Division III Men - Central
Division III Men - Central
Administered by the ITA
November 4, 2010


Team
# School
1 Washington University
2 Kenyon College
3 University of Chicago
4 DePauw University
5 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
6 Denison University
7 Kalamazoo College
8 Carleton College
9 Gustavus Adolphus
10 Luther College
11 Case Western Reserve
12 Coe College
13 Grinnell College
14 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
15 Carthage College
16 University of Wisconsin-La Crosse




Singles
# Name School
1 Sam Sweeney North Central
2 Nick Garcia Dubuque
3 Isaac Stein Wash U
4 Byron Balkin UW Whitewater
5 Juan Carlos Pere Grinnell
6 Scott Sundstrom Luther
7 Amrik Donkena Gustavus Adolphus
8 Max Woods Wash U
9 Jeremy Polster Kenyon
10 Alex Golovin University of Chicago
11 Jake Macey UW Whitewater
12 Noah Swiler DePauw
13 Paul Burgin Kenyon
14 Troy Brinker University of Chicago
15 Daneric Hazelman Carthage
16 Scott Stegeman Coe
17 Adam Putterman Wash U
18 Gary Parizher Wash U
19 Will Zhang University of Chicago
20 C.J. Williams Kenyon
21 Nick Piotrowski UW La Crosse
22 Victor Khristenko Coe College
23 Jan Stefanski University of Chicago
24 Fabricio Mancada St John's University
25 Andrew Bayliss UW Whitewater




Doubles rankings
# Name School
1 Brian Piotrowski/Brian Sorich Illinois Wesleyan U
2 Jake Macey/Erik Scanlan UW-Whitewater
3 Noah Swiler/Andrew Kahn DePauw
4 Andrew Bayliss/Mitch Osborne UW-Whitewater
5 Isaac Stein/Max Woods Washington University
6 John Healey/Niolas Howe Case Western Reserve
7 Krishna Ravella/Zsolt Szabo University of Chicago
8 Scott Stegemann/Curtis Newman Coe College
9 Byron Balkin/Will Krieger UW-Whitewater
10 Chris Kuna/Lars Olson UW-Eau Claire
11 Sean Carr/Kyle Gerber Case Western Reserve
12 Eric Hubbard/Sam Winkler DePauw
13 Reid Garlock/David Moss DePauw
14 Mike Lunka/Bobby Steingraeber St Mary's University
15 Patrick Corbett/Will Palmer Transylvania
16 Daniel Pomerac/Juan Luis Chu Gustavus Adolphus
17 Nick Piotrowski/Peter Stadum UW-La Crosse
18 Sam Miles/Ben Koepecky DePauw
19 Troy Brinker/Jan Stefanski University of Chicago
20 Juan Carlos Perez/Dmitry Glumov Grinnell
21 Tyler Cempre/Matt McErlean Denison
22 Amrik Donkena/Marcel Gyswyt Gustavus Adolphus
23 Tom Cafmeyer/Nate Eddy Kalamazoo
24 Michael Rardon/Hunter Schouwiler DePauw
25 Daneric Hazelman/Jeff Lotz Carthage College
26 Austin Griffin/CJ Williams Kenyon
27 Jared Connelly/Tim Martin Denison

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: