2011-12 Division III Men's Central Region Preseason Rankings

Division III Men - Central  
Administered by the ITA  
November 3, 2011



# Team
1 Washington University
2 Kenyon College
3 University of Chicago
4 DePauw University
5 Case Western Reserve
6 Denison University
7 Gustavus Adolphus
8 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
9 Kalamazoo College
10 Carleton College
11 Luther College
12 Coe College
13 Grinnell College
14 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
15 St Thomas University


# Player School
1 Adam Putterman Washington U. St. Louis
2 Amrik Donkena Gustavus Adolphus
3 CJ Williams Kenyon
4 Fabricio Moncada St. Johns (Minn.)
5 Jeff Lotz Carthage
6 Ross Putterman Washington U. St. Louis
7 Sam Miles DePauw
8 Brian McCarthy St. Thomas
9 Paul Burgin Kenyon
10 Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus
11 Tom Cawood Denison
12 Will Drougas Case Western Reserve
13 Gary Parizher Washington U. St. Louis
14 Byron Balkin Wisconsin-Whitewater
15 David Croonquist Hamline
16 Andrew Hwang Carleton
17 Nick Garcia Dubuque
18 Scott Sundstrom Luther
19 Nate Eddy Kalamazoo
20 Michael Rardon DePauw
21 Chris Kuna Wisconsin- Eau Claire
22 Victor Kreshenko Coe
23 Kyle Gerber Case Western Reserve
24 Casey Cempre Denison
25 Mark Denenfeld Kalamazoo
26 Patrick Clark Gustavus Adolphus
27 Sean Carr Case Western Reserve
28 Nick Piotrowski Wisconsin- La Crosse


# Doubles Team School
1 Amrik Donkena/Mya Smith-Dennis Gustavus Adolphus
2 Sam Miles/Ben Kopecky DePauw
3 Kevin Chu/Max Franklin Washington U. St. Louis
4 Noah Sprinkel/Curtis Newman Coe
5 Ross Putterman/Adam Putterman Washington U. St. Louis
6 Jeff Lotz/Daneric Hazelman Carthage
7 Nick Piotrowski/Peter Stadum Wisconsin- La Crosse
8 Eric Hubbard/David Moss DePauw
9 Byron Balkin/Mitch Osborne Wisconsin-Whitewater
10 Will Drougas/Eric Klawitter Case Western Reserve
11 Sean Carr/Richard Brunsting Case Western Reserve
12 Patrick Clark/Tyler Johnson Gustavus Adolphus
13 Joey Frank/Michael Kathary Ohio Northern
14 Nick Howe/Kyle Gerber Case Western Reserve
15 John Wight/Andy Catania St. Olaf
16 David Croonquist/Robert Becker Hamline
17 Tyler Cempre/Matt McErlean Denison
18 Jan Stefanski/Alex Golovin Chicago
19 Brian Piotrowski/Brian Sorich Illinois Wesleyan
20 Mark Denenfeld/Nate Eddy Kalamazoo
21 Paul Burgin/CJ Williams Kenyon
22 Troy Brinker/Ankur Bhargava Chicago
23 Chris Kuna/Florent Marco Wisconsin-Eau Claire
24 Kareem Farah/Cameron Chiang Washington U. St. Louis
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: