - Valdosta St
10. Guillaume de Verbizier - West Florida
11. Thomas Hipp - Barry
12. Matey Pampulov - Hawaii Pacific
13. Mikael Maata - Hawaii Pacific
14. Sameer Chopra - UC San Diego
15. Richard Stempnowski - Florida Gulf Coast
16. Mattias Oddone - Drury
17. Mark Thompson - Rollins
18. Gabor Boczanodi - Anderson
19. Achim Roth - AASU
20. Radovan Chrz - West Florida
21. Mark Eori - SW Baptist
22. Gerrit Lotz - Northwood
23. Elliott Wood - North Florida
24. Jose Terrera - North Florida
25. Diego Sist - USC-Spartanburg
26. Andras Bori - SW Baptist
27. Sebastian Niedermeyer - Eckerd
28. Eduardo Morones - Lynn
29. Sebastian Losavio - Barry
30. Milos Koprivica - Florida Southern
31. Gerold Wiring - Barry
32. Hong-Tae Kim - BYU Hawaii
33. Derrick Nguyen - Cal Poly Pomona
34. Bryan Swatt - UC San Diego
35. Francisco Valencia - Ferris St
36. Casper Steenkamp - Abilene Christian
37. Peter Dedik - AASU
38. Kendall Smashey - St Edwards
39. Chatwinder Singh - Francis Marion
40. Peter Kurhajec - Lincon Memorial
41. Thomas Pasquet - Delta St
42. Andre Edwall - Ouachita Baptist
43. Mukundun Nandakumar - Kutztown
44. Per Skott - Columbus St
45. Jose Reyes - USC-Spartanburg
46. Peter Veselovsky - Dowling
47. Andres Intriago - Lees McRae
48. Ivor Hitrec - Cameron
49. Gareth Dowdell - Rockhurst
50. Florian Backnick - Northwood
Doubles
1. Oddone / Tajta - Drury
2. Chopra / Wilson - UC San Diego
3. Custodio / Thompson - Rollins
4. Kim / Krejci - BYUH
5. Flygt / Steckley - Lander
6. Chrz / Dalmagro - West Florida
7. Bori / Eori - SW Baptist
8. Gomes / Wood - North Florida
9. Rincon / Wunderlich - Valdosta St
10. Hipp / Wiring - Barry
11. Sist / Ureta - USC-Spartanburg
12. Roth / White - AASU
13. Ray / Steenkamp - Abilene Christian
14. Singh / Taylor - Francis Marion
15. Child / Gallegos - Columbus St
16. Niedermeyer / Vujovic - Eckerd
17. Azevedo / Macko - Lynn
18. Gorin / Yamauti - Georgia C&SU
19. Blumberg / Bachnick - Northwood
20. Castanheira / Intriago - Lees McRae
21. Umbers / Grosilmond - Rollins
22. Jurkenas / Vergara - West Florida
23. Cipulli / Nortje - SW Baptist
24. Boyce / Smashey - St Edwards
25. Bhide / Nandakumar - Kutztown
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: