Division III Men's Central Regional Rankings - April 10
Division III Men - Central
Administered by the ITA
April 10, 2014
     
Rank School  
1 Washington University-St. Louis  
2 Case Western Reserve  
3 Kenyon  
4 Gustavus Adolphus  
5 Chicago  
6 DePauw  
7 UW-Whitewater  
8 Coe  
9 Denison  
10 Earlham  
11 Kalamazoo  
12 Wheaton  
13 Grinnell  
14 Luther  
15 Elmhurst  
16 Allegheny  
17 Carleton  
18 Carthage  
19 UW-Oshkosh  
20 UW-Eau Claire  
     
Rank Player School
1 Chris Krimbill Case Western Reserve
2 Jake Humphreys UW-Whitewater
3 Noah Sprinkel Coe
4 Sven Kranz Chicago
5 Ryan Kreis Wheaton
6 Wade Heerboth Kenyon
7 Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus
8 Ross Putterman Washington University-St. Louis
9 Jack Michael Carroll
10 Branden Metzler Kalamazoo
11 Patrick Cole Allegheny
12 John Carswell Washington University-St. Louis
13 Michael Razumovsky Kenyon
14 Will Drougas Case Western Reserve
15 Ramesh Karki Luther
16 Anton Bartashevich Earlham
17 Juan Guerra Denison
18 Juan Luis Chu Gustavus Adolphus
19 Deepak Sabada Chicago
20 Sam Miles  DePauw
21 Ben Kopecky DePauw
22 Sam Geier Kenyon
23 Jeremy Bush Washington University-St. Louis
24 Alex Boomgarden Carthage
25 Wade Miller Wabash
     
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Chris Krimbill/Eric Klawitter Case Western Reserve
2 Ross Putterman/Jeremy Bush Washington University-St. Louis
3 Sam Miles/Ben Kopecky DePauw
4 Sam Geier/Tim Rosensteel Kenyon
5 Ryan Kreis/Josh Ward Wheaton
6 Noah Sprinkel/Riley Galbraith Coe
7 Mya Smith-Dennis/Motasem Al Houni Gustavus Adolphus
8 Byron Balkin/Ben Shklyar UW-Whitewater
9 Sven Kranz/Deepak Sabada Chicago
10 David Johnson/David Stewart Monmouth
11 Ryan Vande Linde/Joe Meier UW-Eau Claire
12 Wade Heerboth/Michael Razumovsky Kenyon
13 Will Drougas/John Healey Case Western Reserve
14 Bobby Brooks/Kevin Lewis UW-Oshkosh
15 Lawrence Palmer/Andy Wall Augustana

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: