May 5, 2011 - DIII Women's Atlantic South
DIII Women - Atlantic South
Administered by the ITA
May 5, 2011

Team

Rank School
1 Emory University
2 Washington and Lee University
3 Johns Hopkins University
4 Carnegie Mellon University
5 University of the South
6 University of Mary Washington
7 Washington College
8 Methodist University
9 Centre College
10 Rhodes College
11 Swarthmore College
12 Salisbury University
13 Muhlenberg College
14 Hollins University
15 Birmingham Southern College
16 Bridgewater College
17 Wilkes University
18 Sweet Briar College
19 Haverford College
20 Agnes Scott College



Singles

Rank Player School
1 Gabrielle Clark Emory University
2 Laura Chen Carnegie Mellon University
3 Jordan Wylie Emory University
4 Carolyn Warren Johns Hopkins University
5 Nandita Krishnan Johns Hopkins University
6 Ellen Yeatman Washington and Lee University
7 Courtney Chin Carnegie Mellon University
8 Ariel HolnessTaylor SweetBriar College
9 Lauren Lukas Washington and Lee University
10 Lorne McManigle Emory University
11 Kate Stanford University of South
12 Zahra Dawson Emory University
13 Courtney Goimarac University Mary Washington
14 Hailey Hogan Johns Hopkins University
15 Jenny Liles University of South
16 Amanda Bercovici Washington College
17 Megan Lawlor University Mary Washington
18 Anna Beth Sanford Rhodes College
19 Katie Scott Huntingdon College
20 Kathryn Hays Centre College
21 Jennifer Snyder Washington and Lee University
22 Alice Havner Rhodes College
23 Lia Carlson Swarthmore College
24 Alex Tapak Carnegie Mellon University
25 Brittany Marshall Washington College



Doubles
Rank Team School
1 Nandita Krishnan/Hailey Hogan Johns Hopkins University
2 Laura Chen/Courtney Chin Carnegie Mellon University
3 Trelsie Sadler/Lauren Lukas Washington and Lee University
4 Lorne McManigle/Gabrielle Clark Emory University
5 Jenny Liles/Kate Stanford University of the South
6 Zahra Dawson/Jordan Wylie Emory University
7 Jordan Finnegan/Brittany Marshall Washington College
8 Anna Beth Sanford/ Alice Havner Rhodes College
9 Karolyn Hays/Kathryn Hays Centre College
10 Courtney Goimarac/Megan Lawlor University of Mary Washington
11 Ellen Yeatman/Jennifer Snyder Washington and Lee University
12 Priscilla Montoya/Karen Montoya Hollins University
13 Ariel Holness Taylor/Moriah Burke Sweet Briar College
14 Kaitlin Flaherty/Katherine Meindl Methodist College
15
Amanda Bercovici/Campbell NcNicol
Washington College

Note: The ITA Rankings are separate from the NCAA selection process and have no bearing on selection to the NCAA Division III Championship field.


Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: