Men's DII National Team Ranking - March 27

Men's National Team Rankings
Administered by the ITA
NCAA Division II Tennis
March 27, 2013

TEAM
Rank School Previous
1 Armstrong Atlantic 1
2 Barry 4
3 West Florida 2
4 Lynn 3
5 Hawaii Pacific 5
6 Rollins 6
7 Lander 8
8 Columbus State 7
9 Oklahoma Christian 10
10 Concordia 16
11 Azusa Pacific 11
12 Fresno Pacific 12
13 Grand Canyon 13
14 Augusta State 9
15 Saint Leo 15
16 Abilene Christian 14
17 Georgia College 18
18 Incarnate Word 19
19 Cameron 20
20 Drury 21
21 Ouachita Baptist 22
22 Northwest Missouri 25
23 Valdosta 24
24 Midwestern 31
25 St. Edwards 17
26 Young Harris 26
27 Francis Marion 27
28 UC San Diego 28
29 Florida Southern 29
30 USC Aiken 23
31 Flagler 33
32 North Georgia 30
33 Western New Mexico 35
34 Ferris 36
35 Northwood 37
36 Lewis 38
37 West Alabama 39
38 Washburn 49
39 Southwest Baptist 34
40 Southern Indiana 41
41 BYU Hawaii 44
42 Wingate 32
43 Delta State 42
44 St Marys 48
45 Rockhurst 46
46 Southeastern NR
47 McMurry NR
48 East Central NR
49 Nebraska Kearney NR
50 Mount Olive  50

SINGLES
Rank Player School
1 Georgi Rumenov           Armstrong Atlantic
2 Petr Michnev                Hawaii Pacific
3 Bruno Savi                   West Florida
4 Marco Mokrzycki           Barry
5 Matus Mydla                 Armstrong Atlantic
6 Hans Hach                      Abilene Christian
7 Konstantin Kutschenko     Valdosta
8 Kevin Ducros                  West Florida
9 Willie Wolfer                       Lynn
10 Andrey Boldarev              Concordia
11 Jochem Hoefnagels           Azusa Pacific
12 Jaume Martinez Vich        Hawaii Pacific
13 Dan Regan                       Armstrong Atlantic
14 Daniele Piludu                  Concordia
15 Kiril Sinitsyn                         Fresno Pacific
16 Alex Caspari                       Francis Marion
17 Paul Henri-Arrigoni            Lander
18 Aloua Adjenak                    Saint Leo
19 Fabian Groetsch                Barry
20 Nicolai Ferrigno                 Cameron
21 Bruno Tiberti                      Oklahoma Christian
22 Max Wimmer                     Barry
23 Vlad Cirla                           Lynn
24 Sven Lalic                          Armstrong Atlantic
25 Pedro Scoguglia                 Armstrong Atlantic
26 Vincent Verpeaux              Lander
27 Max Kouyate                     Lynn
28 Matt Nicholson-Lewis        Saint Leo
29 Will Kwok                            Rollins
30 Camill Salomon                    UC San Diego
31 Felipe Friedrich                   North Georgia
32 Andy Blair                           Drury
33 Jose Martinez                     Flagler
34 Robin Marchione                Rollins
35 Domingos Carissimo             Southwest Baptist
36 Marko Boskovic                  Ouachita Baptist
37 Yevhen Zaharov                  BYU Hawaii
38 Sergio De Vilchez                Northwest Missouri
39  Helge Knuth                         Ouachita Baptist
40 Martin Poboril                     Oklahoma Christian
41 Leonard Ivic                         Incarnate Word
42 Rodrigo Almeida                 Western New Mexico
43 Tony Rajaobelina                West Florida
44 Luke Joyce                          Midwestern
45 Elio Latela                         West Florida
46 Jair Assuncao                       Incarnate Word
47 Allession Iannozzi                 Lynn
48 Johan Wadstein                 Georgia College
49 Malte Christesen                 Rollins
50 James Rogers                     St. Edwards

DOUBLES
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Dan Regan / Georgi Rumenov  Armstrong
2 Marco Mokrzycki/Fabian Groetsch Barry
3 Vlad Cirla/Willie Wolfer Lynn
4 Kevin Ducros/Bruno Savi    West Florida
5 Konstantin Kutschenko/Mario Navarro Valdosta
6 Pedro Scocuglia / Sven Lalic  Armstrong
7 Max Wimmer/Leo Vivas    Barry
8 Daniel Piludu/Andrey Boldarev           Concordia
9 Luke Joyce/Colby Meeks Midwestern
10 Petr Michnev /GĂ©rald Moretti Hawaii Pacific
11 Rafael Ferla / Carlos Yanes  Limestone
12 Hans Hach/Guilherme Gesser Abilene Christian
13 Adam Jonsson / August Iwdal  Lander
14 Bruno Tiberti/ Martin Poboril  Oklahoma Christian
15 Aiden DeLeon/Leo Ivic  Incarnate Word
16 Alex Caspari / Gavin Davison  Francis Marion
17 Will Kwok/Jason Alabaster    Rollins
18 Nicolai Ferrigno/Dennis Merdan Cameron
19 Roman Gonda/Lukas Kreim Drury
20 Sergio De Vilchez/Luis Altimires  Northwest Missouri St.
21 Felipe Friedrich / Matheus Guida North Georgia
22 Victor Cabellos / Victor Guimaraes Augusta State
23 Nicolas Clerc/Patrick Hernandez Florida Tech
24 Peter Coulis / Jose Martinez  Flagler
25 Joan Valls / Guilherme Frias Young Harris


Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: