DIII Women's West Region Rankings - Nov. 1
 
Division III Women's Rankings - West
Administered by the ITA
Nov. 1, 2012

Rank School
1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2 Pomona-Pitzer
3 Trinity (TX)
4 Chapman
5 Redlands
6 Whitman
7 UC Santa Cruz
8 Linfield
9 UT Tyler
10 Whitworth
11 Cal Lutheran
12 UT Dallas
13 Willamette
14 Whittier
15 Pacific
16 Laverne
17 Puget Sound
18 Mary Hardin Baylor
19 Occidental
Rank Player School
1 Brittni Fausett Mary Hardin Baylor
2 Kristin Lim Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3 Courtney Lawless Whitman
4 Mackenzie Knoop Trinity (TX)
5 Crystal Lim Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6 Morgan Lawless Whitman
7 Sofia Vega Texas Lutheran
8 Maegan Zamilpa Whittier
9 Auvi Tran UT Dallas
10 Samantha Mae Coyiuto Pomona-Pitzer
11 Olivia Cornell Lewis and Clark
12 Denise Poltavski Willamette
13 Alexandra Scotten UC Santa Cruz
14 Sarah Kukino Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
15 Thavindra Ekanayake Trinity (TX)
16 Amy Friesenhahn UT Tyler
17 Jessica Blundell UT Tyler
18 Andrea Madrigal LaVerne
19 Marie Fleming Pomona-Pitzer
20 Kylie Hornbeck Trinity (TX)
21 Aurora Garrison Lewis and Clark
22 Jenna Dobrin Whitman
23 Caroline Brigham Linfield
24 Lisa Osepyan Lewis and Clark
25 Samantha Chao Pomona-Pitzer

Rank Doubles Team School
1 Courtney Lawless/Alyssa Roberg Whitman
2 Kristin Lim/Caroline Ward Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3 Mackenzie Knoop/Thavindra Ekanayake Trinity (TX)
4 Alexandra Scotten/Laura Wade UC Santa Cruz
5 Rachel Cole/Amy Friesenhahn UT Tyler
6 Jenna Dobrin/Morgan Lawless Whitman
7 Samantha Chao/Kara Wang Pomona-Pitzer
8 Natalie Etchegaray/Julia Pollack Redlands
9 Auvi Tran/Rachel Houston UT Dallas
10 Mary Alice Blacketer/Jessica Blundell UT Tyler
11 Molly Beaumont/Shaina Inn George Fox
12 Izzy Borris/Lisa Osepyan Lewis and Clark
13 Crystal Lim/Jessie Huang Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
14 Caroline White/Kristy Hamilton Trinity (TX)
15 Sophia Duong/Andrea Hammer Chapman
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: