DIII Women's West Rankings - April 11

Division III Women's Rankings - West
Administered by the ITA
April 11, 2013

Rank School
1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2 Redlands
3 UC Santa Cruz
4 Pomona-Pitzer
5 Whitman
6 Trinity (TX)
7 La Verne
8 Lewis and Clark
9 Puget Sound
10 Chapman
11 Linfield
12 UT-Dallas
13 UT-Tyler
14 Whittier
15 Whitworth
16 Pacific Lutheran
17 Cal Lutheran
18 Cal Tech
19 George Fox
T-20 Mary Hardin Baylor
T-20 Occidental
Rank Player School
1 Kristin Lim Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2 Brittni Fausett Mary Hardin Baylor
3 Courtney Lawless Whitman
4 Mackenzie Knoop Trinity (TX)
5 Jessica Ly Redlands
6 Arianna Mohktari UC Santa Cruz
7 Andrea Madrigal La Verne
8 Sofia Vega Texas Lutheran
9 Casey Johnson UT-Dallas
10 Maegan Zamilpa Whittier
11 Abby Haley Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
12 Alyssa Roberg Whitman
13 Samantha Chao Pomona-Pitzer
14 Jamie Solomon Pomona-Pitzer
15 Natalie Etchegaray Redlands
16 Auvi Tran UT-Dallas
17 Monica Li Cal Tech
18 Rebekah Kitto Cal Tech
19 Thavindra Ekanayake Trinity (TX)
20 Aurora Garrison Lewis and Clark
21 Andrea Hammer Chapman
22 Samantha Mae Coyiuto Pomona-Pitzer
23 Jeanette Losaria La Verne
24 Alexandra Scotten UC Santa Cruz
25 Amy Friesenhahn UT-Tyler
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Jessica Ly/Ceara Sumida Redlands
2 Kristin Lim/Abby Haley Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3 Alexandra Scotten/Laura Wade UC Santa Cruz
4 Courtney Lawless/Alyssa Roberg Whitman
5 Samantha Chao/Kara Wang Pomona-Pitzer
6 Mackenzie Knoop/Thavindra Ekanayake Trinity (TX)
7 Crystal Lim/Caroline Ward Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
8 Natalie Etchegaray/Julia Pollak Redlands
9 Laina Matsuda/Jeanette Losaria La Verne
10 Monica Li/Rebekah Kitto Cal Tech
11 Rachel Cole/Amy Friesenhahn UT-Tyler
12 Andrea Hammer/Kelley Klebenow Chapman
13 Maegan Zamilpa/Liliana Serylo Whittier
14 Rachel Houston/Casey Johnson UT-Dallas
15 Denise Poltavski/Sabrina Gutierrez Willamette
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: