Women's Division II National Rankings - March 27

Women's Team Rankings 
Administered by the ITA 
NCAA Division II Tennis 
March 27, 2013

TEAM
Rank School Previous
1 Armstrong Atlantic 1
2 Barry 4
3 Hawaii Pacific 5
4 BYU Hawaii 2
5 Abilene Christian 3
6 Columbus State 6
7 Saint Leo 7
8 Lynn 8
9 West Florida 10
10 Francis Marion 11
11 Fresno Pacific 28
12 Rollins 19
13 Grand Canyon 13
14 Tampa 15
15 NYIT 24
16 Cal U of PA 9
17 Tarleton State 32
18 Cameron 12
19 UC San Diego 27
20 Florida Tech 16
21 Nova Southeastern 17
22 Oklahoma Christian NR
23 Palm Beach Atlantic 21
24 Azusa Pacific 29
25 Cal State LA 14
26 Florida Southern 20
27 Midwestern 40
28 St. Mary’s 48
29 Drury 23
30 Incarnate Word 33
31 St. Edwards 22
32 Clayton State T-50
33 Augusta State 46
34 Young Harris College NR
35 Southwest Baptist 25
36 Queens 26
37 Northeastern NR
38 Academy of Art 30
39 Central Oklahoma NR
40 Northwood 36
41 Lewis 37
42 Grand Valley 38
43 Georgia College 18
44 Indiana of PA 35
45 Erskine 42
46 Sonoma State 46
47 WV State 39
48 Concordia 44
49 Wingate 34
50 Chestnut Hill 47

SINGLES
Rank Player School
1 Annie Hwang  BYU Hawaii
2 Paola Cigui  Columbus State
3 Barbora Krtickova  Armstrong Atlantic
4 Valentine Confalonieri  Lynn
5 Kristina Huba  Florida Tech
6 Aleksandra Filipovski  Armstrong Atlantic
7 Sherry Liu  BYU Hawaii
8 Barbora Bozkova  Oklahoma Christian
9 Julia Mongin  Abilene Christian
10 Nelly Ciolkowski  NYIT
11 Marlen Hacke  Armstrong Atlantic
12 Ielysaveta Rybakova  Hawaii Pacific
13 Iona Ivan  Lynn
14 Marie Boura  Fresno Pacific
15 Jane Plevako  Young Harris College
16 Priscilla Annoual  Grand Canyon
17 Veena Vasquez  Palm Beach Atlantic
18 Magda Ruitort  Florida Southern
19 Natalia Kozel  Drury
20 Mona Blauen  Francis Marion
21 Zsofia Lanstiak  Lewis
22 Clara Perez  Armstrong Atlantic
23 Olga Kalodzitsa  Armstrong Atlantic
24 Petra Jurova  Fresno Pacific
25 Davina Meza  Cal State Stanislaus
26 Michelle Fischer  Valdosta State
27 Monika Kochnova  West Florida
28 Elisabeth Abanda  Barry
29 Marianna Rong  St. Mary’s
30 Sabine Goge  Florida Southern
31 Christie Lau  Cal State LA
32 Micah Hermsdorf  Abilene Christian
33 Linda Fritschken  Barry
34 Celina Goetti  Hawaii Pacific
35 Emily Harris  Azusa Pacific
36 Lucie Sipkova  Cal U of PA
37 Coralie Pesenti  Saint Leo
38 Ramona Czakon  Cal U of PA
39 Fanni Varga  Southwest Baptist
40 Thashia Garcia  Tampa
41 Emma Onila  Barry
42 Alexandra Borgenhoff  Cal U of PA
43 Sara Burinato  NYIT
44 Caroline Weikard  Columbus State
45 Olivera Jokic  Columbus State
46 Natalie Gennissen  Dallas Baptist
47 Amanda Moberg  Cameron
48 Susana Alcaraz  Northwood
49 Alicia Perez  Tarleton
50 Stephanie Puentes  Goldey Beacom

DOUBLES
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Annie Hwang/Sherry Liu    BYU Hawaii
2 Aleksandra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova Armstrong Atlantic
3 Valentine Confalonieri /Ioana Ivan  Lynn
4 Zsofia Kranczicki/Zsofia Lanstiak Lewis
5 Julia Mongin/ Brittney Reed  Abilene Christian
6 Marlen Hacke/Olga Kalodzitsa Armstrong Atlantic
7 Paola Cigui/Carolin Weikard Columbus State
8 Barbora Bozkova/Angie Torres  Oklahoma Christian
9 Marietta Tuionetoa/Marika Kobayashi   BYU Hawaii
10 Monika Kochanova/Nina Bubelova West Florida
11 Elisabeth Abanda/Emma Onila Barry
12 Sabine Goge/Magda Riutort  Florida Southern
13 Lucie Rey/ Lucie Sipkova  Cal U of PA
14 Hannah Kelly/Micah Hermsdorf  Abilene Christian
15 Amanda Moberg/Julia Puckhaber  Cameron
16 Priscilla Annoual/Justine Majan Grand Canyon
17 Charlotte Dawson/Jane Plevako Young Harris College
18 Mona Blauen/Julia Graf Francis Marion
19 Kristina Savchenkov/Ivana Belejova Northeastern
20 Nelly Ciolkowski / Madalina Florea NYIT
21 Alexandra Borgenhoff/Ramona Czakon Cal U of PA
22 Alena Mukdaprokorn / Diana Vamvakitis SNHU
23 Susana Alcaraz/Nastya Puchkina Northwood
24 Yuliya Plevako / Luisa Candido Concordia
T-25 Lauren Hewett/Meg Wladimirski  Tampa
T-25 Karla Martinez/Alicia Perez  Tarleton State 
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: