Division II Women - National - May 4, 2010

Division II Women - National
Administered by the ITA
May 4, 2010

TEAM
1. Armstrong Atlantic
2. Barry
3. BYU-Hawaii
4. Lynn
5. Valdosta State
6. California of PA
7. Rollins
8. West Florida
9. Hawaii Pacific
10. Clayton State
11. Columbus State
12. Abilene Christian
13. Florida Southern
14. Francis Marion
15. UC San Diego
16. Northwood
17. Flagler
18. Drury
19. Cal State Stanislaus
20. Northeastern State
21. Florida Tech
22. Tarleton State
23. Cal Poly Pomona
24. Incarnate Word
25. Augusta State
26. Central Oklahoma
27. Georgia College
28. Grand Valley State
29. Cameron
30. Delta State
31. Nova Southeastern
32. Midwestern State
33. Cal State LA
34. Slippery Rock
35. Concordia NY
36. St. Edwards
37. Lander
38. Palm Beach Atlantic
39. Sonoma State
40. Chaminade
41. Washburn
42. Bloomsburg
43. Northwest Missouri
44. Queens, NY
45. Southern New Hampshire
46. Wayne State
47. Ferris State
48. Dixie
49. Erskine
50. St. Cloud

SINGLES Team
1. Sona Novakova Armstrong Atlantic
2. Yuan Jia BYU-Hawaii
3. Elwen Li BYU-Hawaii 
4. Alida Muller-Wehlau Armstrong Atlantic 
5. Barbi Pocza Barry 
6. Zora Vlckova Hawaii Pacific
7. Natali Gumbrecht Valdosta 
8. Katerina Jiskrova Lynn 
9. Tereza Sykorova Francis Marion
10. Senka Softic Florida Southern
11. Roshni Luthra Rollins
12. Angie Werschel Barry
13. Barbera Oliveira West Florida
14. Natalia Ramos FIT
15. Magdalena Eckert Lynn
16. Agnese Rozite Florida Southern
17. Holly Fleming Rollins
18. Jaclyn Walker Abilene Christian
19. Raphaelle Durante Valdosta
20. Eleonora Ianozzi Lynn
21. Tina Ronel Armstrong Atlantic
22. Jutta Bornefeld Cal of PA
23. Gabriela Kovacs Armstrong Atlantic
24. Dora Kiss Cal State LA
25. Julia Mongin Abilene Christian
26. Verena Preikschas CSU Stanislaus
27. Martina Beckmann Armstrong Atlantic
28. Paulina Ojeda West Florida
29. Katie White Clayton State
30. Sabina Baberadova Francis Marion
31. Loriane Favoretto Columbus State
32. Christy Lau Cal Poly Pomona
33. Amber Chandronnait Southern New Hampshire
34. Darina Berkova Northwood, MI
35. Amanda Moberg Cameron
36. Chrisite Pagatpatan UH Hilo
37. Zuzanna Osinka Northeastern State
38. Jitka Gavdunova Francis Marion
39. Diane Danna Georgia College
40. Viktorya Semyrodenko Clayton State
41. Taylor Brewster West Florida
42. Tracy Castillo Columbus State
43. Sharon Gill Wayne State
44. Natalie Varnay UC San Diego
45. Vanessa Reibstein CS Stanislaus
46. Maureen Reilley Rockhurst
47. Laryssa Ferreira Newman
48. Katia Bon  Drury
49. Kathleen Henry Armstrong Atlantic
50. Trang Le Nguyen Washburn


Doubles Team
1.       Li/Jia BYU Hawaii
2.       Beckmann/Muller-Wehlau Armstrong Atlantic
3.       Pocza/Kashelkina Barry
4.       Baberadova/Sykorova Francis Marion
5.       Jiskrova/Ekert Lynn
6.       Gumbrecht/Bees Valdosta State
7.       Novakova/Kovacs Armstrong Atlantic 
8.       Walker/Mongin Abilene Christian
9.       Baines/Brewster West Florida
10.    Junker/Ragsdale Rollins
11.    Osinka/Spirtovic Northeastern St.
12.    Varnay/Bains  UC San Diego
13.    Preikschas/Rebstein CS Stanislaus
14.    Cseh/Vlckova Hawaii Pacific
15.    Softic/Rozite Florida Southern
16.    Ianozzi/Yanoff Lynn
17.    Gavdunova/Blauen Francis Marion
18.    Semyrodenko/White Clayton State
19.    Favoretto/Toumi Columbus St.
20.    Moberg/PuckHaber Cameron
21.    Bon/Tryboi Drury
22.    Ramos/Grief FIT
23.    Henry/Ronel Armstrong Atlantic
24.    Porter/Ikeda BYU-Hawaii
25.    Graff/Roberts Midwestern St.


Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: