2012 ITA NJCAA Women's Rankings 4.16.12

NJCAA Women's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 16, 2012

Rank School
1 Tyler Jr. College
2 State College of Florida
3 Laredo C.C.
4 Collin College
5 Cowley Co. C. C. 
6 ASA
7 Broward College
8 St. Petersburg College
9 Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College
10 Georgia Perimeter College
11 Hillsborough C.C
12 Temple College
13 Seminole St. College
14 North Central Texas College
15 New Mexico Military Institute
16 Johnson Co. C.C.
17 Seward Co. C.C.
18 Meridian C.C.
19 Florida C.C.
20 Pima C.C.
21 Snead State C.C.
22 Itawamba C.C.
23 Jones C.C.
24 Mesa C.C.
25 Central Alabama
Rank Player School
1 Diana Davitaia Cowley Co. C.C.
2 Kerrie Cartwright Tyler Jr. College
3 Barbora Bozkova Laredo C.C.
4 Chloe Murphy Seminole St. College
5 Greta Veinbergs St. Petersburg College
6 Laurence Porry State College of Florida
7 Justine Wojcik Broward College
8 Kristina Kinarkina Collin College
9 Mariana Palacios State College of Florida
10 Dariya Dashutina Seward Co. C.C.
11 Shannon Beckett Johnson Co. C.C.
12 Zsofia Biro Cowley Co. C.C.
13 Audrey Leitz Tyler Jr. College
14 Tetana Kovalskaya ASA
15 Chanel Cunningham Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
16 Salma Dahbi Georgia Perimeter College
17 Gita Niznik ASA
18 Sadia Mayou Georgia Perimeter College
19 Monica Rekkedal Meridian C.C.
20 Zorica Djuric Fla. State College-Jacksonville
21 Calena Redondo Laredo C.C.
22 Nelo Phiri Tyler Jr. College
23 Alejandra Enderica Tyler Jr. College
24 Litia Godinet New Mexico Military Institute
25 Ekaterina Vezhenkova Fla. State College-Jacksonville
26 Stephanie Cardullo Broward College
27 Tatum Rochin Pima C.C.
28 Karen Ching Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
29 Dominique Bruce Temple College
30 Zinnia Leamana Collin College
31 Jessica Cossari North Central Texas College
32 Cassidy Crawford Hillsborough C.C.
33 Shaunte Southern St. Petersburg College
34 Lai Wei State College of Florida
35 Amy Evans Itawamba C.C.
36 Ivanna Echezuria Meridian C.C.
37 Sydnie Sine Hillsborough C.C.
38 Ariana Saldana Tyler Jr. College
39 Lyudmyla Lisovska ASA
40 Sandra Pickerill Collin College
41 Jennifer Betancourt Laredo C.C.
42 Maria Cordova Laredo C.C.
43 Lauren Renner Temple College
44 Ana Llera Broward College
45 Yurina Kunishima St. Petersburg College
46 Frika Costillo Lopez Johnson Co. C.C.
47 Idia Amen Georgia Perimeter College
48 Sandi Munoz Seward Co. C.C.
49 Adalyn Hazelman New Mexico Military Institute
50 Alice Domoney Jones Co. Jr. College
51 Ariana Raga Cowley Co. C.C.
52 Hannah Watson Temple College
53 Valentina Beresiarte New Mexico Military Institute
54 Melissa Telfer North Central Texas College
55 Trevine Sellier Seminole St. College
56 Jordan Carter Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
57 Sara Johansson Hillsborough C.C.
58 Ann Sophie Porry State College of Florida
59 Haley Highfield Snead
60 Maggie Dowling Central Alabama
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Kerrie Cartwright / Audrey Leitz Tyler Jr. College
2 Diana Davitaia / Zsofia Biro Cowley Co. C.C.
3 Gita Niznik /Okruashvilli ASA
4 Greta Veinberga / Yurina Kunishima St. Petersburg College
5 Chloe Murphy / Taylor Spradlin Seminole St. College
6 Anne Sophie Porry / Mariana Palacios State College of Florida
7 Selma Dahbi / Idia Amen Georgia Perimeter College
8 Mary Blacketer / Ariana Saldana Tyler Jr. College
9 Shannon Beckett / Jean Ochs Johnson Co. C.C.
10 Chanel Cunningham / Jordan Carter Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
11 Ekaterina Vezhenkova / Zorica Djuric Flordia C.C.
12 Justyna Wajcik / Ana Llera Broward C.C.
13 Sara Johansson / Cassidy Crawford Hillsborough C.C.
14 Nelo Phiri / Alejandra Enderica Tyler Jr. College
15 Dariya Dashutina / Sandri Munzo Seward Co. C.C.
16 Tatum Rochin/Kari Emery Pima C.C
17 Litia Godinet / Adalyn Hazelman New Mexico Military Institute
18 Ivanna Echezuria / Jessica Halterman Meridian C.C.
19 Barbora Bozkova / Calen Redondo Laredo C.C.
20 Kristina Kinarkina / Zinnia Leamana Collin College
21 Lauren Renner / Dominique Bruce Temple College
22 Lexie Maytubby / Mariah Vargas Cowley Co. C.C.
23 Melissa Telfer / Jessica Cossari North Central Texas College
24 Amy Evans / Sommer Burnett Itawamba C.C.
25 Maria Cordova / Biana Gonzalez Laredo C.C.
26 Anne Sophie Porry / Lai Wei State College of Florida
27 Sadia Mayou / Asia Boyd Georgia Perimeter College
28 Stephanie Cardullo / Ali Underhill Broward C.C.
29 McKenzie O'Brien / Sydnie Sine Hillsborough C.C.
30 Karen Ching / Carli Hester Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College


Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: