March 15, 2012 - Men's Division III Central

Division III Men - Central
Administered by the ITA
March 15, 2012

Team
RankĀ  School
1 Kenyon College
2 Washington University
3 Case Western Reserve University
4 Gustavus Adolphus College
5 Kalamazoo College
6 University of Chicago
7 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
8 DePauw University
9 Denison University
10 Carleton College
11 Carthage College
12 Coe College
13 Luther College
14 Elmhurst College
15 Grinnell College
16 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Singles
Rank Player School
1 Adam Putterman Washington University
2 Amrik Donkena Gustavus Adolphus
3 Paul Burgin Kenyon College
4 Michael Razumousky Kenyon College
7 Fabrico Moncada St John's University
5 Will Drougas Case Western Reserve
6 Sam Miles DePauw University
7 Fabrico Moncada St John's University
8 Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus University
9 Scott Sundstrom Luther College
10 Brian McCarthy University of St Thomas
11 Nate Eddy Kalamazoo College
12 CJ Williams Kenyon College
13 Victor Khristenko Coe College
14 Jeff Lotz Carthage College
15 Nick Garcia Dubuque University
16 Mark Denenfeld Kalamazoo College
17 Troy Brinker University of Chicago
18 Byron Balkin University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
19 Ryan Kreis Lake Forest College
20 Alex Harbert Elmhurst College
21 Nick Piotrowski University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
22 Chris Kuna University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
23 Tom Cawood Denison University
24 Andrew Hwang Carleton College
25 Ben Koepecky DePauw University
26 Jan Stefanski University of Chicago
27 Ross Putterman Washington University

Doubles
Rank Players School
1 Amrik Donkena/Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus
2 Jeff Lotz/Daneric Hazelman Carthage College
3 Nate Eddy/Mark Denenfeld Kalamazoo College
4 Adam Putterman/Ross Putterman Washington University
5 John Healey/Kyle Gerber Case Western Reserve
6 Troy Brinker/Jan Stefanski University of Chicago
7 Michael Razumuovsky/CJ Williams Kenyon College
8 Joey Frank/Mike Kathary Ohio Northern University
9 Curtis Newman/Noah Sprinkel Coe College
10 Bobby Brooks/Kevin Lewis University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
11 Byron Balkin/Mitch Osborne University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
12 Sam Miles/Ben Kopecky DePauw University
13 Tyler Cempre/Matt McErlean Denison University
14 Scott Sundstrom/Ramesh Kharki Luther College
15 Dan Vollman/Andrew Hwang Carleton College
16 John Wright/Andy Cantina St Olaf College
17 Alex Habert/Will Jung Elhurst College
18 Nick Garcia/Andrew Sheedy University of Dubuque

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: