November 3, 2011 - Men's Division III National Team Ranking
 
Division III Men's National Rankings 

Administered by the ITA 
NCAA Division III Tennis
November 3, 2011

# School
1 Amherst
2 Emory
3 Washington University
4 Williams
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6 UC Santa Cruz
7 Kenyon
8 Pomona-Pitzer
9 Middlebury
10 Trinity (TX)
11 Chicago
12 NC Wesleyan
13 Johns Hopkins
14 Bowdoin
15 University of Redlands
16 DePauw
17 Carnegie Mellon
18 Trinity (CT)
19 Case Western Reserve
20 Cal Lutheran
21 Wisconsin Whitewater
22 Mary Washington
23 Rhodes
24 Brandeis
25 MIT
26 Bates
27 Tufts
28 Texas-Tyler
29 Whitman
30 Denison
30 Skidmore


# First Name Last Name School
1 Dillon Pottish Emory
2 Chris Goodwin Emory
3 Adam Putterman Washington University
4 Alex Lane Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
5 Joey Fritz Amherst
6 Andy Hersh Johns Hopkins
7 Andrew La Cava Whitman
8 Amrik Donkena Gustavus Adolphus
9 Matt Micheli Williams
10 Max Frey Trinity-TX
11 Felix Sun Williams
12 Alex Johnson Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
13 CJ Williams Kenyon
14 Nick Ballou Cal Lutheran
15 Chris Dale Amherst
16 Duke Miller Carnegie Mellon
17 Yevgeny Perepelov Hunter
18 Hayden White Washington & Lee
19 Warren Wood Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
20 Tommy Meyer Pomona-Pitzer
21 Fabricio Moncada St. Johns
22 Matt Bettles Bates
23 Jeff Lotz Carthage
24 Robert Kjellberg NC Wesleyan
25 Ross Putterman Washington University
26 Paul Burgin Kenyon
27 Tanner Brown Johns Hopkins
28 Oliver Loutsenko Skidmore
29 Sam Miles DePauw
30 Chris Lord Bowdoin
31 Mark Kahan Amherst
32 Conor Holton-Burke Whitman
33 Brian McCarthy St. Thomas
34 Greg Haugen Trinity-TX
35 Tim Berg Bates
36 Warren Elgort Johns Hopkins
37 Alec Parower Middlebury
38 Eric Halpern Emory
39 Mac Cahill Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
40 Ben Hwang Johns Hopkins
41 Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus
42 Cameron Bernhardt Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
43 Will Petrie Williams
44 Brantner Jones Middlebury
45 Nikolas Marino Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
46 Erich Koenig UC Santa Cruz
47 Anson McCook Trinity-CT
48 Michael Goldstein Washington & Lee
49 Tom Cawood Denison
50 Alex Ruderman Emory


# Doubles Team School
1 Bryan Chow/Richard Meyer Williams
2 Nicholas Ballou/Ray Worley Cal Lutheran
3 Alexey Rumyantsev/Robert Kjellberg North Carolina Wesleyan
4 Matthew King/Eric Shulman Christopher Newport
5 Max Frey/Erick DelaFuente Trinity-TX
6 Andrew Guzick/Ben Guzick Vassar
7 Amrik Donkena/Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus
8 Sam Miles/Ben Kopecky DePauw
9 Branter Jones/Andrew Lebovitz Middlebury
10 Alex Lane/Warren Wood Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
11 Alec Parower/Derrick Angle Middlebury
12 Max Franklin/Kevin Chu Washington University
13 Morgan Slevin/Ryley Erhardt Rhodes
14 Erich Koenig/Parker Larsen UC Santa Cruz
15 Noah Sprinkel/Curtis Newman Coe
16 Felix Sun/Matt Micheli Williams
17 Will Duncan/Duke Miller Carnegie Mellon
18 Will Humphreys/Chris Goodwin Emory
19 Matt Bettles/Tim Berg Bates
20 Conor Holton-Burke/Matt Tesmond Whitman

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: