2013-14 Junior/Community Colleges Men's National Rankings - Nov. 7
New Page 1
Junior/Community Colleges Men's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
November 7, 2013 
     
Rank School  
1 Tyler JC  
2 ASA Institute  
3 Seminole State  
4 Laredo  
5 Collin CC  
6 Vincennes  
7 ABAC  
8 Cowley CC  
9 Seward CC  
10 Georgia Perimeter  
11 Johnson CC  
12 Temple  
13 Marion Military Institute  
14 Meridian CC  
15 Harford CC  
16 Jacksonville  
17 East Central  
18 Holmes  
19 Mississippi Gulf Coast CC  
20 Middle Georgia State College  
21 Mesa CC  
22 New Mexico Military Institute  
23 Gadsden State  
24 Hinds  
25 Illinois Valley CC  
     
Rank Player School
1 Mate Cutura Tyler JC
2 Vasil Surduk Seminole State
3 Tendai Tapfuma Seminole State
4 Warren Kuhn Vincennes
5 Tim Srkala ASA Institute
6 Josh Page ABAC
7 Jerel Pleasant Georgia Perimeter
8 Spartak Rahachou Johnson County
9 Harry Busby Cowley
10 Ronzai Saurombe Seward
11 Arturo Pinazo Laredo
12 Vaughn Hunter Tyler JC
13 Christian Coetzee Collin
14 Netanel Alcabas ASA Institute
15 Hector Ramirez Laredo
16 Graham Shaw Collin
17 James Martell Tyler JC
18 Garrett Mandrell Vincennes
19 Erik Eldagsen Cowley
20 Ryan Hudelson Tyler JC
21 Romar Hernandez Marion Military Institute
22 Sam Slade Georgia Perimeter
23 Shaquille Taylor ASA Institute
24 Hamid Derbani Laredo
25 Tyler Bridges Seminole State
26 Shem Alexis Middle Georgia State
27 Chris Clark Georgia Perimeter
28 Corey Smith ABAC
29 Leo Sanches Harford
30 Jonah Jakubec  ABAC
31 Jack Boling ASA Institute
32 Patrick Hackling Georgia Perimeter
33 Liam Gomez ASA Institute
34 Christian Waldron ASA Institute
35 Parker Cuevas-Woodall  ABAC
36 Jose De Sario  Laredo
37 Chris Holcomb Vincennes
38 Kevin Kochersperger Johnson County
39 Josh Coleman  Cowley
40 Kevin Millet Meridian
41 Jose Alejandro Gonzalez  Seward
42 Ryan Hoverson Cowley
43 Juan Miranda  East Central
44 Carlos Arana Johnson County
45 Will Rogers  Meridian
46 Jake McDonough Marion Military Institute
47 Tyler Cook Harford
48 Trey Seymour  Tyler JC
49 Drew Forsyth Seminole State
50 Brandon Yang Collin
     
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Gonzalez/Saurombe Seward
2 Srkala/Waldron ASA Institute
3 Kuhn/Mandrell Vincennes
4 Ramirez/De Sario Laredo
5 Cutura/Martell Tyler JC
6 Tapfuma/Surduk Seminole State
7 Coetzee/Shaw Collin
8 Busby/Moore Cowley
9 Hunter/Hudelson Tyler JC
10 Derbani/Pinazo Laredo
11 Hoverson/Coleman Cowley
12 Alcabas/Boling ASA Institute
13 Kochersperger/Rahachou Johnson County
14 Holcomb/Manjunath Vincennes
15 Clark/Hackling Georgia Perimeter
16 Page/Smith ABAC
17 Slade/Pleasant Georgia Perimeter
18 Hernandez/McDonough Marion Military Institute
19 Woodfin/Longoria Temple
20 Sanches/Frantz Harford
21 Millet/Watson Meridian
22 Alexis/Jones Middle Georgia State
23 Kafarela/Kipping Seward
24 Taylor/Gomez ASA Institute
25 Eizember/Seymour Tyler JC
26 Bridges/Brown Seminole State
27 Raneri/Yang Collin
28 Jakubec/Cuevas-Woodall  ABAC
29 Wood/Malaoa Middle Georgia State
30 Vechione/Clerihew  Seminole State
31 Best/Grivel  Laredo
32 Funk/Ibbott Collin
33 Mustin/Steiner Vincennes
34 Apacible/Lim  Jacksonville
35 Cranmer/Spong  Holmes
36 Amado/Glassman Seward
37 Rogers/Gallenbeck Meridian
38 Ellis/Rodriguez  Cowley
39 Miranda/Yarbrough  East Central
40 Ward/Vaxter  Mississippi Gulf Coast

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: