Division II Men - National May 3, 2011

Division II Men - National               
Administered by the ITA                                
May 3, 2011       


TEAM

1. Armstrong
2. Valdosta
3. Concordia
4. Lynn
5. Barry
6. Abilene Christian
7. West Florida
8. Rollins
9. U.C. San Diego
10. Columbus State
11. Lander
12. Flagler
13. Ouachita Baptist
14. Cameron
15. St Edwards
16. Augusta State
17. Francis Marion
18. Northwest Missouri
19. Georgia College
20. Drury
21. St. Leo
22. Hawaii Pacific
23. Grand Canyon
24. Florida Southern
25. Queens NY
26. BYU Hawaii
27. Midwestern State
28. Western New Mexico
29. Queens NC
30. Incarnate Word
31. South Carolina Aiken
32. Rockhurst
33. Limestone
34. Southern Indiana
35. Lees McRae
36. Northwood
37. Anderson
38. Southwest Baptist
39. Wingate
40. Eckerd
41. East Central
42. Palm Beach Atlantic
43. Hawaii Hilo
44. Mount Olive
45. Alabama Huntsville
46. North Alabama
47. Florida Tech
48. Shaw
49. West Virginia Wesleyan
50. Washburn

SINGLES
1. Eudaldo Bonet - Armstrong
2. Mikk Irdoja - Armstrong
3. Philip Pakebusch - Valdosta
4. Emanuel Fraitzl - Barry
5. Peter Michnev - Hawaii Pacific
6. Willie Wolfer - Lynn
7. Tobias Kulmann - Ouachita Baptist
8. Paul Henri-Arrigoni - Lander
9. Andrey Boldarev - Concordia
10. Oshada Wijemanne - Francis Marion
11. Attila Toth - Queens NY
12. David Cotrone-  Flagler
13. Jeff Morris - Rollins
14. Vlad Cirla - Lynn
15. Hans Hach - Abilene Christian
16. Santiago Romero - Cameron
17. Frederic Schoelzel - Grand Canyon
18. Leandro Ferreira - West Florida
19. Daniel Duren - Valdosta
20. Christian Lee-Daigle - Queens NC
21. Rong Ma - BYU Hawaii
22. Erik Elliot - UC SanDiego
23. Matus Mydla - Armstrong
24. Rafael Array - Armstrong
25. Max Wimmer - Barry
26. Andrey Pozhidaev - West Florida
27. Daniele Piludu - Concordia
28. Christian Hansen - Valdosta
29. Phillipp Hoffman - Lincoln Memorial
30. Luis Loeffler - Valdosta
31. Christoph Noblet - Columbus State
32. Till Heilshorn - Ouachita Baptist
33. Malcolm Harrison - Northwest Missouri
34. Nador Solymosi - Lees McRae
35. Bernardo Fernandes - Augusta State
36. Marco Mokryzycki - Barry
37. Alessandro Sarra - Lynn
38. Scott McCormick - Brevard
39. Miguel Lopez-Zuniga - Limestone
40. Gregory Andrade - South Carolina Aiken
41. Ned Boone - St Edwards
42. Victor Lozier - St. Leo
43. Arturo Baravalle - Rollins
44. Emmanuel Mensah - Western New Mexico
45. Jerome Leborgne - Georgia College
46. Domingas Carissimo - Southwest Baptist
47. Andres Nunez - East Central
48. Uno Lapimaa - Lewis
49. Mick Walter - St. Edwards
50. Shikar Kapar - Bluefield State
51. Krasimir Atanosov - Palm Beach Atlantic
52. Andy Blair - Drury
53. Vjekoslav Stipanic - Midwestern
54. Josselin Polosse - Delta State
55. Yair Banuelos - Western New Mexico
56. Marc Rosner - West Virginia Wesleyan
56. Stan Atema - Anderson
58. Matt Lichtenstein - Wingate
59. Matt Nicholson-Lewis - St. Leo
60. Luca Pavanelli - Lynn

DOUBLES

1. Array/Irdoja - Armstrong
2. Dueren/Hansen - Valdosta
3. Cirla/Sarra - Lynn
4. Divljak/Noblet - Columbus
5. Fraitzl/Wimmer - Barry
6. Hach/Hendrie - Abilene Christian
7. Boldarev/Piludu - Concordia
8. Cotrone/Ramirez - Flagler
9. Pavanelli/Wolfer - Lynn
10. Heilshorn/Kuhlmann - Ouachita Baptist
11. Ferreira/Pozhidaev - West Florida
12. Pakebusch/Loeffler - Valdosta
13. Caspari/Rogers - Francis Marion
14. Leborgne/Wadstein - Georgia College
15. Boturao/Fernandes - Augusta State
16. Andrade/Orlandini - South Carolina Aiken
17. Nicholson/Lewis-Lozier - St. Leo
18. Goosens/Hoffmann - Lincoln Memorial
19. Atanasov/Bolonas - Palm Beach Atlantic
20. Lee-Daigle/Dhruva - Queens NC
21. Elliot/West - UC San Diego
22. Schoelzel/Murray - Grand Canyon
23. Morris/Baravalle - Rollins
24. Ma/Peter - BYU Hawaii
25. Romero/Clerc - Cameron
26. Boone/Walter - St. Edwards
27. Margiotta/Carissimo - Southwest Baptist
28. Bazula/Dobrotka - Concordia
29. Toth/Wulff - Queens NY
30. Sehgal/Patterson - Northwest Missouri
31. Lapimaa/Irdoja - Lewis
32. Newell/Newell - Rockhurst
33. Blair/Manzanas - Drury
34. Mensah/Weich - Western New Mexico
35. Mokryzycki/Vachez - Barry
36. Atema/Gonzalez - Anderson
37. Giminez/Quiroz - Southern Indiana
38. Ochoa/Rosner - West Virginia wesleyan
39. Nicotal/Suca - Shaw
40. Witt/Sommerfield - North Alabama


Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: