Division II Men - National - June 2, 2010 (FINAL)

Division II Men - National
Administered by the ITA      
June 2, 2010
 

TEAM
1.     Barry
2.     Valdosta
3.     Armstrong
4.     Ouachita Baptist
5.     Lynn
6.     Rollins
7.     Florida Southern
8.     West Florida
9.     Columbus State
10.   Concordia
11.   Hawaii Pacific
12.   Georgia College & State
13.   St. Edwards
14.   Abilene Christian
15.   Francis Marion
16.   Lander
17.   Flagler     
18.   Drury     
19.   Augusta State
20.   Incarnate Word
21.   Northwood
22.   Northwest Missouri
23.   Cameron
24.   Lees McRae
25.   Anderson
26.   South Carolina Aiken
27.   Washburn
28.   Midwestern
29.   BYU Hawaii
30.   U.C. SanDiego
31.   Southwest Baptist
32.   Western New Mexico
33.   East Central
34.   Sonoma State
35.   Limestone
36.   Southern Indy
37.   Rockhurst
38.   Wayne State
39.   Queens College
40.   Ferris State
41.   Florida Tech
42.   Eckerd
43.   Cal Poly Pomona
44.   North Alabama
45.   Mesa
46.   Delta State
47.   West Alabama
48.   Alabama Huntsville
49.   Lincoln Memorial
50.   West Virginia Wesleyan

SINGLES
1.        Mikk Irdoja - Armstrong Atlantic
2.       Philip Pakebusch - Valdosta
3.       Dilshod Sharifi - Francis Marion
4.       Alex Grubin - Concordia
5.       Daniel Dueren - Valdosta
6.       Alessandro Sarra - Lynn
7.       Jeff Morris - Rollins
8.       J.C. Diame - Ouachita Baptist
9.       Eudaldo Bonet - Armstrong Atlantic
10.   Paul-Henri Arrigoni - Lander
11.   David Cotrone - Flagler
12.   Marco Mokryzycki - Barry
13.   Kevin Ducros - West Florida
14.   Michael Knoedler - Florida Southern
15.   Rafael Array - Armstrong Atlantic
16.   Tomas Racak - Lynn
17.   Ales Svigelj - Barry
18.   Oshada Wijemanne - Francis Marion
19.   Nandor Solymosi - Lees McRae
20.   Frank Suarez - Columbus State
21.   Krasimir Atanasov - Palm Beach Atlantic
22.   Emmanuel Fraitzl - Barry
23.   Leandro Ferreira - West Florida
24.   Andrey Pozhidaev - West Florida
25.   Christian Hansen - Valdosta
26.   Jan Plewinski - Ouachita Baptist
27.   Rong Ma - BYU Hawaii
28.   Nikola Petrov - Hawaii Pacific
29.   Andrey Boldarev - Concordia
30.   Lorenzo Cava - Bentley
31.   Erik Elliot - U.C. SanDiego
32.   Roman Schirmaier - Florida Southern
33.   Willi Wolfer - Lynn
34.   Till Heilshorn - Ouachita Baptist
35.   Jesus Garcia - Drury
36.   Marton Zsiga - Southwest Baptist
37.   Neil Clausen - Rollins
38.   Matus Mydla - Armstrong Atlantic
39.   Malcolm Harrison - Northwest Missouri
40.   Cesar Grobel - Barton
41.   Max Wimmer - Barry
42.   Arturo Baravalle - Rollins
43.   Pierre Tafelski - Ouachita Baptist
44.   Luca Pavanelli - Lynn
45.   Edward Boone - St. Edwards
46.   Francisco Segura - Incarnate Word
47.   Eldad Campbell - Abilene Christian
48.   Brandon Joost - Washburn
49.   Uno Lapimaa - Lewis
50.   Andres Nunez - East Central
51.   Diego Troiano - Cameron
52.   Miguel Lopez-Zuniga - Limestone
53.   Peter Kazianschuetz - Northwood
54.   Yair Banuelos - Western New Mexico
55.   Christian Lee-Daigle - Queens Charlotte
56.   Christian Lange - Florida Southern
57.   Marc Rosner - West Virginia Wesleyan
58.   Jerome Leborgne - Georgia College & State
59.   Juan Ponce - South Carolina Aiken
60.   Bernardo Fernandes - Augusta State

DOUBLES
1.       Pakebusch/Kuech - Valdosta
2.       Array/Irdoja - Armstrong Atlantic
3.       Sviglej/Wimmer - Barry
4.       Grubin/Boldarev - Concordia
5.       Morris/Clausen - Rollins
6.       Sarra/Wolfer - Lynn
7.       Ducros/Ferreira - West Florida
8.       Sharifi/Wijemanne - Francis Marion
9.       Andrade/Ponce - South Carolina Aiken
10.   Cotrone/Ramirez - Flagler
11.   Boturao/Fernandes - Augusta State
12.   Noblet/Suarez - Columbus State
13.   Knoedler/Schirmaier - Florida Southern
14.   Hawk/Joiner - Abilene Christian
15.   Dueren/Hansen - Valdosta
16.   Pavanelli/Viorin - Lynn
17.   Segura/Arizpe - Incarnate Word
18.   Barrios/Walter - St. Edwards
19.   Bader/McClusky - Hawaii Pacific
20.   Ma/Porter - BYU Hawaii

21.   
Seijo/Rowlands - Rollins
22.   Goosens/Hoffman - Lincoln Memorial
23.   Losmozos/Hanna - Florida Tech
24.   Fraitzl/Mokryzycki - Barry
25.   Kuhlmann/Heilshorn - Ouachita Baptist
26.   Powers/Boone - St. Edwards
27.   Missal/Namias - Concordia
28.   Kazianschuetz/Schoelzel - Northwood
29.   Lapimaa/Irdoja - Lewis
30.   Cava/Suski - Bently
31.   Banuelos/Thrien - Western New Mexico
32.   Casagrande/LeBorgne - Georgia College and State
33.   Moreau/Wieland - Incarnate Word
34.   Atanasov/Bolanos - Palm Beach Atlantic
35.   Miskos/Zuleta - North Alabama
36.   Edwards/Nunez - East Central
37.   Harrison/Quesada - Northwest Missouri
38.   Das/Sharma - Kutztown
39.   Troiano/Viscarra - Cameron
40.   Rosner/Calvacante - West Virginia Wesleyan
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: