2012 ITA NJCAA Men's Final Rankings 5.29.12

NJCAA Men's National Rankings
Administered by the ITA
May 29, 2012


Rank School
1 LAREDO
2 TYLER
3 COLLIN
4 GEORGIA PERIMETER
5 VINCENNES
6 COWLEY
7 ABAC
8 JOHNSON COUNTY
9 SEMINOLE STATE
10 TEMPLE
11 ASA
12 SEWARD
13 USC LANCASTER
14 MERIDIAN
15 ITAWAMBA
16 NEW MEXICO MILITARY INSTITUTE
17 HARFORD
18 MESA
19 MARION MILITARY INSTITUTE
20 LEWIS AND CLARK
21 MORAINE VALLEY
22 MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST CC
23 JONES COUNTY
24 HESSTON COLLEGE
25 COPIAH LINCOLN



Rank Player School
1 Menford Owusu GPC
2 Jair Assuncao Laredo
3 Jose Soto Vincennes
4 Felipe Dos Santos Harford
5 Kyle Rowe Collin
6 Luis Vivas Tyler
7 Zack Evenden Cowley
8 Lewis Butler Itawamba
9 Maxim Fil Johnson
10 Oliver Snaider ABAC
11 Admire Mushonga Seminole
12 Simon Bardell Meridian
13 Tom Greer Smith Temple
14 Alexander Puyol MGCCC
15 Ismail Lemtouni GPC
16 Bruno Kliskinic Laredo
17 Hernan Hatem ABAC
18 Michael Tymkiw Collin
19 Erik Bermudez Vincennes
20 Matt Campbell Tyler
21 Jack Busby Cowley
22 Robin Hochguertel Temple
23 Oliver Anderson Seminole
24 Daniel DeZamacona Johnson
25 Cristiano Mendes Seward
26 Wilson Mathewes USC Lancaster
27 Juan Bravo Lewis & Clark
28 Alex Fioravante MMI
29 Azizbek Makhkamov ASA
30 Kyle Ogren Mesa
31 Sam Thorold Jones County
32 Marco Knezevic Copiah Lincoln
33 Yang Yang NMMI
34 Andres Yepez Meridian
35 Lucas Souza Itawamba
36 Pedro Rodriguez USC Lancaster
37 Kwame Griffith ASA
38 Shannon Nelson Mesa
39 Hunter McCawley Harford
40 Pil Ki Min MMI
41 Zain Nawab Gadsden
42 Darryl Hale Holmes
43 Lachlan Puyol MGCCC
44 Donovan McSeveney Collin
45 Tassilo Schmid Tyler
46 Jose Zaatini Vincennes
47 Jeremie Castella Laredo
48 Neil Berkel Lewis & Clark
49 Nate Leininger Moraine Valley
50 Edgardo Tapia Cowley
51 Trutzen Henssen ABAC
52 Dehren Ramdin Johnson
53 Willie Wimberly ASA
54 Davis Dawson GPC
55 Lucas Izkovitz Seward
56 Freddie Sanchez Seminole
57 Dimitar Kovmov Temple
58 Nick Williams Jones County
59 Devi Reddy NMMI
60 Dave Fosnacht USC Lancaster
61 Alex Munroe Mesa
62 Farai Chiridza Harford
63 Kent Gardner Itawamba
64 Zach Marroy Meridian
65 Josh Leininger Moraine Valley
66 Leonardo Ivic Laredo
67 Manuel Raga Cowley
68 Vasili Caripi Tyler
69 Rafa Bulnes Vincennes
70 Brady Bohrnstedt Collin
71 Taylor Hardy ABAC
72 Preston Samowitz GPC
73 Caio Nunes Seminole
74 Yanni Honila NMMI
75 Olivier Nemigeers Johnson
76 Vincecnzo Cincone ASA
77 Raphael Machado Seward
78 Jacob Shoptaugh MMI
79 Neil Anderson USC Lancaster
80 Will Huntington Meridian
81 Joe Hawkes Lewis & Clark
82 Travis Burdick MGCCC
83 Mike Giordano Moraine Valley
84 Justin Delgado Temple
85 Nick Georgian MGCCC
86 Tyler Kerley Lewis & Clark
87 Caio Gomes Laredo
88 Javier Perez Tyler
89 Casey Clark Collin
90 Ed Spilman Vincennes
91 Eric Verdi GPC
92 Josh Golding Cowley
93 Juan Estepa Johnson
94 Jonathan Taylor Seminole
95 Justin Petty Temple
96 Danilo Faria ABAC
97 Pavel Zhdanov ASA
98 Riccardo Bassani Seward
99 Jose Cobo NMMI
100 James Jackson Itawamba
101 Ducky Troutman Meridian
102 Alex Prusaczyk Lewis & Clark
103 Cody Campbell O'Neil Mesa
104 Blake Joiner MMI
105 Jacob Rother Tyler
106 David White Vincennes
107 GelawdiyosHaile GPC
108 Dave Chera Cowley
109 DimashYessenkulov Laredo
110 Trung Le Seminole
111 Oscar von Koch Collin
112 Matt Canelon USC Lancaster
113 Richard Symanski ABAC
114 Harry Lee Johnson
115 Justin Pena Seward
116 Sean Floyd ASA
117 Andrew Fuelleman Temple
118 Gabe Llewellyn MMI
119 Nic Lancaster Lewis & Clark
120 Trey Webb Meridian



Rank Doubles Team School
1 Lemtouni/Dawson Georgia Perimeter
2 Castela/Kliskinic Laredo
3 Von Koch/Tymkiw Collin
4 Campbell/Caripi Tyler
5 Evenden/Bubsy Cowley
6 Butler/Souza Itawamba
7 Faria/Snaider ABAC
8 Pena/Izkovitz Seward
9 Bermudez/Pauli Vincennes
10 DeZamacona/Fil Johnson
11 Anderson/Mushonga Seminole
12 Greer-Smith/Hochguertel Temple
13 Bohrnstedt/McSeveney Collin
14 Soto/Zaatini Vincennes
15 Golding/Tapia Cowley
16 Haile/Owusu Georgia Perimeter
17 Min/Fiorvante Marion Military Institute
18 Bardell/Webb Meridian. 
19 Matthewes/Rodriquez USC-Lancaster
20 Ivic/Gomes Laredo
21 Schmid/Taylor Tyler
22 Hatem/Hardy ABAC
23 Nelson/Ogren Mesa
24 MakhKamov/Griffith ASA
25 Dos Sontos/McCawley Harford
26 Anderson/Fosnach USC Lancaster
27 Bravp/Hawkes Lewis & Clark
28 Puyol/Puyol Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
29 Cobo/O’Connell NMMI
30 Delgado/Komov Temple
31 Le/Sanchez Seminole
32 Draper/Nemingeers Johnson
33 Machado/Cruz Seward
34 Yepez/Marroy Meridian
35 Reddy/Yang NMMI
36 O’Neil/Hatch Mesa. 
37 Vivas/Rother Tyler
38 Assuncao/Hernandez Laredo
39 Clark/Rowe Collin
40 Bulnes/Spilman Vincennes
41 Kerley/Berkel Lewis & Clark
42 Shoptaugh/Song MMI
43 Henssen/Kuekellhaus ABAC
44 Dos Santos/Ward Cowley
45 Nunes/Taylor Seminole
46 Verdi/Samowitz Georgia Perimeter
47 Lee/Estepa Johnson
48 Canelon/Nyland USC-Lancaster
49 Leninger/Leninger Moraine Valley
50 Thorold/Williams Jones County Junior College
51 Chirdiza/Hale Harford
52 Montgomery/Gardner Itawmaba
53 Burdick/Georgian Mississippi Gulf Coast
54 Witzenberg/Giordono Moraine Valley
55 Hale/Boxx Holmes CC
56 Cincone/Zhdanov ASA
57 Mendez/Bassini Seward
58 Petty/Fuelleman Temple
59 Romero/Honila NMMI
60 Polyak/Sluchenkov Harford

 

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: