2013-14 Junior/Community Colleges Women's National Rankings - Nov. 7
New Page 1
Junior/Community Colleges Women's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
November 7, 2013 
     
Rank School  
1 Tyler Jr. College  
2 ASA  
3 Collin College  
4 St. Petersburg College  
5 Georgia Perimeter College  
6 State College of Florida  
7 Florida State College - Jacksonville  
8 Seminole State College  
9 Cowley Co. C. C.   
10 North Central Texas College  
11 Temple College  
12 Laredo C.C.  
13 Seward Co. C.C.  
14 Broward College  
15 Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College  
16 Eastern Florida State College  
17 New Mexico Military Institute  
18 Hillsborough C.C  
19 Meridian C.C.  
20 Johnson Co. C.C.  
21 Marion Military Institute  
22 Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C.  
23 Jacksonville College  
24 Middle Georgia State College  
25 Oxford College of Emory University  
     
Rank Player School
1 Niriantsa Rosolomalala Georgia Perimeter College
2 Fausthy Pietersz Tyler Jr. College
3 Miranda Talbert State College of Florida
4 Olivia Rolle Florida State College at Jacksonville
5 Joanna Savva Tyler Jr. College
6 Clorinda Wessels Collin College
7 Helga Pinones-Haltenhoff Seminole State C.C.
8 Ana Ruzir Cowley C.C.
9 Dayana Agasieva ASA
10 Anri Ueno St. Petersburg College
11 Isabella Selia Eastern Florida State College
12 Fatyha Berjane Georgia Perimeter College
13 Kelly Burge Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College
14 Paula Lopez Seward Co.C.C.
15 Christa Owen Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C.
16 Olivia Erlandsson St. Petersburg College
17 Kylie Reynaud Tyler Jr. College
18 Amanda Gilson Collin College
19 Hailey Shanahan Temple College
20 Jazz Whitaker St. Petersburg College
21 Bailey Palmer Florida State College at Jacksonville
22 Amanda Korinihova New Mexico Military Institute
23 Georgina Gosen North Central Texas College
24 Shawnee-Ann Brelsford Seminole State C.C.
25 Camille Lalou Florida St.College at Jacksonville
26 Diana Perez ASA
27 Maria Paula Coyos Seward Co.C.C.
28 Camelia Abdallah Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College
29 Nicki Johnson Tyler Jr. College
30 Ilijana Ivic Laredo C.C.
31 Yasmine El Ghazi Johnson Co. C.C.
32 Sarah Giralda Cowley C.C.
33 Mallory Davis Meridian C.C.
34 Leslie Frankland Marion Military Instute
35 Melanie Gray St. Petersburg College
36 Kalia Cochran Eastern Florida State College
37 Astrid Omega Broward College
38 Tarsha De Souza Hillsborough C.C.
39 Simone Krog Collin College
40 Ashleigh De Wet Tyler Jr. College
41 Vlada Rabin  ASA
42 Drew Anderson Georgia Perimeter College
43 D'Asha Davis Georgia Perimeter College
44 Lauren Clark Collin College
45 Kerry Wiegand Tyler Jr. College
46 Milena Vitez Laredo C.C.
47 Leilani Duchnak New Mexico Military Institute
48 Michelle Chemaly Temple College
49 Pao Hernandez New Mexico Military Institute
50 Chelsea Smithback St. Petersburg College
     
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Pietersz / Savva Tyler J.C.
2 Rosolomalala / Berjane Georgia Perimeter C.C.
3 Erlandsson / Whittaker St. Petersburg College
4 Pinones-Haltenhoff / Brelsford Seminole State C.C.
5 Coyos / Lopez Seward Co.C.C.
6 Murdock / Reynaud Tyler J.C.
7 Agasieva /Perez ASA
8 Gilson / Wessels Collin College
9 Adler / DeSouza Hillsborough C.C.
10 Cochran / Sella Eastern Florida State College
11 Brown / Ruzir Cowley C.C.
12 Ivic / Delgado Laredo C.C.
13 Chemaly / Shanahan Temple College
14 Lapp / Talbert State College of Florida
15 Korinihona / Hernandez New Mexico Military Institute
16 Gosen / Rodriguez North Central Texas College
17 Anderson / Davis Georgia Perimeter C.C.
18 Abdallah / Burge Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College
19 Smithback / Ueno St. Petersburg College
20 Barnette / Omega Broward C.C.
21 Rolle / B Palmer Florida State College at Jacksonville
22 Clark / Krog Collin College
23 Arevalo / Restrepo Broward C.C.
24 Lalou / R. Palmer Florida State College at Jacksonville
25 Johnson / Wiegand Tyler J.C.
26 Chitty /  Robinson Jacksonville C.C.
27 Franklin / Carter Marion Military Institute
28 Owens / Chowdhary Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C.
29 Smith / Davis Meridian C.C.
30 Martinez/Pizzaro Temple College
31 Gray/Madsen St. Petersburg College
32 Vargas / Foster North Central Texas College
33 Adams / Giraldo Cowley Co. C.C.
34 Ngamsiri / Roohan Seward Co.C.C.
35 Mitchell / Chon Qui Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College
36 Baker / Hurta Seminole State C.C.
37 Rodriquez / Schulz Temple College
38 Almanza / Lovegren Collin College
39 Ashley / Wharton Middle Georgia State College
40 Toole / Isdahl Oxford College of Emory University

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: