Division II Women - National May 25, 2011

Division II Women - National                              
Administered by the ITA                                                              
May 25, 2011
 
     

TEAM
1. Barry
2. Lynn
3. BYU Hawaii
4. Armstrong Atlantic
5. Hawaii Pacific
6. Abilene Christian
7. Clayton State
8. West Florida
9. Rollins
10. Columbus State
11. Florida Southern
12. Cal U of PA
13. Flagler
14. Grand Canyon
15. Grand Valley State
16. Cameron
17. Georgia College
18. UC San Diego
19. Cal State Stanislaus
20. Florida Tech
21. Midwestern State
22. Tarleton State
23. North Alabama
24. Queens (NY)
25. Nova Southeastern
26. Concordia
27. Wingate
28. Augustana
29. Augusta State
30. Francis Marion
31. Saint Leo
32. Dallas Baptist
33. Drury
34. Southern New Hampshire
35. Indiana University of PA
36. Sonoma
37. St. Edwards
38. Delta State
39. Central Oklahoma
40. Northeastern
41. Slippery Rock
42. Northwood
43. Chaminade
44. Erskine
45. Mesa State
46. Academy of Arts
47. Mercyhurst
48. Ferris State
49. Southwest Baptist
50. Nebraska-Kearney

SINGLES
1. Annie Hwang (BYUH)
2. Barbi Pocza (Barry)
3. Magdalena Ekert (Lynn)
4. Alida Muller-Wehlau (Armstrong Atlantic)
5. Yuan Jia (BYUH)
6. Elenora Ianozzi (Lynn)
7. Elwin Li (BYUH)
8. Julia Mongin (Abiliene Christian)
9. Zora Vickova (Hawaii Pacific)
10. Jaclyn Walker (Abiliene Christian)
11. Barbara Kritckova (Armstrong Atlantic)
12. Aleksandra Flipovski (Armstrong Atlantic)
13. Jitka Gavdunova (Francis Marion)
14. Roshini Luthra (Rollins)
15. Viktorya Semrodenko (Clayton State)
16. Tracy Castillo (Columbus State)
17. Agnese Rozite (Florida Southern)
18. Amanda Moberg (Cameron)
19. Verena Preikschas (Cal State Stanislaus)
20. Taylor Brewster (West Florida)
21. Sabine Goge (Florida Southern)
22. Margaret Junker (Rollins)
23. Amber Chandronnait (Southern New Hampshire)
24. Christie Lau (Cal State LA)
25. Katarina Huba (Florida Tech)
26. Ola Roberts (Concordia)
27. Caroline Wendling (Barry)
28. Isabella Reich (Lynn)
29. Tina Ronel (Armstrong Atlantic)
30. Lorianne Favoretto (Columbus State)
31. Olivia Matuszak (Barry)
32. Iona Ivan (Lynn)
33. Anna Pieschl (Cal U of PA)
34. Katie White (Clayton State)
35. Jessica Yanoff (Lynn)
36. Angie Wershel (Barry)
37. Katharina Mittag (Grand Canyon)
38. Zsofia Kranczicki (Lewis)
39. Ielyzaveta Rybakova (HPU)
40. Jade Pondicas (Cal U of PA)
41. Laura Mocodaenu (Queens, NY)
42. Mehak Sing (Southwest Baptist)
43. Mona Blauen (Francis Marion)
44. Celina Goetti (HPU)
45. Alicia Perez (Tarleton State)
46. Amy Andersen (Colorado Christian)
47. Joana Szymczyk (Armstrong Atlantic)
48. Yanita Arnaudova (Chaminade)
49. Maureen Rielley (Rockhurst)
50. Kim Ezzo (Mercyhurst)

DOUBLES
1. Muller-Wehlau/Kritckova (Armstrong Atlantic)
2. Jia/Li (BYUH)
3. Ianozzi/Ivan (Lynn)
4. Pocza/Wershel (Barry)
5. Walker/Mongin (Abiliene Christian)
6. Priekschas/Eng (Cal State Stanislaus)
7. Semrodenko/Krommelova (Clayton State)
8. Vickova/Goetti (HPU)
9. Huba/Huba (Florida Tech)
10. Favoretto/Johnson (Columbus State)
11. Brewster/Baines (West Florida)
12. Blaeun/Gavdunova (Francis Marion)
13. Hwang/Porter (BYUH)
14. Ekert/Reich (Lynn)
15. Moberg/Puckhaber (Cameron)
16. Junker/Ragsdale (Rollins)
17. Rensburg/Michels (Midwestern)
18. Henry/Ronel (Armstrong)
19. Goge/Rozite (Florida Southern)
20. Boguet/Gwizdowski (Barry)
21. Pieschl/Pondicas (Cal U of PA)
22. Roberts/Plevako (Concordia)
23. Lau/McShane (Cal State LA)
24. Lion/Barksdale (Georgia College)
25. Gill/Goransky (Wayne State)
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: