Division II Men - National June 8, 2011

Division II Men - National               
Administered by the ITA                                  
June 8, 2011       
 

TEAM

1. Valdosta
2. Barry
3. Armstrong
4. Concordia
5. Lynn
6. Abilene Christian
7. West Florida
8. Rollins
9. Columbus State
10. U.C. San Diego
11. Lander
12. Flagler
13. Ouachita Baptist
14. St. Edwards
15. Cameron
16. Augusta State
17. Francis Marion
18. Northwest Missouri
19. Georgia College
20. Drury
21. St. Leo
22. Hawaii Pacific
23. Grand Canyon
24. Florida Southern
25. Queens NY
26. BYU Hawaii
27. Midwestern State
28. Western New Mexico
29. Anderson
30. Queens NC
31. Incarnate Word
32. South Carolina Aiken
33. Rockhurst
34. Limestone
35. Southern Indiana
36. Lees McRae
37. Northwood
38. Southwest Baptist
39. Wingate
40. Palm Beach Atlantic
41. East Central
42. Eckerd
43. Hawaii Hilo
44. Mount Olive
45. Alabama Huntsville
46. North Alabama
47. Florida Tech
48. Shaw
49. West Virginia Wesleyan
50. Washburn

SINGLES
1. Eudaldo Bonet - Armstrong
2. Philip Pakebusch - Valdosta
3. Emanuel Fraitzl - Barry
4. Peter Michnev - Hawaii Pacific
5. Willie Wolfer - Lynn
6. Mikk Irdoja - Armstrong
7. Tobias Kulmann - Ouachita Baptist
8. Andrey Boldarev - Concordia
9. Paul Henri-Arrigoni - Lander
10. Oshada Wijemanne - Francis Marion
11. Attila Toth - Queens NY
12. David Cotrone - Flagler
13. Jeff Morris - Rollins
14. Vlad Cirla - Lynn
15. Hans Hach - Abilene Christian
16. Santiago Romero - Cameron
17. Frederic Schoelzel - Grand Canyon
18. Erik Elliot - UC SanDiego
19. Leandro Ferreira - West Florida
20. Daniel Duren - Valdosta
21. Max Wimmer - Barry
22. Rong Ma - BYU Hawaii
23. Matus Mydla - Armstrong
24. Rafael Array - Armstrong
25. Andrey Pozhidaev - West Florida
26. Daniele Piludu - Concordia
27. Christian Lee-Daigle - Queens NC
28. Christian Hansen - Valdosta
29. Phillipp Hoffman - Lincoln Memorial
30. Luis Loeffler - Valdosta
31. Christoph Noblet - Columbus State
32. Till Heilshorn - Ouachita Baptist
33. Marco Mokryzycki - Barry
34. Edward Boone - St. Edwards
35. Nador Solymosi - Lees McRae
36. Bernardo Fernandes - Augusta State
37. Malcolm Harrison - Northwest Missouri
38. Alessandro Sarra - Lynn
39. Scott McCormick - Brevard
40. Miguel Lopez-Zuniga - Limestone
41. Gregory Andrade - South Carolina Aiken
42. Victor Lozier - St. Leo
43. Arturo Baravalle - Rollins
44. Emmanuel Mensah - Western New Mexico
45. Domingos Carissimo - Southwest Baptist
46. Andres Nunez - East Central
47. Uno Lapimaa - Lewis
48. Mick Walter - St. Edwards
49. Stan Atema - Anderson
50. Shikar Kapar - Bluefield State
51. Krasimir Atanosov - Palm Beach Atlantic
52. Andy Blair - Drury
53. Vjekoslav Stipanic - Midwestern
54. Thomas Peixoto - Cameron
55. Josselin Polosse - Delta State
56. Yair Banuelos - Western New Mexico
57. Marc Rosner - West Virginia Wesleyan
58. Matt Lichtenstein - Wingate
59. Matt Nicholson-Lewis - St. Leo
60. Ivan Marevic - Florida Southern
61. Jerome Leborgne - Georgia College
62. Gordan Divljak - Columbus State
63. Johan Wadstein - Georgia College
64. David Tisserand - Concordia
65. Ben Newell - Rockhurst

DOUBLES
1.   Array/Irdoja - Armstrong
2.   Divljak/Noblet - Columbus
3.   Dueren/Hansen - Valdosta
4.   Cirla/Sarra - Lynn
5.   Fraitzl/Wimmer - Barry
6.   Hach/Hendrie - Abilene Christian
7.    Cotrone/Ramirez - Flagler
8.    Pavanelli/Wolfer - Lynn
9.    Heilshorn/Kuhlmann - Ouachita Baptist
10.  Ferreira/Pozhidaev -
West Florida
11.  Pakebusch/Loeffler - Valdosta
12.   Boldarev/Piludu - Concordia
13.  Caspari/Rogers - Francis Marion
14.  Leborgne/Wadstein - Georgia College
15.  Boturao/Fernandes - Augusta State
16. Andrade/Orlandini - South Carolina Aiken
17.  Nicholson/Lewis-Lozier - St. Leo
18.  Goosens/Hoffmann - Lincoln Memorial
19.  Atanasov/Bolonas - Palm Beach Atlantic
20.  Lee-Daigle/Dhruva - Queens NC
21.  Elliot/West - UC San Diego
22.  Schoelzel/Murray - Grand Canyon
23. Toth/Wulff - Queens NY
24.  Morris/Baravalle - Rollins
25. Ma/Peter - BYU Hawaii
26. Romero/Clerc - Cameron
27. Boone/Walter - St. Edwards
28. Newell/Newell - Rockhurst
29. Mensah/Weich - Western New Mexico
30. Margiotta/Carissimo - Southwest Baptist
31. Mokryzycki/Vachez - Barry
32. Bazula/Dobrotka - Concordia
33. Sehgal/Patterson - Northwest Missouri
34. Lapimaa/Irdoja - Lewis
35. Blair/Manzanas - Drury
36. Atema/Gonzalez - Anderson
37. Giminez/Quiroz - Southern Indiana
38. Ochoa/Rosner - West Virginia wesleyan
39. Nicotal/Suca - Shaw
40. Witt/Sommerfield - North Alabama

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: