April 12, 2012 - Men's Division III Central
Division III Men - Central
Administered by the ITA
April 12, 2012

Team
Rank School
1 Kenyon College
2 Washington University
3 Case Western Reserve University
4 Gustavus Adolphus College
5 Denison University
6 University of Chicago
7 Kalamazoo College
8 DePauw University
9 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
10 Carleton College
11 St Olaf College
12 Luther College
13 Elmhurst College
14 Wheaton
15 Grinnell College
16 Carthage College
17 Coe College
18 St Thomas University
Singles
Rank Player School
1 Adam Putterman Washington University
2 Amrik Donkena Gustavus Adolphus
3 Paul Burgin Kenyon College
4 Michael Razumousky Kenyon College
5 Sam Miles DePauw University
6 Will Drougas Case Western Reserve
7 Tom Cawood Denison University
8 Fabrico Moncada St John's University
9 Scott Sundstrom Luther College
10 Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus University
11 Ryan Kreis Lake Forest College
12 Nate Eddy Kalamazoo College
13 CJ Williams Kenyon College
14 Patrick Cole Allegheny College
15 Jeff Lotz Carthage College
16 Mark Denenfeld Kalamazoo College
17 Troy Brinker University of Chicago
18 Alex Harbert Elmhurst College
19 Victor Khristenko Coe College
19 Brian McCarthy University of St Thomas
20 Nick Garcia Dubuque University
21 Chris Kuna University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
22 Nick Piotrowski University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
23 Andrew Hwang Carleton College
24 Byron Balkin University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
25 Ben Koepecky DePauw University
26 Jan Stefanski University of Chicago
26 Gary Parizher Washington University
Doubles
Rank Team School
1 Amrik Donkena/Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus
2 John Healey/Kyle Gerber Case Western Reserve
3 Adam Putterman/Ross Putterman Washington University
4 Jeff Lotz/Daneric Hazelman Carthage College
5 Troy Brinker/Jan Stefanski University of Chicago
6 Tyler Cempre/Matt McErlean Denison University
7 Nate Eddy/Mark Denenfeld Kalamazoo College
8 Austin Griffin/Josh Stiles Kenyon College
9 Michael Razumuovsky/CJ Williams Kenyon College
10 Joey Frank/Mike Kathary Ohio Northern University
11 Curtis Newman/Noah Sprinkel Coe College
12 Byron Balkin/Mitch Osborne University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
13 Sam Miles/Ben Kopecky DePauw University
14 Bobby Brooks/Kevin Lewis University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
15 John Wright/Andy Cantina St Olaf College
16 Scott Sundstrom/Ramesh Kharki Luther College
17 Alex Habert/Will Jung Elmhurst College
18 Mike Lunka/Bobby Steingraeber St Mary's University
19 Nick Garcia/Andrew Sheedy University of Dubuque
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: