Division III Women's National Rankings - June 10
New Page 1
Division III Women's National Team Rankings
Administered by the ITA
June 10, 2014
     
Rank School Previous Ranking
1 Emory 1
2 Amherst  2
3 Williams  3
4 Johns Hopkins  4
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5
6 Bowdoin 7
7 Carnegie Mellon 8
8 Washington University-St. Louis 9
9 Pomona-Pitzer 6
10 Middlebury 10
11 DePauw 11
12 Chicago 12
13 MIT 13
14 Univ. of La Verne
15
15 Tufts 16
16 Skidmore 14
17 Trinity (CT) 17
18 University of Redlands 18
19 Washington & Lee 19
20 Univ. of the South 20
21 Mary Washington 21
22 Case Western Reserve 22
23 Brandeis 23
24 Carleton  24
25 UW-Whitewater 25
26 Denison 26
27 Whitman 27
28 Wellesley 28
29 Vassar 29
30 Chapman 30
     
Division III Women's National Singles Rankings
     
Rank Player School
1 Gabrielle Clark Emory
2 Kara Shoemaker Williams
3 Jordan Brewer Amherst
4 Gabby Devlin Amherst
5 Sonja Meighan Washington & Lee
6 Kathleen Elkins Williams
7 Amanda Austi Johns Hopkins
8 Ria Gerger Middlebury
9 Megan Tang Chicago
10 Sofia Vega  Texas Lutheran
11 Alexandra Fields Middlebury
12 Elysa Kohrs MIT
13 Alexandra Bayliss UW-Whitewater
14 Andrea Madrigal Univ. of La Verne
15 Bronte Goodhue   Univ. of the South
16 Courtney Lawless  Whitman
17 Caroline Ward Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
18 Linda Shin Williams
19 Joulia Likhanskaia Bowdoin
T-20 Tiffany Cheng Bowdoin
T-20 Lindsay Raulston Mary Washington
T-20 Brenna Sheldon Oberlin
T-20 Kelsey Geppner Denison
T-20 Sarah Woods Kalamazoo
25 Carley Cooke Brandeis
26 Melita Ferjanic Trinity (CT)
27 Jamie Silverberg Washington University-St. Louis
28 Nancy Benda Hope
29 Angela Pratt Carnegie Mellon
30 Sojung Lee Wellesley
31 Deena Li Kim Wa Millsaps
32 Jessica Ly University of Redlands
33 Lindsey Liles Univ. of the South
34 Michelle Satterfield Emory
35 Sydney Lehman Johns Hopkins
36 Beatrice Rosen Emory
37 Vanessa Pavia Carnegie Mellon
38 Victoria Bravo St. Catherine
39 Casey Johnson UT-Dallas
40 Katie Kuosman Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
41 Maegan Zamilpa Whittier
42 Maggie Macphail DePauw
43 Natalie Savage Salisbury
44 Rebekah Kitto Cal Tech
45 Samantha Chao Pomona-Pitzer
46 Lee Ford Skidmore
47 Jennifer Newman Amherst
48 Anne Lombardi Carleton
49 April Weaver Washington (MD)
T-50 Lia Carlson Swarthmore
T-50 Kim Sawyer Augustana
T-50 Andrea Hammer Chapman
T-50 Sue Ghosh Amherst
     
Division III Women's National Doubles Rankings
     
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Gabby Devlin/Jordan Brewer Amherst
2 Katie Kuosman/Caroline Ward Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3 Kara Shoemaker/Rebecca Curran Williams
4 Gabby Clark/Michelle Satterfield Emory
5 Samantha Chao/Lea Lynn Yen Pomona-Pitzer
6 Lindsay Raulston/Shelby Harris Mary Washington
7 Rebecca Ho/Corinne Rauck Washington University-St. Louis
8 Jessica Ly/Ceara Sumida University of Redlands
9 Andrea Hammer/Rachel Fox Chapman
T-10 Patricia Kirkland/Sonja Meighan Washington & Lee
T-10 Laina Matsuda/Jeanette Losaria Univ. of La Verne
T-10 Lindsey Liles/Bronte Goodhue Univ. of the South
T-10 Alexandra Scotten/Katy Collins UC Santa Cruz
14 Madie Benn/Lee Ford Skidmore
15 Maggie MacPhail/Caroline Emhardt DePauw
16 Bryn Raschke/Vanessa Pavia Carnegie Mellon
17 Sojung Lee/Carina Chen Wellesley
18 Joulia Likhanskaia/Emma Lewis Bowdoin
19 Ria Gerger/Kaysee Orozco Middlebury
20 Hailey Hogan/Sydney Lehman Johns Hopkins
21 Megan Tang/Tiffany Chen Chicago
22 Nancy Benda/Carli Capestrany Hope
23 Morgan McNeal/Elkie Vandenbeemt St. Lawrence
24 Samantha Schapiro/Shayna Becker Vassar
T-25 Maegan Zamilpa/Adrienne Hamada Whittier
T-25 Amy Friesenhahn/Tori Musngi UT-Tyler
T-25 Kelsey Geppner/Taylor Hawkins Denison

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: