Division III Men's National Rankings - June 10
Division III Men's National Team Rankings
Administered by the ITA
June 10, 2014
     
Rank School Previous Ranking
1 Amherst 4
2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1
3 Trinity (TX) 8
4 Middlebury 3
5 Washington University-St. Louis 2
6 Emory 6
7 Johns Hopkins 7
8 Case Western Reserve 9
9 Carnegie Mellon 5
10 Williams 11
11 Pomona-Pitzer 10
12 Kenyon 12
13 Whitman 13
14 Gustavus Adolphus 14
15 Mary Washington 15
16 Bowdoin 16
17 Chicago 17
18 UT-Tyler 21
19 Whittier 23
20 Cal Lutheran 18
21 University of Redlands 19
22 Skidmore 20
23 UC Santa Cruz 22
24 DePauw 24
25 UW-Whitewater 27
26 Denison 28
27 Trinity (CT) 29
28 Bates 30
29 Tufts NR
30 NYU 25
31 Brandeis NR
32 Wesleyan (CT) NR
33 Colby NR
34 Washington & Lee 26
35 Coe NR
36 MIT NR
37 University of Rochester NR
38 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute NR
39 Swarthmore NR
40 Stevens Istitute of Technology NR
     
Division III Men's National Singles Rankings
     
Rank Player School
1 Joey Fritz Amherst
2 Warren Wood Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3 Alex Ruderman Emory
4 Joe Dorn Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
5 Michael Buxbaum Johns Hopkins
6 Christopher Krimbill Case Western Reserve
7 Nikolas Marino Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
8 Abhishek Alla Carnegie Mellon
9 Oliver Loutsenko Skidmore
10 Wade Heerboth Kenyon
11 Carl Reid Colby
12 Paxton Deuel Trinity (TX)
13 Alex Johnston Middlebury
14 Moises Cardenas Cal Lutheran
15 Eric Halpern Emory
16 David Konstantinov Whittier
17 Skyler Butts Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
18 Steven Wu NYU
19 Jake Humphreys UW-Whitewater
20 Patrick Lipscomb University of Redlands
21 Matt Heinrich Stevens
22 Matt Micheli Williams
23 Tyler Carey Mary Washington
24 Brantner Jones Middlebury
25 Greg Haugen Trinity (TX)
26 John Carswell Washington University-St. Louis
27 Jake Yasgoor Pomona-Pitzer
28 Chris Dale Amherst
29 Michael Solimano Amherst
30 Avery Schober Sewanee
31 Branden Metzler Kalamazoo
32 Deepak Sabada Chicago
33 Noah Sprinkel Coe
34 Ross Putterman Washington University-St. Louis
35 Chris Wiechert Pomona-Pitzer
36 Will Drougas Case Western Reserve
37 Christian Heaney-Secord Carnegie Mellon
38 Juan Luis Chu Gustavus Adolphus
39 Nick Cummins University of Redlands
40 Brian Granoff Brandeis
41 Tim Berg Bates
42 Will Duncan Carnegie Mellon
43 Rafe Mosetick Emory
44 Sven Kranz Chicago
45 Sam Geier Kenyon
46 Edwin Zhang MIT
47 Ben Hwang Johns Hopkins
48 Anthony Collard Swarthmore
49 Ryan Kreis Wheaton
50 Tanner Brown Johns Hopkins
     
Division III Men's National Doubles Rankings
     
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Christopher Krimbill/Eric Klawitter Case Western Reserve
2 Timmy Berg/Pierre Planche Bates
3 Joey Fritz/Justin Reindel Amherst
4 Ross Putterman/Jeremy Bush Washington University-St. Louis
5 Joe Dorn/Warren Wood Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6 Michael Buxbaum/Emerson Walsh Johns Hopkins
7 Alex Johnston/Andrew Lebovitz Middlebury
8 Andrew La Cava/Colton Malesovas Whitman
9 Chris Wiechert/Antony Bello Pomona-Pitzer
10 Paxton Deuel/Nicolas Moreno Trinity (TX)
11 Chris Schommer/David Konstantinov Whittier
12 Taylor Shamshiri/Michael Holt Washington & Lee
13 Mya Smith-Dennis/Motasem Al Houni Gustavus Adolphus
14 Christian Heaney-Secord/Will Duncan Carnegie Mellon
15 Byron Balkin/Jake Humphreys UW-Whitewater
16 Oliver Loutsenko/Danny Knight Skidmore
17 Tyler Carey/Evan Charles Mary Washington
18 Sam Miles/Ben Kopecky DePauw
19 Alex Ruderman/Ian Wagner Emory
20 Daniel Albers/Eric Spangler Salisbury
21 Palmer Campbell/Brantner Jones Middlebury
22 Skyler Butts/Neel Kotrappa Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
23 Alex Nichols/Connor Treacy Cal Lutheran
24 Sven Kranz/Deepak Sabada Chicago
25 Matt Micheli/Conrad Harron Williams

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: