April 29 - DIII Atlantic South Rankings

Division III Women - Atlantic South
Administered by the ITA
April 29, 2010

Team
Rank School
1 Washington and Lee University
2 Emory University
3 Carnegie Mellon Univeristy
4 Johns Hopkins University
5 University of Mary Washington
6 Sewanee University
7 Rhodes College
8 Salisbury University
9 Swarthmore College
10 Huntingdon College
11 Methodist College
12 Meredith College
13 Dickinson College
14 Washington College
15 Muhlenberg College
16 Moravian College
17 Wilkes College
18 Haverford College
19 Franklin and Marshall University
20 Christopher Newport University
Singles
Rank Player School
1 Laura Chen Carnegie Mellon
2 Lorne McManigle Emory
3 Lauren Caire Washington and Lee
4 Courtney Goimarac Mary Washington
5 Carolyn Warren Johns Hopkins
6 Nandita Krishnan Johns Hopkins
7 Courtney Chin Carnegie Mellon
8 Ellen Yeatman Washington and Lee
9 Jenny Liles Sewanee
10 Rachel Wallwork Swarthmore
11 Anna Beth Sanford Rhodes
12 Jackie Burr Salisbury
13 Zahra Dawson Emory
14 Kathryn Schafer Mary Washington
15 Kaitlin Flaherty Methodist
16 Michelle Flume Sewanee
17 Karen Montoya Hollins
18 Melanie Nolt Wilkes
19 Katherine Wettick Haverford
20 Jordan Finnegan Washington College
21 Jamie Fein Moravian College
22 Katie Scott Huntingdon
23 Anita Bahmidipati Johns Hopkins
24 Jordan Wylie Emory
25 Ann Morris Washington and Lee
Doubles
Rank Team School
1 Chen / Herrick Carnegie Mellon
2 Caire / Yeatman Washington and Lee
3 Dawson / Mcmanigle Emory
4 Warren / Bhamidipati Johns Hopkins
5 Burr / Poppe Salisbury
6 Finnegan / Marshall Washington College
7 Goimarac / Schafer Mary Washington
8 Rosenblum / Wallwork Swarthmore
9 Liles / Flume Sewanee
10 Beth Sanford / Havner Rhodes
11 Morris / Lukas Washington and Lee
12 Chin / Tapak Carnegie Mellon
13 Nash / Rogers Emory
14 Flaherty / Meindle Methodist
15 Scott / Prescott Huntingdon
Additional Information
  • Coaches Workspace
  • Players in the Pros
  • ITA Advantage - Member Discounts



  • Subscribe to the ITA Newsletter!
    Email: