May 31, 2002 - ITA Division II Men's Final Rankings
Team (revised 6/21 at #40)
Rank School
1 BYU-Hawaii
2 Drury
3 Northwood
4 Lander
5 Hawaii Pacific
6 West Florida
7 North Florida
8 Valdosta State
9 Rollins
10 Florida Southern
11 Armstrong Atlantic State
12 Francis Marion
13 Ouachita Baptist
14 Barry
15 Anderson
16 Lees-McRae
17 USC-Spartanburg
18 Eckerd
19 Kutztown
20 Incarnate Word
21 UC-San Diego
22 Lynn
23 UC-Davis
24 Abilene Christian
25 Midwestern State
26 Cal Poly Pomona
27 Barton
28 Ferris State
29 North Alabama
30 Assumption
31 Delta State
32 Central Oklahoma
33 Georgia College and State
34 North Greenville
35 Belmont Abbey
36 Bloomsburg
37 Metro State
38 Colorado School of Mines
39 Columbus State
t40 Augusta State
t40 Cameron
t40 Tusculum
t40 Harding
t40 Wayne State

Singles
Rank Player School
1 Jan Krejci BYU-Hawaii
2 Michael Maata Hawaii Pacific
3 Radovan Chrz West Florida
4 Mehdi Belbacha Drury
5 Marc Becker Florida Southern
6 Carlos Custodio Rollins
7 David Olave North Florida
8 Samir M'Bioka Barry
9 Jeremy Blandin Drury
10 Peter Madarassy BYU-Hawaii
11 Tobias Huning Valdosta State
12 Gilles Lagardere Ouachita Baptist
13 Andreas Bori Southwest Baptist
14 Jaco Kruger Lees McRae
15 Marcus Kaempfer Northwood
16 Mark Bube Francis Marion
17 Greg Lee UC-Davis
18 Oskars Vaskis Northwood
19 Mark Thompson Rollins
20 Evgeni Mikheev Lander
21 Roger Thiele Armstrong Atlantic
T22 Julien Curatella Abilene Christian
T22 Hung Soon Park BYU-Hawaii
23 Blaz Jurjec Hawaii Pacific
24 Marton Balla Eckerd
25 Mark Eori Southwest Baptist
26 Matei Pampulov Hawaii Pacific
27 Juan Barrio Incarnate Word
28 Fernando Sierra Washburn
29 Marco Borges Valdosta State
30 Raoul Bermudez Ouachita Baptist
31 Sean Kenney Assumption
32 Francisco Valencia Ferris State
33 Hagen Endler North Florida
34 Sebastian Lotz Northwood
35 Martin Carenko Lynn
36 Robert Van Swelm Midwestern State
37 Kris Shumway Bloomsburg
38 Henry So Central Oklahoma
39 Hicham Fathi Drury
40 Chris Lewis West Florida
41 Jan Tribler Hawaii Pacific
42 Dale White Armstrong Atlantic
43 Richard Macey Eckerd
44 Jose Luis Reyes USC-Spartanburg
45 Paulius Jurkenas West Florida
46 Jon Sanchez Northwest Missouri State
47 Sameer Chopra UC San Diego
48 Joakim Noritis Lander
49 Attila Azucki Augusta State
T50 JR Villaroman Cal Poly Pomona
T50 Phillip Laucht Valdosta
T50 Matt Umbers Rollins
T50 Laszio Leiter Francis Marion
T50 Andres Intriago Lees-McRae

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Belbacha/Blandin Drury
2 Madarassy/Krejci BYU-Hawaii
3 Kaempfer/Vaskis Northwood
4 Huning/Borges Valdosta State
5 Tribler/Maata Hawaii Pacific
6 Mikheev/Suhrbier Lander
7 Chrz/Damus West Florida
8 Lagardere/Bermudez Ouachita Baptist
9 Custodio/Umbers Rollins
10 Roth/White Armstrong Atlantic
11 Bube/Nortje Francis Marion
12 Kenney/Richert Assumptiom
13 Kruger/Intriago Lees Mc Rae
14 Lee/Vinogradsky UC Davis
15 Macey/Allsop Eckerd
16 Becker/Dunne Florida Southern
17 M'Bioka/Losavio Barry
18 Christianson/Olave North Florida
19 Villorman/Roland Cal Poly Pomona
20 Shumway/McGrath Bloomsburg
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: