Division II Men - National - March 30, 2010

Division II Men - National      
Administered by the ITA      
March 30, 2010


Team
1.  Armstrong
2.  Valdosta
3.  Lynn
4.  Ouachita
5.  Barry
6.  Hawaii Pacific
7.  Florida Southern
8.  Rollins
9.  West Florida
10. Columbus state
11. Concordia
12. Lander
13. Francis Marion
14. Georgia College
15. Northwood
16. Flagler
17. Incarnate Word
18. St. Edwards
19. Augusta State
20. Drury
21. Northwest Missouri
22. Abilene Christian
23. Cameron
24. Anderson
25. Lees McRae
26. South Carolina Aiken
27. Washburn
28. Midwestern
29. BYU Hawaii
30. U.C. SanDiego
31. East Central
32. Southwest Baptist
33. Rockhurst
34. Limestone
35   Western New Mexico
36   Sonoma
37   Queens
38   Ferris State
39   Wayne State
40   Southern Indiana
41   Eckerd
42   West Alabama
43   Palm Beach Atlantic
44   Florida Tech
45   Cal Poly, Pomona


SINGLES
1.   Dilshod Sharifi- Francis Marion
2.   Daniel Dueren- Valdosta
3.   Philip Pakebusch- Valdosta
4.   David Cotrone- Flagler
5.   Alex Grubin- Concordia
6.   Mikk Irdoja- Armstrong
7.   Rafael Array- Armstrong
8.   Jeff Morris- Rollins
9.   Kevin Ducros- West Florida
10.  Paul Henri Arrigoni- Lander
11.  Eudaldo Bonet- Armstrong
12.  Alessandro Sarra- Lynn
13.  Marco Mokryzycki- Barry
14.  Oshada Wijemanne- Francis Marion
15.  Michael Knoedler- Florida Southern
16.  Nandor Solymosi- Lees McRae
17.  Frank Suarez- Columbus State
18.  JC Diame- Ouachita Baptist
19.  Leandro Ferriera- West Florida
20.  Rong Ma- BYU Hawaii
21.  Nikola Petrov- Hawaii Pacific
22.  Andry Pozhidaev- West Florida
23.  Jan Plewinski- Ouachita Baptist
24.  Andrey Boldarev- Concordia
25.  Christian Hansen- Valdosta
26.  Tomas Racak- Lynn
27.  Lorenzo Cava- Bentley
28.  Krasimir Atanasov- Palm Beach Atlantic
29.  Erik Elliot- UC San Diego
30.  Emmanuel Fraitzl- Barry
31.  Francisco Segura- Incarnate Word
32.  Luca Pavanelli- Lynn
33.  Roman Schirmaier- Florida Southern
34.  Neil Clausen- Rollins
35.  Till Heilshorn- Ouachita Baptist
36.  Ales Svigelj- Barry
37.  Matus Mydla- Armstrong
38.  Will Wolfer- Lynn
39.  Cesar Grobel- Barton
40.  Garcia Santos- Drury
42.  Brandon Joost- Washburn
43.  Marton Zsiga- Southwest Baptist
44.  Yair Banuelos- Western New Mexico
45.  Kazianschuetz- Northwood
46.  Malcom Harrison- Northwest Missouri
47.  Christian Lee-Daigle- Queens Charlotte
48.  Miguel Lopez-Zuniga- Limestone
49.  Max Beliankou- Georgia College and State
50.  Pierre Tafelski- Ouachita Baptist

DOUBLES
1.  Array/Irdoja - Armstrong
2.  Gubin/Boldarev - Concordia
3.  Sarra/Wolfer - Lynn
4.  Morris/Clausen - Rollins
5.  Ducros/Ferreira - West Florida
6.  Sharifi/Wijemanne - Francis Marion
7.  Andrade/Ponce - South Carolina Aiken
8.  Pakebusch/Kuech - Valdosta
9.  Cotrone/Ramirez - Flagler
10. Pavanelli/Viorin - Lynn
11. Noblet/Suarez - Columbus State
12. Knoedler/Schirmaier - Florida Southern
13. Barrios/Walter - St. Edwards
14. Petrov/McClusky - Hawaii Pacific
15. Boturao/Fernandes - Augusta State
16. Fraitzl/Wimmer - Barry
17. Ma/Porter - BYU Hawaii
18. Sharnov/Svigelj - Barry
19. Dueren/Hansen - Valdosta
20. Segura/Arizpe - Incarnate Word
21. Boesing/Giminez - Southern Indiana
22. Kazianscheutz/Schoelzel - Northwood
23. Seijo/Rowlands - Rollins
24. Banuelos/Thrien - Western New Mexico
25. Goosens/Hoffman - Lincoln Memorial

Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: