2012 ITA NJCAA Women's Final Rankings 5.21.12

NJCAA Women's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
May 21, 2012

Rank Team
1 Tyler Jr. College
2 State College of Florida
3 ASA
4 Cowley Co. C. C. 
5 Broward College
6 Collin College
7 Temple College
8 St. Petersburg College
9 New Mexico Military Institute
9 Seminole St. College
11 Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College
12 Georgia Perimeter College
13 Meridian C.C.
14 Johnson Co. C.C.
15 Laredo C.C.
16 Hillsborough C.C
17 North Central Texas College
18 Florida C.C.
19 Pima C.C.
20 Itawamba C.C.
21 Snead
22 Mesa C.C.
23 Central Alabama C.C.
24 Jones Co. Jr. College
24 USC Lancaster

Rank Player School
1 Kerrie Cartwright Tyler Jr. College
2 Diana Davitaia Cowley Co. C.C.
3 Greta Veinbergs St. Petersburg College
4 Kristina Kinarkina Collin College
5 Barbora Bozkova Laredo C.C.
6 Salma Dahbi Georgia Perimeter College
7 Chioe Murphy Seminole St. College
8 Laurence Porry State College of Florida
9 Tetana Kovalskaya ASA
10 Mariana Palacio State College of Florida
11 Calena Redondo Laredo C.C.
12 Audrey Leitz Tyler Jr. College
13 Litia Godinet New Mexico Military Institute
14 Dominique Bruce Temple College
15 Shannon Beckett Johnson Co. C.C.
16 Chanel Cunningham Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
17 Justyna Wojcik Broward College
18 Monica Rekkedal Meridian C.C.
19 Stephanie Cardulla Broward College
20 Dariya Dashutina Seward Co. C.C.
21 Zorica Djuric Fla. State College-Jacksonville
22 Cassidy Crawford Hillsborough C.C.
23 MelissaTelfer North Central Texas College
24 Gita Niznik ASA
25 Zsofia Biro Cowley Co. C.C.
26 Ivanna Echezuria Meridian C.C.
27 Erika Castillo-Lopez Johnson Co. C.C.
28 Karen Ching Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
29 Trevine Sellier Seminole St. College
30 Zinnia Leamana Collin College
31 Prita Rijai North Central Texas College
32 Lauren Renner Temple College
33 Helen Alteiri Pima C.C.
34 Sadia Mayou Georgia Perimeter College
35 Shaunte Southern St. Petersburg College
36 Ekaterina Vezhenkova Fla. State College-Jacksonville
37 Sydnie Sine Hillsborough C.C.
38 Adalyn Hazelman New Mexico Military Institute
39 Charmaine Bessent USC Lancaster
40 Lai Wei State College of Florida
41 Sandra Munoz Seward Co. C.C.
42 Nelo Phiri Tyler Jr. College
43 Ana Llera Broward College
44 Idia Amen Georgia Perimeter College
45 Yurina Kunishima St. Petersburg College
46 Lyudmyla Lisovska ASA
47 Sara Pickerill Collin College
48 Jennifer Betancourt Laredo C.C.
49 Jean Ochs Johnson Co. C.C.
50 Ariana Raga Cowley Co. C.C.
51 Ann Sophie Porry State College of Florida
52 Alejandra Enderica Tyler Jr. College
53 Haley Highfield Snead C.C
54 Maggie Dowling Central Alabama C.C.
55 Amy Evans Itawamba C.C.
55 Nicole Selvaggio Moriane Valley C.C.
56 Alice Domoney Jones Co. Jr. College
57 Madison Porter Mesa C.C.
58 Tatum Rochin Pima C.C.
59 Lara Gallager USC Lancaster
60 Bailey Clements Marion Military
61 Ashley Quang Harford C.C.
62 Natalie Grytsiak Hinds C.C.
63 Suzie Bowman Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C.
64 Lee Souvigne Glendale C.C.
65 Autrey Bradley Snead C.C
66 Qurat-ul-ain Rai Central Alabama C.C.
67 Stephanie Smith Jones Co. Jr. College
68 Sommer Burnett Itawamba C.C.
69 Briana Prothero Mesa C.C.
70 Hannah Watson Temple College
71 Valentina Beresiarte New Mexico Military Institute
72 Jordan Carter Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
73 Jessica Halderman Meridian C.C.
74 Savannah Skarda Mesa C.C.
75 Kari Emory Pima C.C.
76 Ashley Coleman Seminole St. College
77 Salitza Abrantes Seward Co. C.C.
78 Nateesha Hulit Fla. State College-Jacksonville
79 Rachel Jefcoat Jones Co. Jr. College
80 Katherine Downing Itawamba C.C.
81 Sara Johansson Hillsborough C.C.
82 Ali Underhill Broward College
83 Kristin Richardson Cowley Co. C.C.
84 Ariana Saldana Tyler Jr. College
85 Maria Cordova Laredo C.C.
86 Kelsey Reblin Collin College
87 Brittany Harness Temple College
88 Natalie Khakimova ASA
89 Alyssa Hawkins New Mexico Military Institute
90 Ketevan Okruashvilli ASA
91 Carli Hester Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
92 Elizabeth Waltausen St. Petersburg College
93 Kelly Ponizo Pima C.C.
94 Anna-Blair Hunt Itawamba C.C.
95 Steffy Paez Seminole St. College
96 Lexi Hertling Johnson Co. C.C.
97 Ceilly Monsour Meridian C.C.
98 Jordan Parry Mesa C.C.
99 Nea Boyd Georgia Perimeter College
100 Brandy Freeman Jones Co. Jr. College
101 Ievgenila Kostenko ASA
102 Mary Alice Blacketer Tyler Jr. College
103 Mariah Vargas Cowley Co. C.C.
104 Abby Martinez State College of Florida
105 Paula Garcia Broward College
106 Jenny Cercotti Collin College
107 Samantha Dunn New Mexico Military Institute
108 Sharran Clark Collin College
109 Jestine Arreola Temple College
110 Victoria Reis St. Petersburg College
111 Katie Adams Meridian C.C.
112 Kelsy Ferguson Mesa C.C.
113 Olivia Cole-Encinas Pima C.C.
114 Taylor Spradlin Seminole St. College
115 Asia Boyd Georgia Perimeter College
116 Regan Perme Collin College
117 Lacy Lapp State College of Florida
118 Amanda Fouts Temple College
119 Viviana Hostlos Broward College
120 Lexi Maytubby Cowley Co. C.C.

Rank Doubles Team School
1 Cartwright / Leitz Tyler Jr. College
2 Porry / Palacios State College of Florida
3 Davitaia / Biro Cowley Co. C.C.
4 Kinarkina / Leamana Collin College
5 Murphy / Spradlin Seminole St. College
6 Dahbi / Amen Georgia Perimeter College
7 Niznik / Okruashvilli ASA
8 Beckett / Lopez Johnson Co. C.C.
9 Godinet / Hazelman New Mexico Military Institute
10 Bruce / Renner Temple College
11 Wajcik / Cardullo Broward C.C.
12 Carter/Cunningham Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
13 Veinberga / Kunishima St. Petersburg College
14 A. Porry / Wei State College of Florida
15 Cardullo / Underhill Broward C.C.
16 Blacketer / Saldana Tyler Jr. College
17 Khakimova / Lisovski ASA
18 Echezuria / Halterman Meridian C.C.
19  Maytubby / Vargas Cowley Co. C.C.
20 Adarnes / Dashutina  Seward Co. C.C.
21 Burnett / Evans Itawamba C.C.
22 Bradley / Highfield Snead C.C.
23 Gallager / Gardner USC Lancaster
24 Vezhenkova / Djuric Fla. St. College - Jacksonville
25 Crawford / Johansson  Hillsborough C.C.
26 Bozkova / Redondo Laredo C.C.
27 Rijai / Telfer North Central Texas College
28 Emery / Rochin Pima C.C.
29 Hertling / Ochs Johnson Co. C.C.
30 Harness / Watson Temple College
31 Ching / Hester Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
32 Altieri / Ponzio Pima C.C.
33 Kostenko / Kovalska ASA
34 Phiri / Enderica Tyler Jr. College
35 Pickerill / Reblin Collin College
36 Angulo / Garcia Broward C.C.
37 Boyd / Mayou Georgia Perimeter College
38 Burrell / Sellier Seminole St. College
39 Beresiarte / Dunn New Mexico Military Institute
40 Dowling / Rai Central Alabama C.C.
41 Domoney /Smith Jones C.C.
42 Bowman / Fisher Mississippi Gulf Coast
43 Clark / Perme Collin College
44 Reis / Walthausen St. Petersburg College
45 O'Brien / Sine Hillsborough C.C.
46 Adams / Rekkedal Meridian C.C.
47 Porter / Prothero Mesa C.C.
48 Poole / Sharpten Snead C.C.
49 Redondo / Cordova Laredo C.C.
50 Nguyen / Zepeda Seward Co. C.C.
51 Raga / Richardson Cowley Co. C.C.
52 Coleman / Paez Seminole St. College
53 Hodgdon / Southern St. Petersburg College
54 Arreola / Fouts Temple College
55 Martinez / Lacy Lapp State College of Florida
56 Martin/Monsour Meridian C.C.
57 Carpenter / White Jones C.C.
58 Burt / Hawkins New Mexico Military Institute
59 Hall / Robbins Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
60 Alleyne / Andry Georgia Perimeter College


Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: