June 9, 2011 - Division III National Men Rankings
Men's National Rankings - Final
Administered by the ITA
NCAA Division III Tennis
June 9, 2011

Team

Rank School
1 Amherst
2 Emory
3 Washington University
4 Williams
5 CMS
6 UC Santa Cruz
7 Kenyon
8 Pomona Pitzer
9 Middlebury
10 Trinity(Texas)
11 Chicago
12 NC Wesleyan
13 Johns Hopkins
14 Bowdoin
15 Redlands
16 Depauw
17 Carnegie Mellon
18 Trinity (CT)
19 Case Western Reserve
20 Cal Lutheran
21 Wisconsin Whitewater
22 Mary Washington
23 Rhodes
24 Brandeis
25 MIT
26 Bates
27 Tufts
28 Texas Tyler
29 Whitman
30 Denison
30 Skidmore



Singles

Rank Player School
1 Chris Goodwin Emory
2 Dillon Pottish Emory
3 Bryan Pybas Santa Cruz
4 Max Frey Trinity(TX)
5 Alex Lane CMS
6 Andy Peters Middlebury
7 Andrew Giuffreda Cal Lutheran
8 Andrew Guzick Vassar
9 Tommy Meyer Pomona Pitzer
10 Luis Rattenhuber Amherst
11 Anson McCook Trinity (CT)
12 Stephen Sullivan Bowdoin
13 Felix Sun Williams
14 Sam Sweeney North Central
15 Isaac Stein Washington University
16 Mark Kahan Amherst
17 Eric Koenig UC Santa Cruz
18 Adam Cranford Washington College
19 Eric Shulman Christopher Newport
20 Matt Bettles Bates
21 Andrew Wang Johns Hopkins
22 Hayden White Washington and Lee
23 Max Woods Washington University
24 Juan Perez Borja Grinnell
25 Nick White Brandeis
26 Robbi Erani CMS
27 Jeremy Polster Kenyon
28 Austin Chafetz Amherst
29 Paul Burgin Kenyon
30 Colin Egan Emory
31 Alex Johnson CMS
32 Kaz Murata Mary Washington
33 Alex Nemerov Carnegie Mellon
34 Bobby Cocanaugher Trinity (TX)
35 Nick Garcia Dubuque
36 Will Zhang U. of Chicago
37 Amrik Donkena Gustavus
38 Cameron Spearman Redlands
39 Scott Sundstrom Luther
40 Sam Wichlin Mary Washington
41 Nate Eddy Kalamazoo
42 Antti Saari North Carolina Wesleyan
43 Edwin Zhang MIT
44 Riley Erhardt
Rhodes
45 Michael Rardon DePauw
46 Wayne Elgort Johns Hopkins
47 Matt Micheli Williams
48 Chris Wiechert Pomona Pitzer
49 Simon Miller Brandeis
50 Josh Chavez University of Texas at Tyler



Doubles
Rank Team School
1 Pena/Sullivan Bowdoin
2 Pereverzin/Wu CMS
3 Stein/Woods Washington U
4 Koenig/Waterman Amherst
5 Humphreys/Goodwin Emory
6 Larsen/Pybas UC Santa Cruz
7 Chafetz/Rattenhuber Amherst
8 Branter/Peters Middlebury
9 Kowal/Cocanougher Trinity
10 Polster/Williams Kenyon
11 Spearman/Casserd Redlands
12 Blythe/Barnaby Johns Hopkins
13 Meyer/Allinson Pomona-Pitzer
14 Giuffrida/Worley Cal Lutheran
15 Crampton/Bettles Bates
16 Chow/Micheli Williams
17 Bonfiglio/McCook Trinity (CT)
18 Cempre/McErlean Denison
19 Kjelberg/Saari NC Wesleyan
20 Balkin/Osborne Wisconsin Whitewater
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: