2012 ITA NJCAA Men's Rankings 4.16.12

NJCAA Men's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 16, 2012

Rank School
1 Vincennes
2 Laredo
3 Georgia Perimeter
4(tie) Tyler
Cowley
Collin
7 ABAC
8 Johnson
9 ASA
10 Seminole State
11 Seward County
12 Temple College
13 Itawamba C.C.
14 Meridian C.C.
15 Marion Military Institute
16 New Mexico Military Institute
17 USC Lancaster
18 Mesa
19 Gadsden State C.C.
20 Jones County
21 Harford
22 Mississippi Gulf Coast C.C.
23 Hesston
24 Spartanburg Methodist
Rank Player School
1 Jair Assuncao Laredo
2 Zack Evenden Cowley
3 Oliver Snaider ABAC
4 Luis vivas Tyler
5 Kyle Rowe Collin
6 Menford Owusu GPC
7 Ismail Lemtouni GPC
8 Admire Mushonga Seminole
9 Hernan Hatem ABAC
10 Bruno Kliskinic Laredo
11 Oliver Andersen Seminole
12 Maksim Fil Johnson
13 Josh Barrenechea Vincennes
14 Nail Khabiyev ASA
15 Lewis Butler Itawamba
16 Zain Nawab Gadsden
17 Azizbek Makhkamov ASA
18 Jose Soto Vincennes
19 Jack Busby Cowley
20 Matt Campbell Tyler
21 Michael Tymkiw Collin
22 Alex Fioravante Marion Military
23 Daniel DeZamacona Johnson
24 Jermie Castela Laredo
25 Cristiano Mendez Seward
26 Sam Thorold Jones
27 Davis Dawson GPC
28 Simon Bardell Meridian
29 Donovan McSeveney Collin
30 Wilson Mathewes USC Lancaster
31 Darryl Hale Holmes
32 Marco Knezevic Copiah Lincoln
33 Felipe dos Santos Harford
34 Tassilo Schmid Tyler
35 Andres Yepez Meridian
36 Felipe Cruz Seward
37 Trutz Hennsen ABAC
38 Edgardo Tapia Cowley
39 Pedro Rodriguez USC Lancaster
40 Leonard Ivic Laredo
41 Erick Bermudez Vincennes
42 Kwame Griffith ASA
43 Dehren Ramdin Johnson
44 Brady Borhnstedt Collin
45 Lucas Souza Itawamba
46 Preston Samowitz GPC
47 Alexander Puyol MS Gulf Coast
48 Nick Williams Jones
49 Jose Zaatina Vincennes
50 Martin Martinicky ASA
51 Manuel Raga Cowley
52 Vasili Caripi Tyler
53 Tom Greer Smith Temple
54 Gelawdiyos Haile GPC
55 Lachlan Puyol MS Gulf Coast
56  Caio Gomez Laredo
57 Olivier Nimmegeers Johnson
58 Lucas Izkovitz Seward
59 Kevin Gardner Itawamba
60 Lee Butler Jones County
Rank Doubles Team School
1 Assuncao/Jensen Laredo
2 Dawson/Lemtouni GPC
3  Campbell-Caripi Tyler
4 Evenden/Busby Cowley
5 Faria/Snaider ABAC
6 Barrenchea/Bermudez Vincennes
7 Tymkiw-Von Koch Collin
8 Khabiyev/Martinicky ASA
9  Mushonga-Andersen Seminole
10 Izkovitz/Pena Seward
11 Fil/De Zamacona Johnson
12 Haile/Owusu GPC
13 Borhenstedt-McSeveney Collin
14 Butler/Souza Itawamba
15 Soto/Zaatni Vincennes
16 Fioravante/Ki Min Marion Military
17 Tapia/Golding Cowley
18 Fosnacht/Mathewes USC Lancaster
19 Hardy/Hatem ABAC
20 Schmid-Taylor Tyler
21 Bardell/Webb Meridian
22 Castela-Mattos Laredo
23 Thorold/Williams Jones
24 Nawab/Triplett Gadsden St.
25 Rother-Vivas Tyler
26 Cruz/Machado Seward
27 Henssen/Kueckelhaus ABAC
28 Hale/Boxx Holmes
29 Dos Santos/McCawley Harford
30 Ramdin/Nimegeers Johnson


Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: