2013 JuCo Men's National Rankings - Final

Rank School
1 Tyler Junior College
2 ASA College
3 Collin College
4 Scottsdale Community College
5 Laredo Community College
T-6 Georgia Perimeter College
T-6 Seminole State College
8 Vincennes University
9 ABAC
10 Cowley County College
11 Johnson County Community College
T-12 Temple College
T-12 Lewis & Clark Community College
14 Seward County Community College
15 Marion Millitary Institute
16 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
17 Gadsden State Community College
T-18 Jacksonville College (TX)
T-18 Harford Community College
20 Mesa Community College
21 New Mexico Military Institute
22 Itawamba Community College
Rank Player School
1 Adrien Berkowicz Tyler JC
2 Mousa Zaya Scottsdale
3 Tim Srkala ASA College
4 Tendai Tapfuma Seminole State
5 Jerel Pleasant Georgia Perimeter
6 Oliver Snaider ABAC
7 Donovan McSeveney Collin
8 Warren Kuhn Vincennes
9 Caio Gomez Laredo
10 Jack Busby Cowley
11 James Martell Tyler JC
12 Filip Burnac Scottsdale
13 Spartak Rahachou Johnson County
14 Patrick Clynes Collin
15 Nail Khabiyev ASA College
16 Justin Pena Seward County
17 Edgardo Tapia Cowley
18 Hector Ramirez Laredo
19 Dragomir Culjat ABAC
20 Darryl Hale, Jr. Holmes
21 Erick Bermudez Vincennes
22 Wikus Myburgh Seminole State
23 Robin Hochguertal Temple College
24 Johnathan Taylor Jacksonville College
25 Ryan Hudelson Tyler JC
26 Oscar Von Koch Collin
27 Alexander Puyol Mississippi Gulf Coast
28 Daniel DeZamacona Johnson County
29 Lucas Souza Itawamba
30 Tyler Bridges Seminole State
31 Hamid Derbani Laredo
32 Chris Clark Georgia Perimeter
33 Donnersson Penna Seward County
34 Mitchell Maroscher Scottsdale
35 Cameron Randall Lewis & Clark
36 Shepherd Newcomb Marion Military
37 Aaron Longoria Temple College
38 Farai Chiridza Harford
39 Peter Solomon Marion Military
40 Ryan Huss Mesa
41 Romar Hernandez Marion Military
42 Tony O'Connell New Mexico Military
43 Garrett Mandrell Vincennes
44 Shem Alexis Georgia Perimeter
45 Ricky Symanski ABAC
46 Mitch Martell Tyler JC
47 Sean Robinson Mississippi Gulf Coast
48 Kyle Joseph ASA College
49 Kaimalu Cope Scottsdale
50 Joshua Coleman Cowley
51 Christian Waldren ASA College
52 Luis Hernandez Laredo
53 Parker Cuevas-Woodall ABAC
54 Pedro Garcia Johnson County
55 Pavel Zhdanov ASA College
56 Aramis Azucey Seminole State
57 Tyler Cook Harford
58 Chris Carrillo Collin
59 Aaron Triplett Gadsden State
60 Lachlan Puyol Mississippi Gulf Coast
61 Dave Pollack Scottsdale
62 Gil Lim Jacksonville College
63 Neil Berkel Lewis & Clark
64 Ryan Hoverson Cowley
65 Dillon Eizember Tyler JC
66 Hayden Clowers Gadsden State
67 Ian Sioux Collin
68 Eric Verdi Georgia Perimeter
69 Preston Samowitz Georgia Perimeter
70 Michael Bailey ABAC
71 Eman Esfandi Laredo
72 Gabe Llewellyn Marion Military
73 Vladislov Sluchenkov Harford
74 Gelawdiyos Haile Georgia Perimeter
75 Luke Paeni New Mexico Military
76 Luke Robertson Seward County
77 Rafael Alvarez ASA College
78 James Jackson Itawamba
79 Oliver Nimmegeers Johnson County
80 Marco Navarro Mesa
81 Alex Brown Seminole State
82 Dalton Woodfin Temple College
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Patrick Clynes/Donovan McSeveney Collin
2 Erick Bermudez/Warren Kuhn Vincennes
3 Caio Gomez/Luis Hernandez Laredo
4 Oliver Snaider/Ricky Symanski ABAC
5 Tim Srkala/Rafael Alvarez ASA College
6 Wikus Myburgh/Tendai Tapfuma Seminole State
7 Filip Burnac/Kaimalu Cope Scottsdale
8 Mitch Martell/James Martell Tyler JC
9 Jack Busby/Josh Coleman Cowley
10 Romar Hernandez/Peter Salomon Marion Military
11 Gelawdiyos Haile/Jerel Pleasant Georgia Perimeter
12 Adrien Berkowicz/Ryan Hudelson Tyler JC
13 Hamid Derbani/Hector Ramirez Laredo
14 Pedro Garcia/Spartak Rahachou Johnson County
15 Kyle Joseph/Christian Waldren ASA College
16 Justin Pena/Luke Robertson Seward
17 Robin Hochguertel/Aaron Longoria Temple College
18 Tyler Bridges/Alex Brown Seminole State
19 Chris Carrillo/Oscar Von Koch Collin
20 Dave Pollack/Mousa Zayed Scottsdale
21 Gil Lim/Jonathan Taylor Jacksonville College
22 Tony O'Connell/Luke Paeni New Mexico Military
23 Matt Peugh/Lucas Souza Itawamba
24 Alexander Puyol/Sean Robinson Mississippi Gulf Coast
25 Ryan Hoverson/Edgardo Tapia Cowley
26 Garrett Mandrell/Harsha Manjunath Vincennes
27 Michael Bailey/Dragomir Culjat ABAC
28 Nial Khabiyev/Pavel Zhdanov ASA College
29 Daniel De Zamacona/Joe Rustemeyer Johnson County
30 Hayden Clowers/Aaron Triplett Gadsden State
31 Farai Chiridza/Tyler Cook Harford
32 Lachlan Puyol/Nick Georgian Mississippi Gulf Coast
33 Dillon Eizember/George Rivers Tyler JC
34 Gino Raneri/Ian Sioux Collin
35 Aramis Azucey/Mitchell Vechione Seminole State
36 Eman Esfandi/Alex Infante Laredo
37 Chris Clark/Ben Dashiell Georgia Perimeter
38 Gabe Llewellyn/Shepherd Newcomb Marion Military
39 Preston Samowitz/Eric Verdi Georgia Perimeter
40 Jordan Chastain/Parker Cuevas-Woodall ABAC
41 Mitch Maroscher/Jeremy Johnson Scottsdale
42 Casey Woodfin/Dalton Woodfin Temple College
43 Dylan McArthur/Pedro Ruiz New Mexico Military
44 Ryan Huss/Marco Navarro Mesa
45 Patrick Logan/Cameron Randall Lewis & Clark
46 Quinton Argent/Milos Vukicevic Lewis & Clark
47 Andrew Konetzni/Olivier Nimmegeers Johnson County
48 James Jackson/Ambrose Wilson Itawamba
49 Grant Bell/Travis Burdick Mississippi Gulf Coast
50 Evan Keller/Carlos Rodriguez Cowley
51 Neil Berkel/Tyler Kerley Lewis & Clark
52 Nate Moore/Trey White Gadsden State
53 Vladislav Sluchenkov/Brandon Wolf Harford
54 Alex Embres/Scott Hale Harford


Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: