November 4, 2010 - Men's Division III National Team Ranking
Men's National Team Ranking
Administered by the ITA
NCAA Division III Tennis
November 4, 2010


Team
# School
1 Middlebury
2 Amherst
3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4 Emory
5 UC Santa Cruz
6 Washington University
7 Cal Lutheran
8 Carnegie Mellon
9 North Carolina Wesleyan
10 Trinity (TX)
11 Williams
12 Kenyon
13 Johns Hopkins University
14 Trinity (CT)
15 Bowdoin
16 Redlands
17 Chicago
18 Depauw
19 Whitman
20 Pomona Pitzer
21 UT-Tyler
22 Mary Washington University
23 UW-Whitewater
24 MIT
25 Salisbury
26 Bates 
27 Denison
28 Washington and Lee University
29 Vassar
30t Christopher Newport
30t Kalamazoo
30t Brandeis




Singles
# Name School
1 Dillon Pottish Emory
2 Felix Sun Williams
3 Nick Ballou Cal Lutheran
4 Eric Shulman Christopher Newport
5 Sam Sweeney North Central
6 Nick Garcia Dubuque
7 Andrew Guzick Vassar
8 Bobby Cocanougher Trinity (TX)
9 Chris Goodwin Emory
10 Andy Peters Middlebury
11 Byran Pybas UC Santa Cruz
12 Isaac Stein Washington University
13 Alex Johnson Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
14 Matt Bettles Bates
15 Stephen Sullivan Bowdoin
16 Andy Hersh Johns Hopkins
17 Max Frey Trinity (TX)
18 Byron Balkin UW-Whitewater
19 Andrew Giuffrida Cal Lutheran
20 Robbie Erani Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
21 Juan Carlos Perez Grinnell
22 Gianandrea Heyer Christopher Newport
23 Scott Sundstrom Luther
24 Amrik Donkena Gustavus Adolphus
25 Luis Rattenhuber Amherst
26 Warren Elgort Johns Hopkins
27 Andrew La Cava Whitman
28 Erich Koenig UC Santa Cruz
29 Colin Egan Emory
30 Max Woods Washington University
31 Matt Micheli Williams
32 Hayden White Washington and Lee University
33 Jeremy Polster Kenyon
34 Sam Wichlin Mary Washington University
35 Teddy Fitzgibbons Middlebury
36 Mark Kahan Amherst
37 Alex Nemerov Carnegie Mellon
38 Ray Worley Cal Lutheran
39 Andrew Wang Johns Hopkins
40 Alex Golovin Chicago
41 Russell Brokett Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
42 Jake Macey UW-Whitewater
43 Josh Rifkin Ithaca
44 Tommy Meyer  Pomona Pitzer
45 Noah Swiler Depauw
46 Sean Doerfler Amherst
47 Ronald Wu Claremont
48 Paul Burgin Kenyon
49 Timmy Berg Bates
50 Bryan Chow Williams




Doubles
# Name School
1 Bobby Cocanougher/Cory Kowal Trinity (TX)
2 Chris Goodwin/Will Humphreys Emory
3 Brian Pybas/Parker Larson UC Santa Cruz
4 Brian Piotrowski/Brian Sorich Illinois Wesleyan
5 Spencer Cheng/Jimmy Sherpa Skidmore
6 Wes Waterman/Moritz Koenig Amherst
7 Bobby Mactaggert/Duke Miller Carnegie Mellon
8 Jake Macey/Erik Scanlan UW Whitewater
9 Mark Kahan/Luis Rattenhuber Amherst
10 Robbie Erani/Ronald Wu Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
11 Andrew La Cava/Conor Holton-Burke Whitman
12 Dillon Pottish/Eric Rothschild Emory
13 Noah Swiler/Andrew Kahn Depauw
14 Josh Rifkin/Jimmy Newton Ithaca
15 Andy Hersh/Jeff Kamei Johns Hopkins
16 Cameron Spearman/Anish Nanda Redlands
17 Simon Miller/Nick White Brandeis
18 Andrew Bayliss/Mitch Osborne UW Whitewater
19 Isaac Stein/Max Woods Washington University
20 Casey Blythe/Andrew Wang Johns Hopkins
21 Andrew Peters/Brantner Jones Middlebury
22 John Healey/Nicolas Howe Case Western
23 Jeff Hammond/Keven Wong Redlands
24 Andrew Giuffrida/Nick Ballou Cal Lutheran
25 Mason Radford/Harsha Rao Carnegie Mellon

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: