JuCo Women's National Rankings - April 18

Rank School
1 Tyler Jr. College
2 ASA College
3 Florida St. College - Jacksonville
4 Johnson Co. C.C.
5 State College of Florida
6 Collin College
7 North Central Texas College
8 Cowley Co. C. C. 
9 St. Petersburg College
10 Eastern Arizona College
11 Pima C.C.
12 Seminole St. College
13 Georgia Perimeter College
14 Broward College
15 Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College
16 Seward Co. C.C.
17 Temple College
18 Meridian C.C.
19 Hillsborough C.C
20 New Mexico Military Institute
21 Jones Co. Jr. College
22 Itawamba C.C.
23 Laredo C.C.
24 Copiah-Lincoln C.C.
25 Jacksonville College
Rank Player School
1 Fausthy Pietersz Tyler Jr. College
2 Esther Zuniga Florida St.College at Jacksonville
3 Niriantsa Rosolomalala Georgia Perimeter College
4 Shannon Beckett Johnson Co. C.C.
5 Cloninda Wessels Collin College
6 Casssidy Crawford North Central Texas College
7 Ann Ruzir Cowley C.C.
8 Helga Pinones-Haltenhoff Seminole St, C.C.
9 Nelo Phiri Tyler Jr. College
10 Ivanna Echezuria Meridian C.C.
11 Lai Wie St. College of Florida
12 Shawnee-Ann Brelsford Seminole St, C.C.
13 Dayana Agasieva ASA College
14 Camelia Abduliah Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College
15 Olivia Erlandsson St. Peterburg College
16 Amanda Gilson Collin College
17 Alejandra Enderica Tyler Jr. College
18 Maria Coronel Jacksonville College
19 Dominique Bruce Temple College
20 Ana Gabriela Liera Broward
21 Kylie Reynaud Tyler Jr. College
22 Patricia Husakova Eastern Arizona C.C.
23 Cari Berry St. College of Florida
24 Fatyha Berjane Georgia Perimeter College
25 Kamiliah Thomas Florida St.College at Jacksonville
26 Shaunte Southern St. Petersburg College
27 Diana Perez ASA College
28 Erika Castillo-Lopez Johnson Co. C.C.
29 Abby Martinez St. College of Florida
30 Simone Krog Collin College
31 Hannah Watson Temple College
32 Idia Amen Georgia Perimeter College
33 Lorranna Chon-Qui Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College
34 Bianca Gonzalez Laredo C.C.
35 Jean Ochs Johnson Co. C.C.
36 Maja Sara Eastern Arizona C.C.
37 Maggie Dowling Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College
38 Sarah Giraldo Cowley C.C.
39 Helen Alteiri Pima C.C.
40 Astrid Omega Broward College
41 Anna Braun Seward C.C.
42 Ann Ueno St. Petersburg College
43 Alexandra Maytubby Cowley C.C.
44 Katiuska Adames Seward C.C.
45 Niki Juricic North Central Texas College
46 Brittany Bunker Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C.
47 Bailey Palmer Florida St.College
48 Amy Evans Itawamba C.C.
49 Kenya Puig Hillsborough
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Becket / Castillo-Lopez Johnson C.C.
2 Gilson / Wessels Collin College
3 Pietersz /Phiri Tyler J.C.
4 Berry / Martinez  St. College of Florida
5 Pinones - Haltenhoff / Brelsford Seminole St. C.C.
6 Rosolomalala / Amen Georgia Perimeter C.C.
7 Maytubby /Ruzir Cowley C.C.
8 Abduliah / Qui Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College
9 Zuniga / Palmer Florida St. College at Jacksonville
10 Erlandsson / Ueno St. Petersburg College
11 Enderica / Pierce Tyler J.C.
12 Husakova / Sasa Eastern Arizona C.C.
13 Krpo / Berjane Georgia Perimeter C.C.
14 Reynaud / Wiegand Tyler J.C.
15 Buernger / Ochs Johnson C.C.
16 Bruce / Watson Temple College
17 Barnett / Krog Collin College
18 Evans / Downing Itawamba C.C.
19 Alteiri / Emery Pima C.C.
20 Crawford / Junicic North Central Texas College
21 Agasieva /Perez ASA College
22 Echezuria / Adams Meridian C.C.
23 Adarmes / Braun Seward C.C.
24 Gonzalez / Delgado Laredo C.C.
25 Krpo / Berjane Georgia Perimeter C.C.
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: