May 30, 2003 - ITA Division II Men's Final Rankings
Team
1. BYU Hawaii
2. Hawaii Pacific
3. West Florida
4. Drury
5. North Florida
6. Barry
7. Northwood
8. Valdosta State
9. SW Baptist
10. Lander
11. Ouachita Baptist
12. USC-Spartanburg
13. UC San Diego
14. Armstrong
15. Rollins
16. Florida Gulf Coast
17. Lynn
18. Lees McRae
19. Anderson
20. Florida Southern
21. Francis Marion
22. Eckerd
23. Presbyterian
24. Columbus State
25. UC Davis
26. Cal Pomona
27. Ferris State
28. Bloomsburg
29. Abilene Christian
30. Kutztown
31. Incarnate Word
32. Wayne State
33. Assumption
34. NW Missouri State
35. Midwestern State
36. Cameron
37. Central Oklahoma
38. Lincoln Memorial
39. Rockhurst
40. Barton
Singles
1. Jan Krejci - BYUH
2. David Olave - UNF
3. Mikael Maata - HPU
4. Radovan Chrz - UWF
5. Marius Calugaru - Lynn
6. Carlos Custodio - Rollins
7. Jeremy Blandin - Drury
8. Samir M'Bioka - Barry
9. Marc Becker - Fl. Southern
10. Guillaume De Verbizier - UWF
11. Peter Madarassy - BYUH
12. Greg Lee - UC-Davis
13. Andras Bori - SW Baptist
14. Jaco Kruger - Lees McRae
15. Guillaume Coubard - OBU
16. Nestore Bernabe - Sonoma State
17. Jan Talian - Ferris State
18. Carl Hesser - Lander
19. Gilles Lagardere - OBU
20. Jose Reyes - USCS
21. Torsten Greif - Northwood
22. Gabor Jaross - HPU
23. Mark Eori - SW Baptist
24. Jong Woon Yoon - BYUH
25. Javier Llanes - Drury
26. Thomas Hipp - Barry
27. Fernando Damus - UWF
28. Christoph Schneider - VSU
29. Andres Intriago - Lees McRae
30. Elliott Wood - UNF
31. Gerrit Lotz - Northwood
32. Alexander Grupp - Limestone
33. Hicham Fathi - Drury
34. Richard Stempnowski - Florida Gulf Coast
35. Dante Cipulli - SW Baptist
36. Mark Bube - FMU
37. Mukundan Nandakumar - Kutztown
38. Matey Pampulov - HPU
39. Sean Kenney - Assumption
40. Fredrik Hoglund - Lander
41. Diego Sist - USCS
42. Gabor Boczanodi - Anderson
43. Lighton Muchinda - USCS
44. Marco Borges - VSU
45. Julien Curatella - Abilene Christian
46. Ross Johnson - Indianapolis
47. Mark Thompson - Rollins
48. Sameer Chopra - UCSD
49. Jon Sanchez - Northwest Missouri State
50. Roger Thiele - AASU
Doubles
1. Krejci/Madarassy - BYUH
2. Jaross/Maata - HPU
3. Chrz/Steinhilber - UWF
4. Bori/Eori - SW Baptist
5. Roth/White - AASU
6. Custodio/Thompson - Rollins
7. Azevedo/Blandin - Drury
8. Dilloway/Lee - UC Davis
9. Coubard/Lagardere - OBU
10. Dunne/Grangeiro - Fl Southern
11. Losavio/M'Bioka- Barry
12. Angelo/Wood - UNF
13. Edstrom/Olsson - Lander
14. Cole/Talian - Ferris State
15. Calugaru/Macko - Lynn
16. Johnson/Saulovic - Indianapolis
17. Cordrey/King - FMU
18. Barrio/Hours - Incarnate Word
19. Nandakumar/Bhide - Kutztown
20. Greif/Lotz - Northwood
T20. Pinther/Pinther - Florida Gulf Coast
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: