Nov. 23, 2011 NAIA National Women's Rankings
NATIONAL Singles Rankings - Nov. 23, 2011
Rank Player Team
1 Ana Veselinovic Auburn Montgomery
2 Hermon Brhane Oklahoma Christian
3 Trina Slapeka Lindsey Wilson
4 Marie Boura Fresno Pacific
5 Rocio Frej Vitalle Embry-Riddle
6 Lyn See Choo Brenau
7 Bettina Radke Concordia Irvine
8 Yi Ching Chen Embry-Riddle
9 Jade Curtis Auburn Montgomery
10 Dominika Jasova Lewis-Clark State
11 Lucie Sipkova Oklahoma Christian
12 Theresa Schmaus SCAD Savannah
13 Kveta Hajkova Auburn Montgomery
14 Ekaterina Kamendova Embry-Riddle
15 Paola Costa Oklahoma Baptist
16 Morgane Zowczak Auburn Montgomery
17 Yumiko Justin Fresno Pacific
18 Erika Januskova Fresno Pacific
19 Natalie McNall Azusa Pacific
20 Jordan Kimura Concordia Irvine
21 Mosha Andrianova Southern Nazarene
22 Candice Laurent Shorter
23 Magdalena Bresson SCAD Savannah
24 Deisi Bolivar Southern Nazarene
25 Emily Harris Azusa Pacific
26 Aziza Butoyi Olivet Nazarene
27 Germania Bedon Taylor
28 Kristina Marova Embry-Riddle
29 Alina Tseplukhova SCAD Atlanta
30 Lilian Ferreira Oklahoma Baptist
31 Kiersten Steinhauer Point Loma Nazarene
32 Neesha Thirumalaichelvam Cumberlands (KY)
33 Laura Vergara Lindsey Wilson
34 Tatiana Varela Fontecha Graceland
35 Leah Hoffee Azusa Pacific
36 Johanna Sceresini Concordia Irvine
37 Maja Plavsic SCAD Atlanta
38 Paloma Cortina Martin Methodist
39 Maika Adair Point Loma Nazarene
40 Tara Yekrang Westmont
41 Maja Vuzem William Carey
42 Anastasia Aleshcheva Martin Methodist
43 Josefine Strom Embry-Riddle
44 Danae Ingwaldson Azusa Pacific
45 Livia Blasque Lewis-Clark State
46 Petra Pesic William Carey
47 Nicci Yvanovich Westmont
48 Maria Barragan SCAD Savannah
49 Elanqua Griffin Missouri Valley
50 Daniela Vukadinovic SCAD Atlanta
NATIONAL Doubles Rankings - Nov. 23, 2011
Rank Players Team
1 Hermon Brhane/Lucie Sipkova Oklahoma Christian
2 Marie Boura/Erika Januskova Fresno Pacific
3 Jade Curtis/Ana Veselinovic Auburn Montgomery
4 Yi Ching Chen/Josefine Strom Embry-Riddle
5 Trina Slapeka/Laura Vergara Lindsey Wilson
6 Jordan Kimura/Bettina Radke Concordia Irvine
7 Rocio Frej Vitalle/Ekaterina Kamendova Embry-Riddle
8 Lyn See Choo/Maria Perdoma Medina Brenau
9 Paola Costa/Lilian Ferreira Oklahoma Baptist
10 Emily Harris/Natalie McNall Azusa Pacific
11 Dorothy Chong/Dominika Jasova Lewis-Clark State
12 Magdalena Bresson/Theresa Schmaus SCAD Savannah
13 Kveta Hajkova/Morgane Zowczak Auburn Montgomery
14 Kristina Marova/Paola Montero Embry-Riddle
15 Maja Plavsic/Alina Tseplukhova SCAD Atlanta
16 Johanna Sceresini/Kristin Yep Concordia Irvine
17 Maryfer Abreu Roman/Marta Contel Miranzo Oklahoma Christian
18 Aziza Butoyi/Aurelie Hascoet Olivet Nazarene
19 Denisse Favela/Diana Favela Davenport
20 Amy Grossklag/Maria Jose Martinez Evangel
21 Michelle McCabe/Tatiana Varela Fontecha Graceland
22 Nicole DeLoach/Kourtney Howell Xavier (LA)
23 Maika Adair/Wileen Chiu Point Loma Nazarene
24 Mosha Andrianova/Natalia Moreno Southern Nazarene
25 Theresa Neumeyer/Hannah Thompson Brenau
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: