June 10, 2010 - DIII National Women's Rankings
Division III Women - Final
Administered by the ITA
June 10, 2010

Team
Rank School Last Week
1 Williams 1
2 Emory 4
3 Amherst 2
4 Chicago 3
5 Denison 5
6 Pomona-Pitzer 7
7 Gustavus Adolphus 8
8 Carnegie Mellon 10
9 Washington and Lee 6
10 Tufts 11
11 Middlebury 12
12 Johns Hopkins 15
13 Depauw 9
14 Bowdoin 13
15 Chapman 14
16 The College of New Jersey 16
17 Vassar 17
18 Mary Washington 18
19 Skidmore 19
20 Rochester 20
21 Washington University St. Louis 21
22 UW-Whitewater 22
23 Redlands 23
24 Wheaton (IL) 24
25 Luther 25
26 Univ. of the South 27
27 UT Tyler 29
28 Trinity (TX) 28
29 UC Santa Cruz 26
30 Carleton 30
Singles
Rank Player School
1 Julia Browne Tufts
2 Kendra Higgins Chicago
3 Liz Lewis Chapman
4 Laura Chen Carnegie Mellon
5 Grace Baljon Williams
6 Jackie Shtemberg TCNJ
7 Brittany Berckes Amherst
8 Nicole Pontee Vassar
9 Zahra Dawson Emory
10 Marta Drane Denison
11 Janelle Arita Depauw
12 Kathryn Schmidt Carleton
13 Jennifer Kung Chicago
14 Lorne McManigle Emory
15 Carolyn Warren Johns Hopkins
16 Victoria Aiello Middlebury
17 Lia Weiner Rochester
18 Leslie Hansen MIT
19 Siobhan Finicane Pomona-Pitzer
20T Lauren Caire Washington and Lee
20T Laura Danzig Amherst
22 Kristin Alotta Williams
23 Courtney Chin Carnegie Mellon
24 Sierra Krebsbach Gustavus Adolphus
25 Kate Klein Washington Univ. St. Louis
26 Kristin Cobb Denison
27 Jamie Solomon Pomona-Pitzer
28 Kara Wang Pomona-Pitzer
29 Nandita Krishnan Johns Hopkins
30 Ellen Yeatman Washington and Lee
31 Ariel Lewis Oberlin
32 Emily Lombardi Bowdoin
33 Courtney Goimarac Mary Washington
34 Jenny Liles University of the South
35 Carmen Vaca Guzman Chicago
36 Rachel Wallwork Swarthmore
37 Natalia Agarycheva Williamette
38 Kalla Schaefer UW-Whitewater
39 Katie Griffith Trinity (TX)
40 Paige Sumida Redlands
41 Marie Watanabe Wellesley
42 Anna Beth Sanford Rhodes
43 Sam Danesis Rose Hulman Inst. of Tech.
44 Cristina Nunez Ithaca
45 Sarah Geocaris Wheaton (MA)
46 Rachel Rosman Brandeis
47 Meghan McCooey Tufts
48 Carlissa King Amherst
49 Nikki Reich Williams
50T Kelley Fox Chapman
50T Melissa Oosterhouse Calvin
50T Jackie Burr Salisbury
50T Rachael Miller Redlands
Doubles
Rank Team School
1 Kendra Higgins / Chrissy Hu Chicago
2 Lorne McManigle / Zahra Dawson Emory
3 Marta Drane / Kristin Cobb Denison
4 Brittany Berckes / Laura Danzig Amherst
5 Meghan McCooey / Julia Browne Tufts
6 Ashley Herrick / Laura Chen Carnegie Mellon
7 Taylor French / Grace Baljon Williams
8 Greer Mackie / Kayla Smith Depauw
9 Lauren Caire / Ellen Yeatman Washington and Lee
10T Carolyn Warren / Anita Bhamidipati Johns Hopkins
10T Jamie Solomon / Kara Wang Pomona-Pitzer
12 Jackie Shtemberg / Felice Trinh TCNJ
13 Nikki Reich / Kristin Alotta Williams
14 Amy Schlessman / Priya Kidder Kenyon
15 Liz Lewis / Kelley Fox Chapman
16 Paige Sumida / Whitney Waters Redlands
17 Taylor Mannix / Ariana Mokhtari UC Santa Cruz
18 Jacqueline Shen / Marie Watanabe Wellesley
19 Joy Backer / Nicole Pontee Vassar
20 Alexandra McAtee / Jamie Haar Middlebury
21 Jackie Burr / Jillian Poppe Salisbury
22 Jordan Finnegan / Brittany Marshall Washington (MD)
23 Mallory Aarhus / Megan Aarhus Mary-Hardin Baylor
24 Courtney Goimarac / Katie Schafer Mary Washington
25T Danika Robison / Nataly Mendoza Skidmore
25T Sam Frank / Sierra Krebsbach Gustavus Adolphus
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: