March 17, 2011 - Men's Division III Central
Division III Men - Central
Administered by the ITA
March 17, 2011

Team

Rank School
1 Washington University
2 Kenyon College
3 University of Chicago
4 DePauw University
5 Denison University
6 Gustavus Adolphus
7 Case Western Reserve
8 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
9 Kalamazoo College
10 Luther College
11 Carleton College
12 Grinnell College
13 Coe College
14 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
15 St Thomas University
16 University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
17 Carthage College
18 Ohio Northern University
19 Augustana College



Singles

Rank Player School
1 Sam Sweeney North Central
2 Isaac Stein Washington University
3 Juan Carlos Perez Grinnell
4 Scott Sundstrom Luther
5 Jeremy Polster Kenyon
6 Nick Garcia Dubuque
7 Max Woods Washington University
8 Paul Burgin Kenyon
9 Will Zhang U of Chicago
10 Michael Rardon DePauw University
11 Amrik Donkena Gustavus Adolphus
12 Chris Kuna UW Eau Claire
13 Peter Dunn Carleton
14 Nate Eddy Kalamazoo
15 Nick Piotrowski UW LaCrosse
16 Andy McGlashen UW Whitewater
17 Sean Carr Case Western Reserve
18 Matt McErlean Denison
19 Jeff Lotz Carthage
20 Adam Putterman Washington University
21 CJ Williams Kenyon
22 Daneric Hazelman Carthage
23 Mark Denenfeld Kalamazoo College
24 John Healy Case Western Reserve
25 Harrison Whitely Luther College



Doubles

Rank Team School
1 Isaac Stein/Max Woods Washington U
2 Brian Piotrowski/Brian Sorich Illinois Wesleyan U
3 Jeremy Polster/CJ Williams Kenyon
4 John Healey/Niolas Howe Case Western Reserve
5 Juan Carlos Perez/Dmitry Glumov Grinnell
6 Amrik Donkena/Patrick Clark Gustavus Adolphus
7 Mitch Osborne/Byron Balkin UW Whitewater
8 Jared Connelly/Tim Martin Denison
9 Scott Sundstrom/Ramesh Karki Luther
10 Andrew Kahn/Noah Swiler DePauw
11 Daneric Hazelman/Jeff Lotz Carthage
12 Jan Stefanski/Zsolt Szabo University of Chicago
13 Chris Kuna/Lars Olson UW Eau Claire
14 Scott Stegemann/Elliot Rausa Coe College
15 Patrick Corbett/Will Palmer Transylvania
16 Nate Eddy/Mark Denenfeld Kalamazoo College
17 Dan Vollman/Paul Cooper Carleton College
18 Fabrico Moncada/Ian Hansen St Johns
19 Cameron Chiang/Kareem Farah Washington U
20 Sam Miles/Ben Kopecki DePauw University
21 Nick Piotrowski/Peter Stadum UW LaCrosse
22 Nick Garcia/Sean Iben  Dubuque
23 Brian McCarthy/Andy Michaels St Thomas
24 Andrew Bayliss/Ethan Niquet UWW
25 Sean Carr/Kyle Gerber Case Western Reserve

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: