Division II Men - National - May 4, 2010
Division II Men - National
Administered by the ITA  
May 4, 2010

TEAM

1.        Valdosta

2.        Armstrong

3.        Ouachita Baptist

4.        Barry

5.        Lynn

6.        Hawaii Pacific

7.        Rollins

8.        Florida Southern

9.        West Florida

10.      Columbus State

11.      Concordia

12.      Georgia College & State

13.      Francis Marion

14.      Lander

15.      Flagler

16.      St. Edwards

17.      Drury

18.      Augusta State

19.      Abilene Christian

20.      Incarnate Word

21.      Cameron

22.      Northwest Missouri

23.      Northwood

24.      Lees McRae

25.      Anderson

26.      South Carolina Aiken

27.      Washburn

28.      Midwestern

29.      BYU Hawaii

30.      U.C. SanDiego

31.      Southwest Baptist

32.      Western New Mexico

33.      East Central

34.      Sonoma State

35.      Limestone

36.      Southern Indy

37.      Rockhurst

38.      Sonoma State

39.      Wayne State

40.      Queens College

41.      Ferris State

42.      Florida Tech

43.      Eckerd

44.      Cal Poly Pomona

45.      North Alabama

46.      Mesa

47.      Alabama Huntsville

48.      Lincoln Memorial

49.      West Virginia Wesleyan

50.      Wingate

 

SINGLES

1.       Mikk Irdoja                        Armstrong

2.       Dilshod Sharifi                    Francis Marion

3.       Philip Pakebusch                Valdosta

4.       Alex Grubin                        Concordia

5.       Daniel Dueren                    Valdosta

6.       Eudaldo Bonet                    Armstrong

7.       Jeff Morris                         Rollins

8.       Kevin Ducros                      West Florida

9.       Paul-Henri Arrigoni              Lander

10.      David Cotrone                    Flagler

11.      Rafael Array                      Armstrong

12.      Alessandro Sarra               Lynn

13.      Oshada Wijemanne           Francis Marion

14.      JC Diame                         Ouachita Baptist

15.      Michael Knoedler               Florida Southern

16.      Marco Mokryzycki               Barry

17.      Nandor Solymosi               Lees McRae

18.      Frank Suarez                    Columbus State

19.      Christian Hansen               Valdosta

20.      Tomas Racak                    Lynn

21.      Leandro Ferreira               West Florida

22.      Krasimir Atanasov             Palm Beach Atlantic

23.      Andrey Pozhidaev              West Florida

24.      Rong Ma                           BYU Hawaii

25.      Nikola Petrov                     Hawaii Pacific

26.      Jan Plewinski                     Ouachita Baptist

27.      Andrey Boldarev                Concordia

28.      Lorenzo Cava                    Bentley

29.      Erik Elliot                          U.C. San Diego

30.      Willi Wolfer                       Lynn

31.      Jesus Garcia                     Drury

32.      Emmanuel Fraitzl              Barry

33.      Roman Schirmaier            Florida Southern

34.      Till Heilshorn                    Ouachita Baptist

35.      Marton Zsiga                    Southwest Baptist

36.      Ales Svigelj                      Barry

37.      Neil Clausen                     Rollins

38.      Matus Mydla                     Armstrong

39.      Malcolm Harrison              Northwest Missouri

40.      Cesar Grobel                     Barton

41.      Pierre Tafelski                  Ouachita Baptist

42.      Max Wimmer                    Barry

43.      Luca Pavanelli                   Lynn

44.      Edward Boone                  St. Edwards

45.      Francisco Segura              Incarnate Word

46.      Yair Banuelos                   Western New Mexico

47.      Brandon Joost                  Washburn

48.      Peter Kazianschuetz          Northwood

49.      Miguel Lopez-Zuniga         Limestone

50.      Christian Lee-Daigle          Queens Charlotte

 

DOUBLES

 

1.     Pakebusch/Kuech                  Valdosta

2.     Grubin/Boldarev                    Concordia

3.     Array/Irdoja                          Armstrong

4.     Sarra/Wolfer                         Lynn

5.     Morris/Clausen                      Rollins

6.     Ducros/Ferreira                     West Florida

7.     Sharifi/Wijemanne                 Francis Marion

8.     Andrade/Ponce                      South Carolina Aiken

9.     Controne/Ramirez                  Flagler

10.   Svigelj/Wimmer                     Barry

11.   Baturao/Fernandes                 Augusta     

12.   Noblet/Suarez                        Columbus

13.   Pavanelli/Viorin                       Lynn

14.   Knoedler/Schirmaier                Florida Southern

15.   Segura/Arizpe                        Incarnate Word            

16.   Barrios/Walter                        St. Edwards

17.   Bader/McLusky                       Hawaii Pacific

18.   Ma/Porter                              BYU Hawaii

19.   Dueren/Hansen                      Valdosta

20.   Lapimaa/Irdoja                      Lewis

21.   Boesing/Giminez                    Southern Indiana     

22.   Seijo/Rowlands                     Rollins

23.   Cava/Suski                           Bently

24.   Hoffman/Goossens                Lincoln Memorial

25.   Losmozos/Hanna                  Florida Tech

26.   Banuelos/Thrien                    Western New Mexico  

27.   Casagrande/Leborgne           Georgia College and State

28.   Kuhlmann/Heilshorn              Ouachita Baptist

29.   Karendal/Vahnhoy                 Lees McRae

30.   Clark/Frances                       Lander

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: