Women's Division II National Rankings - May 29

Women's Team Rankings
Administered by the ITA
NCAA Division II Tennis
May 29, 2013

TEAM
Rank  School Previous
1 Armstrong Atlantic 2
2 BYU Hawaii 3
3 Barry 1
4 Hawaii Pacific 4
5 Abilene Christian 5
6 Columbus State 6
7 West Florida 13
8 Saint Leo 7
9 Lynn  10
10 Rollins  8
11 Grand Canyon 9
12 Florida Southern 17
13 Francis Marion 11
14 Fresno Pacific 12
15 NYIT 14
16 Cal U of PA  15
17 Florida Tech 16
18 Valdosta State 18
19 Midwestern State  19
20 UC San Diego 20
21 Southwest Baptist 29
22 Cal State LA 21
23 St. Mary’s 22
24 Drury 30
25 Nova Southeastern 23
26 Tampa 24
27 Northeastern State 34
28 Academy of Art 25
29 Azusa Pacific 26
30 Tarleton State 28
31 Sonoma State 27
32 Incarnate Word 31
33 Queens (NY)  41
34 Cameron 32
35 Palm Beach Atlantic NR
36 Young Harris 33
37 Concordia 35
38 Georgia College 36
39 St. Edwards 37
40 Point Loma 38
41 Central Oklahoma 39
42 Augusta State 40
43 IUP 42
44 Northwood 43
45 Grand Valley 44
46 Erskine  45
47 Lewis 49
48 Wayne State 46
49 Clayton State 47
T-50 Wingate 48
T-50 Chestnut Hill NR
     
SINGLES
Rank Player School
1 Annie Hwang BYU Hawaii 
2 Paola Cigui  Columbus State 
3 Aledsandra Filipovski  Armstrong Atlantic
4 Nelly Ciolkowski  NYIT
5 Kristina Huba  Florida Tech
6 Sherry Liu  BYU Hawaii
7 Caroline Weikard  Columbus State
8 Clara Perez  Armstrong Atlantic
9 Valentine Confalonieri  Lynn
10 Magda Ruitort Florida Southern
11 Iona Ivan  Lynn
12 Priscilla Annoual  Grand Canyon 
13 Marianna Rong  St. Mary’s
14 Julia Mongin Abilene Christian
15 Ielysaveta Rybakova Hawaii Pacific 
16 Zsofia Lanstiak  Lewis
17 Barbora Krtickova Armstrong Atlantic 
18 Marlen Hacke  Armstrong Atlantic
19 Mona Blauen  Francis Marion
20 Marie Boura  Fresno Pacific
21 Monika Kochanova West Florida
22 Elise DeCampli  Rollins
23 Elisabeth Abanda  Barry
24 Veena Vasquez  Palm Beach Atlantic
25 Michelle Fischer Valdosta State
26 Petra Jurova  Fresno Pacific
27 Candice Laurent  Shorter
28 Sara Celma  Sonoma State
29 Emma Onila Barry
30 Christie Lau  Cal State LA
31 Lucie Sipkova  Cal U of PA
32 Davina Meza  Cal State Stanislaus
33 Celina Goetti Hawaii Pacific
34 Fanni Varga  Southwest Baptist
35 Olga Kalodzitsa  Armstrong Atlantic 
36 Jane Plevako  Young Harris
37 Susana Alcaraz  Northwood
38 Emily Harris  Azusa Pacific
39 Alicia Perez Tarleton State
40 Luiza Sonnervig West Florida
41 Beatriz Juan  Drury
42 Szofia Kranzcicki Lewis
43 Natalia Kozel Drury
44 Ramona Czakon  Cal U of PA
45 Alexandra Borgenhoff  Cal U of PA
46 Sara Burinato NYIT
47 Olivera Jokic Columbus State
48 Karla Martinez Tarleton State
49 Ashley Rosenberg  Rollins
T-50 Corin Hallman  Erskine
T-50  Sabine Goge  Florida Southern

DOUBLES
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Annie Hwang/Sherry Liu    BYU Hawaii
2 Aleksandra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova Armstrong Atlantic
3 Julia Mongin/ Brittney Reed  Abilene Christian 
4 Paola Cigui/Carolin Weikard Columbus State
5 Zsofia Kranczicki/Zsofia Lanstiak Lewis
6 Valentine Confalonieri /Ioana Ivan  Lynn
7 Elisabeth Abanda/Emma Onila Barry
8 Marlen Hacke/Olga Kalodzitsa Armstrong Atlantic 
9 Marietta Tuionetoa/Marika Kobayashi   BYU Hawaii
10 Lucie Rey/ Lucie Sipkova  Cal U of PA 
11 Sabine Goge/Magda Riutort  Florida Southern
12 Mona Blauen/Julia Graf Francis Marion
13 Petra Jurova/Marie Boura Fresno Pacific
14 Karla Martinez/Alicia Perez  Tarleton State
15 Hannah Kelly/Micah Hermsdorf  Abilene Christian
16 Monika Kochanova/Giovana Patitucci West Florida
17 Pauline Helgesson/Maria Benkirane Saint Leo
18 Vivian Hansen/Magdalena Smejova   Hawaii Pacific
19 Priscilla Annoual/Justine Majan Grand Canyon
20 Nelly Ciolkowski / Madalina Florea NYIT
21 Elissa DeCampli/Ashley Rosenberg Rollins 
22 Fanni Varga/Christina Zentai Southwest Baptist
23 Marianna Rong/Ariana Saldana St.Mary’s
24 Amanda Moberg/Julia Puckhaber  Cameron
25 Lauren Hewett/Meg Wladimirski  Tampa
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: