2013 Division III Men's National Rankings - Oct. 31
Division III Men's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
October 31, 2013 
     
Rank School  
1 Williams  
2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  
3 Amherst  
4 Wash U - St. Louis  
5 Kenyon  
6 Emory  
7 Cal Lutheran  
8 Trinity (TX)  
9 Middlebury  
10 Johns Hopkins  
11 Bowdoin  
12 UC Santa Cruz  
13 Case Western  
14 University of Redlands  
15 UT-Tyler  
16 Whitman  
17 Pomona-Pitzer  
18 Gustavus Adolphus  
19 Carnegie Mellon  
20 North Carolina Wesleyan  
21 Whittier  
22 Washington & Lee  
23 Bates  
24 UW-Whitewater  
25 Skidmore  
26 MIT  
27 Stevens Institute of Technology  
28 Mary Washington  
29 UT-Dallas  
30 Chicago  
     
Rank Player School
1 Abhishek Alla Carnegie Mellon
2 Skyler Butts Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3 Oliver Loutsenko Skidmore
4 Sam Geier Kenyon
5 Paxton Deuel Trinity (TX)
6 Luke Trinka Bowdoin
7 Eric Halpern Emory
8 Jake Humphreys UW-Whitewater
9 Andrew La Cava Whitman
10 Deepak Sabada Chicago
11 David Konstantinov Whittier
12 Rafe Mosetick Emory
13 Conrad Harron Williams
14 Joey Fritz Amherst
15 Ben Hwang Johns Hopkins
16 Robert Kjellberg North Carolina Wesleyan
17 Jack Michael Carroll
18 Palmer Campbell Middlebury
19 Tanner Brown Johns Hopkins
20 Christian Heaney-Secord Carnegie Mellon
21 Noah Sprinkel Coe
22 Charlie Curtis Trinity (TX)
23 Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus
24 Steven Wu NYU
25 Nik Telkedzhiev Tufts
26 Jeremy Bush Wash U - St. Louis
27 Joe Dorn Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
28 Petar Jivkov Whitman
29 Teddy Fitzgibbons Middlebury
30 Howie Weiss Williams
31 Branter Jones Middlebury
32 Sven Kranz Chicago
33 Ian Wagner Emory
34 Greg Haugen Trinity (TX)
35 Moises Cardenas Cal Lutheran
36 Tyler Carey Mary Washington
37 Courtney Mountfield Middlebury
38 Dan Carpenter Trinity
39 Alex Johnston Middlebury
40 Ben Shklyar Whitewater
41 Will Duncan Carnegie Mellon
42 John Carswell Wash U - St. Louis
43 Jake Yasgoor Pomona-Pitzer
44 Christopher Krimbill Case Western
45 Kenny Zheng Carnegie Mellon
46 Daniel Morkovine Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
47 Jack Kasbeer Carnegie Mellon
48 Will Drougas Case Western
49 Connor Dunn Trinity (TX)
50 Max Macey Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
     
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Palmer Campbell/Brantner Jones Middlebury
2 Andrew La Cava/James Rivers Whitman
3 Jeremy Bush/Ross Putterman Wash U - St. Louis
4 Robert Kjelberg/Johan Ljungdahl North Carolina Wesleyan
5 Michael Buxbaum/Emerson Walsh Johns Hopkins
6 Danny Knight/Oliver Loutsenko Skidmore
7 Byron Balkin/Ben Shkylar UW-Whitewater
8 Garrett Deguchi/Max Littlejohn UC Santa Cruz
9 Ben Fife/Joey Fritz Amherst
10 Michael Holt/Taylor Shamshiri Washington & Lee
11 Elliot Guin/Brandon Thompson Trinity (TX)
12 Sven Kranz/Deepak Sabada Chicago
13 Alex Nichols/Connor Treacy Cal Lutheran
14 Eric Halpern/Simon Lavoie-Perusse Emory
15 Aaron Revzin/Michael Solimano Amherst
16 Jose Raventos/Rohan Shastri Williams
17 Mya Smith-Dennis/Motasem Al-Houni Gustavus Adolphus
18 Nicholas Garcia/Noah Joachim Johns Hopkins
19 Andy Riggs/Steven Roston Whitman
20 Paxton Deuel/Clayton Niess Trinity (TX)
21 Ryan Kreis/Joshua Ward Wheaton
22 Courtney Mountfield/Ari Smolyer Middlebury
23 David Konstantinov/Chris Schommer Whittier
24 Alex Johnston/Andrew Lebovitz Middlebury
25 Noah Sprinkel/Riley Galbraith Coe

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: